OBRA
Mt Hood Cycling Classic
Scenic Gorge Time Trial
13 miles
Mosier, Oregon
May 31, 2003

Pro 1/2 Men | Women | Category 3/4 Men | Masters Men

Pro/1/2 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
60 Russell Stevenson Health Net 0:22:01
2 57 Dylan Sebel BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:22:05 0:00:04
3 71 Rusty Beall Team Health Net 0:22:10 0:00:09
4 54 Sandy Perrins Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:22:20 0:00:19
5 32 David Fuentes Clif Bar CA 0:22:21 0:00:20
6 31 Kelly Williamson Lactic Acid ID 0:22:26 0:00:25
7 11 Michael Hutchinson TEAM SPINE CA 0:22:27 0:00:26
8 19 Nathan Dills Full Sail CO 0:22:36 0:00:35
9 15 Tom Crawford BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:22:37 0:00:36
10 56 Jesse Westergard Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:22:43 0:00:42
11 36 Craig Wilcox BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:22:59 0:00:58
12 27 Kevin Rowe Saturn of Seattle 0:23:04 0:01:03
13 38 Sam Schartz HUTCHS OR 0:23:07 0:01:06
14 30 Craig Demars Hutch's OR 0:23:13 0:01:12
15 61 Calvin Allan BROADMARK CAPITAL NV 0:23:19 0:01:18
16 45 John Leonard BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:23:26 0:01:25
17 41 Justin England TEAM SPINE CA 0:23:27 0:01:26
18 65 Zach Winter McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:23:28 0:01:27
19 50 Evan Elken BROADMARK CAPITAL OR 0:23:34 0:01:33
20 67 David Robinson McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:23:37 0:01:36
21 53 John Osgathorpe Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:23:41 0:01:40
22 9 Sean Whelan TEAM SPINE CA 0:23:46 0:01:45
23 59 Scott Slater ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/ ADOBE BC 0:23:48 0:01:47
24 28 Ian Mensher Saturn of Seattle 0:23:48 0:01:47
25 26 Mick Walsh Saturn of Seattle WA 0:23:50 0:01:49
26 66 Alex Rock McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:23:55 0:01:54
27 69 David Wyandt Webcor 0:23:59 0:01:58
28 62 Donovan Douglas TEAM COMPASS OR 0:24:00 0:01:59
29 21 Billy Truelove Eweb Windpower OR 0:24:01 0:02:00
30 24 Derek Stallings TEAM COMPASS OR 0:24:04 0:02:03
31 10 Scott Wilson GS Camerati OR 0:24:07 0:02:06
32 5 Travis Hunt unattached OR 0:24:10 0:02:09
33 35 Todd Bandy ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:24:12 0:02:11
34 1 Jim Rucker Saturn of Seattle WA 0:24:15 0:02:14
35 14 Jimi Mortenson SPECIALIZED/VAIL CO 0:24:16 0:02:15
36 3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's OR 0:24:17 0:02:16
37 52 John Ford TEAM SPINE CA 0:24:17 0:02:16
38 58 Rob Campbell BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:24:17 0:02:16
39 12 Jeff Bannink TEAM OREGON OR 0:24:27 0:02:26
40 22 Jason Schniepp ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:24:29 0:02:28
41 34 Brian Martin RMS 0:24:32 0:02:31
42 17 Joel Palanuk HUTCHS OF BEND OR 0:24:34 0:02:33
43 64 Mathew Braun GS Cameratti OR 0:24:34 0:02:33
44 2 Mike Martin Compass Comercial OR 0:24:40 0:02:39
45 29 Duke Anderson Saturn of Seattle 0:24:43 0:02:42
46 18 Michael King HUTCHS BEND OR 0:24:50 0:02:49
47 63 Seth Wilkie McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:24:56 0:02:55
48 23 Don Oakly EASTERN BAYS CYCLING CLUB OR 0:25:01 0:03:00
49 39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's OR 0:25:04 0:03:03
50 25 Jon Knowlson GS CAMERATI OR 0:25:04 0:03:03
51 40 Jonathan Myers BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW OR 0:25:18 0:03:17
52 48 Brian Wilson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:25:21 0:03:20
53 20 Greg Canfield Hutch's OR 0:25:25 0:03:24
54 13 Mark Christian TEAM SPINE CA 0:25:27 0:03:26
55 16 David Garcia GS Camerati OR 0:25:30 0:03:29
56 42 Sam Richardson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:25:36 0:03:35
57 4 Chris Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:25:43 0:03:42
58 55 Allan Butler Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:25:50 0:03:49
59 6 Luke Pennington Bike Gallery OR 0:25:53 0:03:52
60 43 Troy Tucker BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:25:57 0:03:56
61 44 Matt Mahoney BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:25:59 0:03:58
62 37 Kristopher Powell-Evensen SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 0:26:12 0:04:11
63 33 Mike Fors RMS OR 0:26:39 0:04:38
64 46 Shane Beers Bike n Hike 0:26:53 0:04:52
65 47 David Godfrey BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:30:53 0:08:52
66 49 Mikkel Bossen TEAM OREGON OR 0:31:54 0:09:53
67 7 Joel Biederman Team Tailwinds CA DNS &nbp;
Women
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1 129 Suz Weldon Ashmead / King 5 WA 0:24:55
2 115 Leslie Mittendorf ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:25:25 0:00:30
3 133 Lisa Magness ICO OR 0:25:37 0:00:42
4 126 Becky Broeder ICO 0:25:48 0:00:53
5 136 Chirstine White TDS Women Cylcing OR 0:26:04 0:01:09
6 116 Kristen Drumm TEAM SPINE CA 0:26:21 0:01:26
7 135 Stephanie Wieber UNATTACHED OR 0:26:43 0:01:48
8 123 Liza Rachetto ICO ID 0:26:46 0:01:51
9 131 Kerry Rohan Compass Comercial OR 0:27:02 0:02:07
10 120 Heidi Stamm ICO MT 0:27:03 0:02:08
11 114 Beverley Harper TEAM SPINE CA 0:27:04 0:02:09
12 127 Janice Sheufelt Chinook- Yakima WA 0:27:15 0:02:20
13 130 Colleen Mc Clenahan Sorella Forte/Titan OR 0:27:39 0:02:44
14 125 Becky Walter Sorella Forte-Titan OR 0:28:01 0:03:06
15 112 Mandy Lozano River City Bicycles OR 0:28:06 0:03:11
16 118 Alice Pennington BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:28:06 0:03:11
17 137 Jennifer Ruiter 0:28:15 0:03:20
18 124 Crystal Yap Healthy Choice - Guru's 0:28:47 0:03:52
19 122 Amy Hunter-Dillinger FRED MEYER OR 0:28:51 0:03:56
20 119 Emily Babcock BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:29:37 0:04:42
21 134 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo OR 0:29:43 0:04:48
22 138 Julie Annen Corben / Hunt-Air 0:30:03 0:05:08
Category 3/4 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1 271 Morgan Schmitt BROADMARK WA 0:23:07
2 214 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo OR 0:23:11 0:00:04
3 207 David Hopper Enselle/Nomads OR 0:23:24 0:00:17
4 298 Derek Archibald The Valley WA 0:23:28 0:00:21
5 230 Brandon Archibald The Valley WA 0:23:38 0:00:31
6 256 Troy Heithecker RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:23:46 0:00:39
7 242 Adam Johnson BROADMARK WA 0:23:50 0:00:43
8 286 Kevin Selker EWEB WINDPOWER OR 0:23:55 0:00:48
9 236 Michael Murdin SEATTLE VELO WA 0:23:56 0:00:49
10 219 Spencer Moersfelder Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:23:58 0:00:51
11 283 Dan Vrijmoet Eweb Windpower OR 0:24:00 0:00:53
12 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo OR 0:24:03 0:00:56
13 213 Solomon Woras River City Team Oregon OR 0:24:03 0:00:56
14 209 Chris Mears Rocinante MA 0:24:17 0:01:10
15 277 Tre Hendrix Disco Velo OR 0:24:25 0:01:18
16 226 Nick Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:24:26 0:01:19
17 228 Paul Poisson Valdorado Mt. Lodge CO 0:24:30 0:01:23
18 294 Dave Keefer Los Gatos Bike Racing CA 0:24:31 0:01:24
19 258 Sean Garvin GS CAMERATI OR 0:24:38 0:01:31
20 270 Matt Solomon TEAM BIKEKRAFT OR 0:24:40 0:01:33
21 261 Kevin Hulick KESTREL OR 0:24:42 0:01:35
22 243 Sean Curran EXCEL SPORTS WA 0:24:44 0:01:37
23 274 Pat Waters Eweb Windpower OR 0:24:46 0:01:39
24 254 Jason Werst O SO KLEEN OR 0:24:47 0:01:40
25 245 Roderick Grant ASHMEAD / KING5 WA 0:24:53 0:01:46
26 290 Wesley Pierce ASHMEAD/ KING 5 0:24:54 0:01:47
27 218 Brian Mitchell Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:24:54 0:01:47
28 204 Aaron Sander WA 0:25:03 0:01:56
29 238 Michael Iavarone TEAM TAILWINDS CA 0:25:04 0:01:57
30 284 Daniel Cooley O SO KLEEN WA 0:25:05 0:01:58
31 202 Jake Norris Team Compass Commercial 0:25:06 0:01:59
32 208 Todd Cassan Rocinante NY 0:25:06 0:01:59
33 292 Mikkel Anderson ASHMEAD/ KING 5 OR 0:25:09 0:02:02
34 299 Chris Gruber Somerset Graphics 0:25:09 0:02:02
35 223 Brad Ritter Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:25:10 0:02:03
36 281 Robert Trombley RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:25:10 0:02:03
37 252 Taylor Kneuven Beaverton Bicycle Club OR 0:25:12 0:02:05
38 253 Matt Dolon O SO KLEEN WA 0:25:14 0:02:07
39 205 Sal Collura Hutch's OR 0:25:14 0:02:07
40 268 Scott Whelan CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:25:19 0:02:12
41 266 Benjamin Lanz HUTCH'S BICYCLE RACING TEAM AK 0:25:20 0:02:13
42 246 Rob Annen corben huntair OR 0:25:25 0:02:18
43 273 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles WA 0:25:27 0:02:20
44 239 Joel Kinnunen AIR FORCE RESERVE WA 0:25:32 0:02:25
45 257 Brian Hall Broadmark WA 0:25:36 0:02:29
46 200 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City OR 0:25:37 0:02:30
47 248 Steven Parker Snake River Cyclist ID 0:25:38 0:02:31
48 262 Gregg Strome HUTCH'S PCC OR 0:25:38 0:02:31
49 215 David Neubeck Bellingham Velo Club WA 0:25:39 0:02:32
50 251 Morris Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO CLUB WA 0:25:40 0:02:33
51 222 Derek Darves Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:25:43 0:02:36
52 289 Jake Brimlow GS Camerati OR 0:25:43 0:02:36
53 255 Marc Riera GS CAMERATI OR 0:25:43 0:02:36
54 229 James Newman Team Oregon OR 0:25:47 0:02:40
55 278 Brian Cimmyotti OSO KLEEN OR 0:25:56 0:02:49
56 280 Spencer Bushnell SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 0:25:58 0:02:51
57 272 Aarom Gallardo WRC/SPECIALIZED CO 0:25:58 0:02:51
58 282 Richard Sweet Eweb Windpower OR 0:26:00 0:02:53
59 297 Lee Armstromg EL DOUBLE E OR 0:26:00 0:02:53
60 203 Greg Miller Team Compass Commercial 0:26:01 0:02:54
61 269 Greg Tyler CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 0:26:02 0:02:55
62 247 Tad Borek CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:26:03 0:02:56
63 233 George Pinney On The Way OR 0:26:09 0:03:02
64 210 Mark Gilbreath Rocinante CA 0:26:13 0:03:06
65 234 Dan Torrey Unattached OR 0:26:19 0:03:12
66 296 John Boelsems GS Camerati 0:26:20 0:03:13
67 235 Dominique Van Horn Team Oregon OR 0:26:20 0:03:13
68 259 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo OR 0:26:20 0:03:13
69 244 Ed Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO / RUNNING SHOES.COM WA 0:26:23 0:03:16
70 267 Brett Williams TEAM OREGON/RIVER CITY BYCYCLES WA 0:26:23 0:03:16
71 220 Scott Hock Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:26:32 0:03:25
72 224 Sean Olmstead Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:26:34 0:03:27
73 221 Benjamin West Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:26:35 0:03:28
74 293 Shane Fletcher OR 0:26:50 0:03:43
75 212 Eric Hopper Nomad OR 0:26:53 0:03:46
76 264 Scott Grealish CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 0:26:53 0:03:46
77 291 Ron Brigham North River Racing OR 0:26:54 0:03:47
78 250 Terry Potts SUN SUMIT ID 0:26:54 0:03:47
79 265 Kenneth Philbrick WA 0:26:56 0:03:49
80 285 Sean Kelly RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:27:07 0:04:00
81 288 David Kerchinsky NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:27:08 0:04:01
82 275 Ciaran Duffy BEAVERTON BIKE CLUB OR 0:27:36 0:04:29
83 240 Scott Wadekamper O SO KLEEN OR 0:27:43 0:04:36
84 206 Andrew Haliburton OR 0:27:50 0:04:43
85 287 Allen Kraft NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:27:54 0:04:47
86 237 Nick Glazener PAUL'S BICYCLE WAY OF LIFE OR 0:28:16 0:05:09
87 276 Chris Aldridge Team Oregon WA 0:28:25 0:05:18
88 232 Grant Folske Sun Summit Cycling Club ID 0:28:27 0:05:20
89 225 Seth May Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:30:46 0:07:39
90 241 Aaron Johnson BROADMARK WA DNF
91 211 Stephen Maluk Cycle Sport OR DNS
Masters Men
Place Number Name Team ST Time Down
1 326 Brian McGuire The Olympic Club CA 0:22:29
2 306 Rich Cramer Bike-n-Hike Giant OR 0:23:00 0:00:31
3 303 Clint Chase Byrne Spec. Gas WA 0:23:04 0:00:35
4 348 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports WA 0:23:10 0:00:41
5 329 David Zimbelman Excel Sports WA 0:23:16 0:00:47
6 301 Carl Z. Roberts Team Clif Bar OR 0:23:47 0:01:18
7 340 Mark King TEAM COMPASS COMMERCIAL OR 0:23:48 0:01:19
8 356 John Weyrich 5 Valley Velo MT 0:23:48 0:01:19
9 342 Mark Stadick VISION TECH 4 CORNERS WA 0:23:50 0:01:21
10 320 Daniel Smith BICYCLE WAREHOUSE/RENO CA 0:23:58 0:01:29
11 334 Mike Burdo Excel Sports WA 0:24:12 0:01:43
12 357 Steven Holland Corben Huntair WA 0:24:16 0:01:47
13 346 Ron Reade Team Clif Bar CA 0:24:18 0:01:49
14 325 Randall Smith Byrne Specialty Gas WA 0:24:20 0:01:51
15 330 Stan Urban Team Spine CA 0:24:27 0:01:58
16 317 Dave Magness Hutch's OR 0:24:35 0:02:06
17 319 Bubba Melcher BICYCLE WAREHOUSE NV 0:24:35 0:02:06
18 316 Philip Holman Excel Sports WA 0:24:39 0:02:10
19 309 Phil Woosley Team Clif Bar CA 0:24:42 0:02:13
20 349 Scott Yount Compass Commercial OR 0:25:03 0:02:34
21 343 Scott Seaton HUTCH'S OR 0:25:11 0:02:42
22 337 Tom Sanborn HUTCH'S/CANNONDALE OR 0:25:25 0:02:56
23 314 Jim Pennington Discover Bicycles OR 0:25:29 0:03:00
24 347 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair OR 0:25:31 0:03:02
25 328 Peter Rosser GS RENO/BICYCLEWAREHOUSE NV 0:25:42 0:03:13
26 304 Cass Laizure Team Clif Bar CA 0:25:44 0:03:15
27 352 Lindsay Crawford G.S. Strada CA 0:25:45 0:03:16
28 338 Ted Oneill GS RENO BICYCLE WHEREHOUSE CA 0:25:47 0:03:18
29 300 Will Fernyhough gregg's, specialized WA 0:25:48 0:03:19
30 307 James Wellington Hutch's OR 0:25:48 0:03:19
31 332 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports WA 0:25:51 0:03:22
32 350 Dan Melkonian OR 0:25:53 0:03:24
33 341 David Covington CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:26:04 0:03:35
34 310 Jeff Penrod Flathead Cycling MT 0:26:08 0:03:39
35 321 Ken Watkins BICYCLE WAREHOUSE CA 0:26:09 0:03:40
36 324 Grant Boswell HUTCHS -BEND OR 0:26:12 0:03:43
37 318 Paul Johnson EXCEL SPORTS WA 0:26:15 0:03:46
38 322 Leo Porreco HALF-FAST VELO OR 0:26:24 0:03:55
39 311 Mike Jones Discover Bicycles OR 0:26:27 0:03:58
40 359 Marty Burk Full Sail / Disco Velo 0:26:31 0:04:02
41 315 Samuel Eldersveld THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 0:26:32 0:04:03
42 302 Doug Perrin Compass Comercial OR 0:26:34 0:04:05
43 335 John Kaiser Seattle Velo 0:26:34 0:04:05
44 333 Chris Gulick Excel Sports WA 0:26:41 0:04:12
45 345 Steve Long NORTH RIVER RACING OR 0:26:57 0:04:28
46 358 Mark Blaster Redding Velo/ The Bike Shop 0:27:17 0:04:48
47 327 Doug Headrick HUTCH'S OR 0:27:20 0:04:51
48 308 James Hattori THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 0:27:38 0:05:09
49 312 Bob Crawford Ashmead / King 5 WA 0:28:09 0:05:40
50 351 Tracy Ross Union Bay/ Ashmead WA 0:28:14 0:05:45
51 354 Jeff Garren PA OR 0:28:36 0:06:07
52 331 Tom Viles NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:28:45 0:06:16
53 313 Alan Favell ESCAPE VELOCITY BC DNS
54 336 Kurt Krichko OR DNS
55 355 Paul Berstein Ti Cycles WA DNS

 



Contact Us
Copyright © 2008 Oregon Bicycle Racing Association