Bend Bike Festival Criterium
Bend, Oregon
May 26, 2003
Category 1/2/3 Men |
---|
1 Barry Wicks Kona/Clarks Factory Mtn. Bike Team
2 Sam Schartz Hutch's Eugene
3 Mike Hone Broadmark Capital
4 Warren Atkey Ashmead/ King 5
5 Derek Stallings Compass Commercial
6 Mike Martin Compass Commercial
7 Donovan Douglas Compass Commercial
8 David Robinson Unattached
9 Doug Ollerenshaw Broadmark Capital
10 Joel Palanuk Hutch's Bend
11 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
12 John Frey Fred Meyer
13 Mark King Compass Commercial
Primes: 1. Hone 2. Schartz 3. Wicks 4. Cockman 5. Hummel 6. Wicks
|
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
1 Joshua Ryan Arizona State
2 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo
3 George Pinney On The Way
4 Lev Stryker On The Way
5 Brant C. Ness Fred Meyer
6 Tom Segal Unattached
7 Tim Plummer Unattached
8 Carson Miller Hutch's Bend/Pearl Izumi
9 Thomas Viles North River
10 John Schader Unattached
11 Chuck Brockman On The Way
Primes: 1. Miller 2. McCloud 3. Pinney 4. Pinney
|
Juniors Under 14 |
---|
1 Carson Miller Hutch's Bend/Pearl Izumi
2 Ian Boswell Hutch's Bend
3 Bryan Jorgensen Century Cycles/Core
4 Forest Jarui Unattached
5 Austin Boswell Hutch's Bend
Primes: 1. Boswell 2. Miller 3. Jorgensen 4. Miller 5. Miller
|
Master's 30+ 1/2/3 |
---|
1 Steve Larsen Steve Larsen Wheelworks/Pearl Izumi
2 Ed Roberts Team Compass
3 Eric Martin Team One Racing
4 John Bravard Nike Cycling/Logie Velo
5 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
6 Derek Stallings Team Compass
7 Donovan Douglas Team Compass
8 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer
9 Mark King Team Compass
10
11 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
12 Mike Martin Team Compass
13 Jeff Garren Prime Alliance
14 Jeff McNamee Team Compass
15 Sean Garvin GS Camerati
Primes: 1. Curl 2. Roberts 3. Johnston 4. Douglas 5. McNamee
|
Women Pro 1/2/3 |
---|
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend
2 Kerry Rohan Team Compass
3 Shanan Whitlach Fred Meyer
Primes: 1. Magness 2. Magness 3. Whitlach
|
Category 4 Women |
---|
1 Jenny Ruiter
2 Shari White
3 Heather Holmes
4 Catherine Hardy
5 Beth Dayton
Prime: 1. White
|