|
Scotty Graham Memorial |
Place |
Number |
Name |
Team |
Elapsed Time |
|
Pro Men |
1 |
1062 |
Barry Wicks |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.05.33 |
2 |
1057 |
Doug Ollerenshaw |
Bike Gallery /Trek NW |
02.06.45 |
3 |
1290 |
Evan Plews |
|
02.14.41 |
4 |
1281 |
Bear Perrin |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.17.41 |
5 |
1091 |
Greg Miller |
Compass Commercial |
02.21.29 |
DNF |
1180 |
Erik Peterson |
Dirtworld.com |
|
|
Pro Women |
1 |
1118 |
Amy Hunter-Dillinger |
Lakeside Bikes |
02.18.20 |
2 |
1062 |
Alice Pennington |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.24.53 |
|
Expert Junior Men |
1 |
1081 |
Alex Hodge |
Hutch's |
02.20.26 |
2 |
1080 |
Spencer Paxson |
Discover Bicycles |
02.21.54 |
3 |
1215 |
Cole St. John |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.26.34 |
4 |
1076 |
Aaron Brooks |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.41.04 |
5 |
1292 |
Andy Brooks |
Bike Kraft |
02.49.05 |
DNF |
1511 |
Tom Peterson |
RAD |
|
|
Expert Senior Men |
1 |
1208 |
Sean Garvin |
GS Lomerati |
02.18.22 |
2 |
1285 |
Chris Brandt |
Team Collins |
02.19.05 |
3 |
1044 |
Ryan Russell |
Accurate Auto |
02.20.22 |
4 |
1212 |
Derl Miller |
Team S&M |
02.23.42 |
5 |
1017 |
Shane Beers |
Vision Cyclery |
02.24.20 |
6 |
1065 |
Michael Blahut |
|
02.32.48 |
7 |
1109 |
Mike Schindler |
Team Compass |
02.26.59 |
8 |
1047 |
Jake Norris |
Compass Commercial |
02.34.31 |
DNF |
1207 |
Barret Fishner |
OSU |
|
|
Expert Veteran Men |
1 |
1227 |
James Gritters |
Hutch's/Clif Bar |
02.16.35 |
2 |
1008 |
Sean Olmstead |
Collins Cycle Shop |
02.28.20 |
3 |
1294 |
Martin Baker |
Bike-N-Hike/Giant |
02.35.29 |
|
Expert Master Men |
1 |
1060 |
Dave Goodier |
Santiam Cycles |
02.17.28 |
2 |
1095 |
Mike Conrad |
Santiam Cycles |
02.25.56 |
3 |
1203 |
Pat Coughlin |
Mobic |
02.37.25 |
4 |
1299 |
Scott Pennell |
|
02.43.57 |
|
Expert Senior Women |
1 |
1036 |
Kori Kunz |
EWEB Windpower |
02.26.18 |
2 |
1265 |
Eliza Walthers |
K2 Bike |
02.28.53 |
3 |
1512 |
Courtney Lower |
|
03.00.01 |
|
Sport Junior Men |
1 |
2206 |
Andrew Beeler |
T&E Racing/Cane Creek |
01.57.42 |
2 |
2284 |
Jesse Tane |
|
02.01.58 |
3 |
2274 |
Brandon Brown |
|
02.03.21 |
4 |
2300 |
Scott McKenzie |
|
02.06.21 |
5 |
2268 |
Caleb DeChant |
T&E Racing/Cane Creek |
02.19.48 |
6 |
2344 |
Zach Peterson |
Oregon Adventures |
02.24.02 |
7 |
2252 |
Alexander Flemmer |
|
02.43.73 |
DNF |
2796 |
Ben Peterson |
RAD |
|
|
Sport Senior Men |
1 |
2184 |
Matt Botti |
Disco Velo |
01.46.81 |
2 |
2455 |
Shawn McDonald |
|
01.48.41 |
3 |
2190 |
Eric Kytola |
Hutch's |
01.49.23 |
4 |
2728 |
Mike DeArton |
|
01.49.40 |
5 |
2254 |
Patrick Means |
|
01.49.59 |
6 |
2451 |
Dan Quirk |
|
01.50.22 |
7 |
2205 |
Donovan Grabowski |
NW Velo |
01.50.28 |
8 |
2011 |
Dave Campbell |
Highland/ NHS MTB Club |
01.52.53 |
9 |
2729 |
Darrell Beck |
|
01.53.40 |
10 |
2730 |
Sean Curran |
|
01.53.56 |
11 |
2086 |
Ken Starr |
EEP/Instaprint |
01.57.40 |
12 |
2004 |
Michael Ball |
|
02.02.14 |
13 |
2177 |
Doug Leopold |
EEP/Instaprint |
02.02.23 |
14 |
2157 |
Mark Rasmussen |
|
02.03.25 |
15 |
2269 |
David Shrock |
|
02.04.50 |
16 |
2457 |
Justin Baxter |
|
02.09.15 |
17 |
2731 |
Glenn Fullilove |
|
02.09.34 |
|
Sport Veteran Men |
1 |
2339 |
Ken Kenly |
Bicycles 101 |
01.56.00 |
2 |
2262 |
David Hill |
Hunt for Buck |
01.57.44 |
3 |
2456 |
Owen Twitchell |
|
01.57.48 |
4 |
2089 |
Jeff Taylor |
T&E Racing/Cane Creek |
01.59.25 |
5 |
2003 |
David Baker |
Para-tech/Sunnyside |
02.00.32 |
6 |
2095 |
Dave Warwick |
T&E Racing/Cane Creek |
02.01.40 |
7 |
2384 |
Mike Meier |
Baby Dee Racing |
02.09.41 |
8 |
2228 |
Cliff McCann |
Clif Bar/DeSalvo |
02.15.14 |
9 |
2396 |
Trig Rogers |
|
02.15.24 |
|
Sport Master Men |
1 |
2229 |
Jeff Johnson |
Disco Velo |
01.06.26 |
2 |
2260 |
Steve Lacy |
Titus |
01.08.46 |
3 |
2001 |
Daryl Alosa |
Ostar |
02.08.14 |
|
Sport Junior Women |
1 |
2298 |
Marie Sandmel |
Cascade |
01.56.37 |
|
Sport Senior Women |
1 |
2324 |
Lea Julson |
Gentle Lovers |
01.20.01 |
|
Sport Veteran Women |
1 |
2398 |
Cindy Thompson |
|
01.27.15 |
2 |
2795 |
Lynette Hartmann |
|
01.29.59 |
|
Beginner Junior Men (14 and under) |
1 |
3346 |
Michael Paxson |
|
00.49.22 |
2 |
3294 |
Casey Tame |
|
00.53.11 |
3 |
3325 |
Carlson Miller |
Capital Velo |
00.57.01 |
4 |
3247 |
Adam Brooks |
Bike Kraft |
00.57.55 |
5 |
3611 |
Marc O'Connor |
|
00.58.09 |
6 |
3040 |
Brian Jorgensen |
|
00.59.25 |
7 |
3080 |
Lane Ryan |
|
01.04.19 |
|
Beginner Junior Men |
1 |
3139 |
Cameron Kruez |
|
00.49.36 |
2 |
3142 |
Nate White |
|
00.51.29 |
3 |
3237 |
Isaac Flemmer |
S. Salem MTB Team |
01.01.25 |
4 |
3297 |
Jerry Frank |
|
01.03.36 |
5 |
3049 |
Brendan Matthews |
NHS MTB Club |
01.05.33 |
6 |
3293 |
Evan Johnson |
NHS MTB Club |
01.07.23 |
7 |
3105 |
Chris Lewallen |
NHS MTB Club |
01.07.55 |
8 |
3292 |
Niles Johnson |
NHS MTB Club |
01.11.05 |
DNF |
3138 |
Sidney Walters |
|
|
|
Beginner Senior Men |
1 |
3140 |
Laythen Young |
|
00.56.45 |
2 |
3055 |
Tim Pacholke |
Logie Velo |
00.57.03 |
3 |
3160 |
Bill Huff |
T&E Racing |
01.03.18 |
4 |
3125 |
James Cavalieri |
|
01.05.30 |
5 |
3614 |
Kirk Edwards |
|
01.05.35 |
6 |
3298 |
Brad Alderman |
|
01.05.42 |
7 |
3944 |
Peter Casey |
|
01.05.59 |
8 |
3155 |
Andrew McFerror |
Santiam Cycles |
01.08.38 |
9 |
3599 |
James Lamb |
|
01.08.45 |
10 |
3128 |
Justin Gorder |
T&E Racing/Cane Creek |
01.09.06 |
11 |
3279 |
Aaron Nebrija |
Santiam Cycles |
01.11.16 |
12 |
3250 |
Jason Jones |
Corben/Huntair |
01.11.42 |
13 |
3037 |
Justin Heide |
EEP/Instaprint |
01.12.34 |
14 |
3811 |
Carl Wheeland |
|
01.26.45 |
|
Beginner Veteran Men |
1 |
3330 |
Bob Bennett |
|
00.46.52 |
2 |
3296 |
Tom Hoffman |
|
00.48.10 |
3 |
3812 |
Mark Emery |
Brock Racing Team |
00.49.24 |
4 |
3943 |
Warren Gibb |
|
00.54.39 |
5 |
3120 |
James Naas |
|
00.56.16 |
6 |
3046 |
Randy Maine |
T&E Racing |
00.56.19 |
7 |
3035 |
George Hatfield |
T&E Racing |
00.56.20 |
8 |
3264 |
Kevin Brown |
|
00.57.34 |
9 |
3945 |
Glen Pribble |
|
01.00.43 |
10 |
3612 |
John Connolly |
|
01.01.27 |
11 |
3610 |
Dion Gore |
|
01.01.37 |
12 |
3280 |
Randy Dreiling |
Oregon Adventures |
01.02.54 |
13 |
3947 |
Roman Robinson |
|
01.06.56 |
|
Beginner Master Men |
1 |
3172 |
Steve Rearden |
|
00.49.40 |
2 |
3033 |
Glen Gumaer |
|
00.52.06 |
3 |
3183 |
Charles Spnuck |
|
00.57.13 |
4 |
3613 |
John Peterson |
|
00.58.33 |
5 |
3386 |
Pat Hodge |
Summit High |
01.01.02 |
6 |
3615 |
Peter DeChant |
|
01.24.33 |
|
Beginner Junior Women (14 and under) |
1 |
3946 |
Emily Paxson |
|
01.13.54 |
2 |
3245 |
Tiana Bergin |
Oregon Adventures |
01.31.56 |
|
Beginner Junior Women |
1 |
3394 |
Sara Connolly |
|
01.05.38 |
|
Beginner Senior Women |
1 |
3249 |
Cari Maxwell |
|
01.11.19 |
|
Clydesdale |
DNF |
2106 |
Shane Young |
|
|
|
Single Speed |
1 |
2113 |
Mike Gray |
Two Circles |
01.50.04 |
2 |
2146 |
Tim Jones |
Two Circles |
01.53.13 |
Copyright © 2008 Oregon Bicycle Racing Association