OBRA
Mt Hood Cycling Classic
Downtown Criterium
Hood River, Oregon
May 31, 2003

Category 1 - 2 | Womens | Category 3 - 4 | Masters

General Classification: Category 1 - 2 | Womens | Category 3 - 4 | Masters

Pro/1/2 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
60 Russell Stevenson Health Net 0:47:36
2
50 Evan Elken BROADMARK CAPITAL OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
3
38 Sam Schartz HUTCHS OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
4
32 David Fuentes Clif Bar CA 0:47:36 0:00:00
5
45 John Leonard BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:47:36 0:00:00
6
69 David Wyandt Webcor 0:47:36 0:00:00
7
11 Michael Hutchinson TEAM SPINE CA 0:47:36 0:00:00
8
13 Mark Christian TEAM SPINE CA 0:47:36 0:00:00
9
14 Jimi Mortenson SPECIALIZED/VAIL CO 0:47:36 0:00:00
10
22 Jason Schniepp ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:47:36 0:00:00
11
53 John Osgathorpe Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:47:36 0:00:00
12
7 Joel Biederman Team Tailwinds CA 0:47:36 0:00:00
13
24 Derek Stallings TEAM COMPASS OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
14
54 Sandy Perrins Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:47:36 0:00:00
15
21 Billy Truelove Eweb Windpower OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
16
57 Dylan Sebel BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:47:36 0:00:00
17
65 Zach Winter McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
18
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
19
30 Craig Demars Hutch's OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
20
58 Rob Campbell BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:47:36 0:00:00
21
48 Brian Wilson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:47:36 0:00:00
22
25 Jon Knowlson GS CAMERATI OR 0:47:36 0:00:00
23
71 Rusty Beall Team Health Net 0:47:36 0:00:00
24
34 Brian Martin RMS 0:47:36 0:00:00
25
55 Allan Butler Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:47:36 0:00:00
26
43 Troy Tucker BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:47:53 0:00:17
27
49 Mikkel Bossen TEAM OREGON OR 0:48:30 0:00:54
28
6 Luke Pennington Bike Gallery OR 0:49:12 0:01:36
29
47 David Godfrey BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:49:53 0:02:17
30
31 Kelly Williamson Lactic Acid ID 0:49:53 0:02:17
31
35 Todd Bandy ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:51:15 0:03:39
32
56 Jesse Westergard Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 0:51:15 0:03:39
33
61 Calvin Allan BROADMARK CAPITAL NV 0:51:15 0:03:39
34
1 Jim Rucker Saturn of Seattle WA 0:51:15 0:03:39
35
18 Michael King HUTCHS BEND OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
36
5 Travis Hunt unattached OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
37
59 Scott Slater ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/ ADOBE BC 0:51:15 0:03:39
38
62 Donovan Douglas TEAM COMPASS OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
39
12 Jeff Bannink TEAM OREGON OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
40
23 Don Oakly EASTERN BAYS CYCLING CLUB OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
41
64 Mathew Braun GS Cameratti OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
42
42 Sam Richardson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:51:15 0:03:39
43
44 Matt Mahoney BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:51:15 0:03:39
44
16 David Garcia GS Camerati OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
45
40 Jonathan Myers BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW OR 0:51:15 0:03:39
46
36 Craig Wilcox BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:51:15 0:03:39
47
9 Sean Whelan TEAM SPINE CA 0:51:15 0:03:39
48
15 Tom Crawford BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 0:51:55 0:04:19
49
4 Chris Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:52:37 0:05:01
50
20 Greg Canfield Hutch's OR 0:52:37 0:05:01
51
27 Kevin Rowe Saturn of Seattle 0:53:18 0:05:42
52
17 Joel Palanuk HUTCHS OF BEND OR 0:53:59 0:06:23
53
2 Mike Martin Compass Comercial OR 0:54:40 0:07:04
54
66 Alex Rock McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:54:40 0:07:04
55
29 Duke Anderson Saturn of Seattle 0:57:24 0:09:48
56
28 Ian Mensher Saturn of Seattle 0:57:24 0:09:48
57
26 Mick Walsh Saturn of Seattle WA 0:57:24 0:09:48
58
52 John Ford TEAM SPINE CA 0:57:24 0:09:48
59
63 Seth Wilkie McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:57:24 0:09:48
60
67 David Robinson McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 0:57:24 0:09:48
61
39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's OR 0:57:24 0:09:48
62
41 Justin England TEAM SPINE CA 0:57:24 0:09:48
63
37 Kristopher Powell-Evensen SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 0:57:24 0:09:48
64
10 Scott Wilson GS Camerati OR 0:57:24 0:09:48
65
33 Mike Fors RMS OR DNF
66
19 Nathan Dills Full Sail CO DNS
67
46 Shane Beers Bike n Hike DNS
Women
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
133 Lisa Magness ICO OR 0:27:04
2
116 Kristen Drumm TEAM SPINE CA 0:27:07 0:00:03
3
126 Becky Broeder ICO 0:27:10 0:00:06
4
131 Kerry Rohan Compass Comercial OR 0:27:10 0:00:06
5
118 Alice Pennington BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:27:10 0:00:06
6
123 Liza Rachetto ICO ID 0:27:10 0:00:06
7
115 Leslie Mittendorf ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 0:27:50 0:00:46
8
114 Beverley Harper TEAM SPINE CA 0:27:50 0:00:46
9
122 Amy Hunter-Dillinger FRED MEYER OR 0:27:50 0:00:46
10
112 Mandy Lozano River City Bicycles OR 0:28:01 0:00:57
11
130 Colleen Mc Clenahan Sorella Forte/Titan OR 0:28:09 0:01:05
12
129 Suz Weldon Ashmead / King 5 WA 0:28:09 0:01:05
13
135 Stephanie Wieber UNATTACHED OR 0:28:09 0:01:05
14
125 Becky Walter Sorella Forte-Titan OR 0:32:12 0:05:08
15
134 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo OR 0:32:33 0:05:29
16
138 Julie Annen Corben / Hunt-Air 0:32:33 0:05:29
17
119 Emily Babcock BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 0:33:15 0:06:11
18
124 Crystal Yap Healthy Choice - Guru's 0:33:15 0:06:11
19
127 Janice Sheufelt Chinook- Yakima WA 0:33:15 0:06:11
20
120 Heidi Stamm ICO MT 0:33:15 0:06:11
21
137 Jennifer Ruiter 0:33:15 0:06:11
22
136 Chirstine White TDS Women Cylcing OR DNS
Category 3/4 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
256 Troy Heithecker RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:33:29
2
213 Solomon Woras River City Team Oregon OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
3
270 Matt Solomon TEAM BIKEKRAFT OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
4
208 Todd Cassan Rocinante NY 0:33:29 0:00:00
5
242 Adam Johnson BROADMARK WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
6
261 Kevin Hulick KESTREL OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
7
230 Brandon Archibald The Valley WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
8
236 Michael Murdin SEATTLE VELO WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
9
238 Michael Iavarone TEAM TAILWINDS CA 0:33:29 0:00:00
10
271 Morgan Schmitt BROADMARK WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
11
274 Pat Waters Eweb Windpower OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
12
272 Aarom Gallardo WRC/SPECIALIZED CO 0:33:29 0:00:00
13
277 Tre Hendrix Disco Velo OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
14
299 Chris Gruber Somerset Graphics 0:33:29 0:00:00
15
257 Brian Hall Broadmark WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
16
252 Taylor Kneuven Beaverton Bicycle Club OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
17
228 Paul Poisson Valdorado Mt. Lodge CO 0:33:29 0:00:00
18
290 Wesley Pierce ASHMEAD/ KING 5 0:33:29 0:00:00
19
298 Derek Archibald The Valley WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
20
245 Roderick Grant ASHMEAD / KING5 WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
21
268 Scott Whelan CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:33:29 0:00:00
22
209 Chris Mears Rocinante MA 0:33:29 0:00:00
23
219 Spencer Moersfelder Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
24
283 Dan Vrijmoet Eweb Windpower OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
25
204 Aaron Sander WA 0:33:29 0:00:00
26
248 Steven Parker Snake River Cyclist ID 0:33:29 0:00:00
27
234 Dan Torrey Unattached OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
28
200 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
29
205 Sal Collura Hutch's OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
30
292 Mikkel Anderson ASHMEAD/ KING 5 OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
31
202 Jake Norris Team Compass Commercial 0:33:29 0:00:00
32
203 Greg Miller Team Compass Commercial 0:33:29 0:00:00
33
297 Lee Armstromg EL DOUBLE E OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
34
262 Gregg Strome HUTCH'S PCC OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
35
258 Sean Garvin GS CAMERATI OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
36
226 Nick Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
37
218 Brian Mitchell Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
38
232 Grant Folske Sun Summit Cycling Club ID 0:33:29 0:00:00
39
286 Kevin Selker EWEB WINDPOWER OR 0:33:29 0:00:00
40
294 Dave Keefer Los Gatos Bike Racing CA 0:33:29 0:00:00
41
289 Jake Brimlow GS Camerati OR 0:34:22 0:00:53
42
296 John Boelsems GS Camerati 0:34:22 0:00:53
43
281 Robert Trombley RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:35:00 0:01:31
44
269 Greg Tyler CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 0:35:00 0:01:31
45
253 Matt Dolon O SO KLEEN WA 0:35:00 0:01:31
46
273 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles WA 0:35:00 0:01:31
47
254 Jason Werst O SO KLEEN OR 0:35:00 0:01:31
48
207 David Hopper Enselle/Nomads OR 0:35:00 0:01:31
49
266 Benjamin Lanz HUTCH'S BICYCLE RACING TEAM AK 0:35:00 0:01:31
50
280 Spencer Bushnell SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 0:35:00 0:01:31
51
215 David Neubeck Bellingham Velo Club WA 0:35:00 0:01:31
52
285 Sean Kelly RECYCLED CYCLES WA 0:35:28 0:01:59
53
267 Brett Williams TEAM OREGON/RIVER CITY BYCYCLES WA 0:35:56 0:02:27
54
247 Tad Borek CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:36:24 0:02:55
55
243 Sean Curran EXCEL SPORTS WA 0:36:24 0:02:55
56
278 Brian Cimmyotti OSO KLEEN OR 0:36:24 0:02:55
57
227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo OR 0:36:52 0:03:23
58
214 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo OR 0:36:52 0:03:23
59
239 Joel Kinnunen AIR FORCE RESERVE WA 0:37:20 0:03:51
60
259 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo OR 0:37:20 0:03:51
61
255 Marc Riera GS CAMERATI OR 0:37:20 0:03:51
62
224 Sean Olmstead Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:37:20 0:03:51
63
206 Andrew Haliburton OR 0:37:20 0:03:51
64
244 Ed Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO / RUNNING SHOES.COM WA 0:37:20 0:03:51
65
229 James Newman Team Oregon OR 0:37:48 0:04:19
66
282 Richard Sweet Eweb Windpower OR 0:38:16 0:04:47
67
233 George Pinney On The Way OR 0:38:16 0:04:47
68
223 Brad Ritter Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:38:16 0:04:47
69
276 Chris Aldridge Team Oregon WA 0:38:44 0:05:15
70
265 Kenneth Philbrick WA 0:38:44 0:05:15
71
288 David Kerchinsky NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:38:44 0:05:15
72
212 Eric Hopper Nomad OR 0:38:44 0:05:15
73
293 Shane Fletcher OR 0:38:44 0:05:15
74
235 Dominique Van Horn Team Oregon OR 0:38:44 0:05:15
75
250 Terry Potts SUN SUMIT ID 0:39:12 0:05:43
76
220 Scott Hock Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
77
222 Derek Darves Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
78
264 Scott Grealish CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
79
251 Morris Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO CLUB WA 0:39:12 0:05:43
80
240 Scott Wadekamper O SO KLEEN OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
81
237 Nick Glazener PAUL'S BICYCLE WAY OF LIFE OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
82
291 Ron Brigham North River Racing OR 0:39:12 0:05:43
83
287 Allen Kraft NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:40:08 0:06:39
84
225 Seth May Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 0:42:00 0:08:31
85
210 Mark Gilbreath Rocinante CA 0:42:00 0:08:31
86
221 Benjamin West Collins Cycle/Specialized OR DNF
87
284 Daniel Cooley O SO KLEEN WA DNF
88
246 Rob Annen corben huntair OR DNS
89
275 Ciaran Duffy BEAVERTON BIKE CLUB OR DNS
Masters
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
309 Phil Woosley Team Clif Bar CA 0:33:13
2
319 Bubba Melcher BICYCLE WAREHOUSE NV 0:33:13 0:00:00
3
321 Ken Watkins BICYCLE WAREHOUSE CA 0:33:13 0:00:00
4
357 Steven Holland Corben Huntair WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
5
356 John Weyrich 5 Valley Velo MT 0:33:13 0:00:00
6
320 Daniel Smith BICYCLE WAREHOUSE/RENO CA 0:33:13 0:00:00
7
326 Brian McGuire The Olympic Club CA 0:33:13 0:00:00
8
306 Rich Cramer Bike-n-Hike Giant OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
9
301 Carl Z. Roberts Team Clif Bar OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
10
304 Cass Laizure Team Clif Bar CA 0:33:13 0:00:00
11
329 David Zimbelman Excel Sports WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
12
348 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
13
303 Clint Chase Byrne Spec. Gas WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
14
324 Grant Boswell HUTCHS -BEND OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
15
342 Mark Stadick VISION TECH 4 CORNERS WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
16
343 Scott Seaton HUTCH'S OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
17
346 Ron Reade Team Clif Bar CA 0:33:13 0:00:00
18
337 Tom Sanborn HUTCH'S/CANNONDALE OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
19
340 Mark King TEAM COMPASS COMMERCIAL OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
20
359 Marty Burk Full Sail / Disco Velo 0:33:13 0:00:00
21
311 Mike Jones Discover Bicycles OR 0:33:13 0:00:00
22
315 Samuel Eldersveld THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
23
318 Paul Johnson EXCEL SPORTS WA 0:33:13 0:00:00
24
328 Peter Rosser GS RENO/BICYCLEWAREHOUSE NV 0:33:13 0:00:00
25
358 Mark Blaster Redding Velo/ The Bike Shop 0:33:13 0:00:00
26
330 Stan Urban Team Spine CA 0:34:00 0:00:47
27
307 James Wellington Hutch's OR 0:34:00 0:00:47
28
317 Dave Magness Hutch's OR 0:34:21 0:01:08
29
314 Jim Pennington Discover Bicycles OR 0:34:32 0:01:19
30
338 Ted Oneill GS RENO BICYCLE WHEREHOUSE CA 0:35:00 0:01:47
31
334 Mike Burdo Excel Sports WA 0:35:28 0:02:15
32
325 Randall Smith Byrne Specialty Gas WA 0:35:56 0:02:43
33
310 Jeff Penrod Flathead Cycling MT 0:35:56 0:02:43
34
302 Doug Perrin Compass Comercial OR 0:35:56 0:02:43
35
300 Will Fernyhough gregg's, specialized WA 0:35:56 0:02:43
36
316 Philip Holman Excel Sports WA 0:35:56 0:02:43
37
347 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair OR 0:36:24 0:03:11
38
341 David Covington CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 0:36:52 0:03:39
39
327 Doug Headrick HUTCH'S OR 0:36:52 0:03:39
40
352 Lindsay Crawford G.S. Strada CA 0:36:52 0:03:39
41
308 James Hattori THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 0:36:52 0:03:39
42
349 Scott Yount Compass Commercial OR 0:36:52 0:03:39
43
333 Chris Gulick Excel Sports WA 0:36:52 0:03:39
44
335 John Kaiser Seattle Velo 0:36:52 0:03:39
45
332 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports WA 0:36:52 0:03:39
46
350 Dan Melkonian OR 0:37:20 0:04:07
47
331 Tom Viles NORTH RIVER RACING WA 0:37:48 0:04:35
48
345 Steve Long NORTH RIVER RACING OR 0:38:16 0:05:03
49
351 Tracy Ross Union Bay/ Ashmead WA 0:38:16 0:05:03
50
354 Jeff Garren PA OR DNF
51
312 Bob Crawford Ashmead / King 5 WA DNS
52
322 Leo Porreco HALF-FAST VELO OR DNS



GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 4:

Pro 1/2 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
57 Dylan Sebel BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 4:32:00
2
32 David Fuentes Clif Bar CA 4:32:15 0:00:15
3
60 Russell Stevenson Health Net 4:32:16 0:00:16
4
11 Michael Hutchinson TEAM SPINE CA 4:32:42 0:00:42
5
71 Rusty Beall Team Health Net 4:33:02 0:01:02
6
53 John Osgathorpe Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 4:33:06 0:01:06
7
38 Sam Schartz HUTCHS OR 4:33:25 0:01:25
8
54 Sandy Perrins Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 4:33:36 0:01:36
9
30 Craig Demars Hutch's OR 4:33:39 0:01:39
10
45 John Leonard BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:33:52 0:01:52
11
50 Evan Elken BROADMARK CAPITAL OR 4:33:55 0:01:55
12
65 Zach Winter McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 4:34:02 0:02:02
13
69 David Wyandt Webcor 4:34:38 0:02:38
14
14 Jimi Mortenson SPECIALIZED/VAIL CO 4:34:40 0:02:40
15
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's OR 4:34:56 0:02:56
16
31 Kelly Williamson Lactic Acid ID 4:35:05 0:03:05
17
22 Jason Schniepp ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 4:35:45 0:03:45
18
34 Brian Martin RMS 4:35:52 0:03:52
19
21 Billy Truelove Eweb Windpower OR 4:36:01 0:04:01
20
15 Tom Crawford BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 4:36:22 0:04:22
21
48 Brian Wilson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:36:37 0:04:37
22
36 Craig Wilcox BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 4:36:51 0:04:51
23
56 Jesse Westergard Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 4:37:12 0:05:12
24
61 Calvin Allan BROADMARK CAPITAL NV 4:37:22 0:05:22
25
13 Mark Christian TEAM SPINE CA 4:38:04 0:06:04
26
55 Allan Butler Healthy Choice / Guru's UT 4:38:09 0:06:09
27
62 Donovan Douglas TEAM COMPASS OR 4:38:23 0:06:23
28
1 Jim Rucker Saturn of Seattle WA 4:38:27 0:06:27
29
9 Sean Whelan TEAM SPINE CA 4:38:27 0:06:27
30
59 Scott Slater ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/ ADOBE BC 4:38:41 0:06:41
31
18 Michael King HUTCHS BEND OR 4:39:29 0:07:29
32
5 Travis Hunt unattached OR 4:40:18 0:08:18
33
40 Jonathan Myers BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW OR 4:41:11 0:09:11
34
66 Alex Rock McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 4:41:48 0:09:48
35
41 Justin England TEAM SPINE CA 4:43:44 0:11:44
36
20 Greg Canfield Hutch's OR 4:43:47 0:11:47
37
67 David Robinson McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 4:44:10 0:12:10
38
42 Sam Richardson BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:44:15 0:12:15
39
24 Derek Stallings TEAM COMPASS OR 4:44:35 0:12:35
40
12 Jeff Bannink TEAM OREGON OR 4:44:50 0:12:50
41
10 Scott Wilson GS Camerati OR 4:45:08 0:13:08
42
26 Mick Walsh Saturn of Seattle WA 4:45:20 0:13:20
43
28 Ian Mensher Saturn of Seattle 4:45:25 0:13:25
44
16 David Garcia GS Camerati OR 4:45:45 0:13:45
45
43 Troy Tucker BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:46:37 0:14:37
46
58 Rob Campbell BROADMARK CAPITAL WA 4:51:31 0:19:31
47
25 Jon Knowlson GS CAMERATI OR 4:52:44 0:20:44
48
47 David Godfrey BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:54:18 0:22:18
49
35 Todd Bandy ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 4:55:06 0:23:06
50
64 Mathew Braun GS Cameratti OR 4:55:30 0:23:30
51
27 Kevin Rowe Saturn of Seattle 4:55:51 0:23:51
52
23 Don Oakly EASTERN BAYS CYCLING CLUB OR 4:56:11 0:24:11
53
44 Matt Mahoney BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:56:50 0:24:50
54
4 Chris Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 4:58:24 0:26:24
55
6 Luke Pennington Bike Gallery OR 4:58:33 0:26:33
56
17 Joel Palanuk HUTCHS OF BEND OR 4:58:37 0:26:37
57
2 Mike Martin Compass Comercial OR 4:59:21 0:27:21
58
52 John Ford TEAM SPINE CA 5:01:19 0:29:19
59
29 Duke Anderson Saturn of Seattle 5:01:53 0:29:53
60
63 Seth Wilkie McKenzie Cascade Cycling Team OR 5:03:27 0:31:27
61
39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's OR 5:13:57 0:41:57
62
37 Kristopher Powell-Evensen SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 5:18:16 0:46:16
63
49 Mikkel Bossen TEAM OREGON OR 5:37:33 1:05:33
Women
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
133 Lisa Magness ICO OR 3:45:14
2
126 Becky Broeder ICO 3:45:47 0:00:33
3
129 Suz Weldon Ashmead / King 5 WA 3:50:10 0:04:56
4
115 Leslie Mittendorf ASHMEAD/ KING 5 WA 3:50:26 0:05:12
5
123 Liza Rachetto ICO ID 3:51:11 0:05:57
6
131 Kerry Rohan Compass Comercial OR 3:51:40 0:06:26
7
118 Alice Pennington BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 3:53:08 0:07:54
8
114 Beverley Harper TEAM SPINE CA 3:54:18 0:09:04
9
112 Mandy Lozano River City Bicycles OR 3:54:33 0:09:19
10
116 Kristen Drumm TEAM SPINE CA 3:57:16 0:12:02
11
120 Heidi Stamm ICO MT 3:58:21 0:13:07
12
130 Colleen Mc Clenahan Sorella Forte/Titan OR 3:59:52 0:14:38
13
135 Stephanie Wieber UNATTACHED OR 4:02:47 0:17:33
14
127 Janice Sheufelt Chinook- Yakima WA 4:04:37 0:19:23
15
122 Amy Hunter-Dillinger FRED MEYER OR 4:05:20 0:20:06
16
137 Jennifer Ruiter 4:05:48 0:20:34
17
125 Becky Walter Sorella Forte-Titan OR 4:08:54 0:23:40
18
124 Crystal Yap Healthy Choice - Guru's 4:11:57 0:26:43
19
119 Emily Babcock BIKE GALLERY TREK/VW 4:13:30 0:28:16
20
138 Julie Annen Corben / Hunt-Air 4:22:10 0:36:56
21
134 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo OR 4:24:55 0:39:41
22
136 Chirstine White TDS Women Cylcing OR DNS DNS
Category 3/4 Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
271 Morgan Schmitt BROADMARK WA 3:34:20
2
298 Derek Archibald The Valley WA 3:34:35 0:00:15
3
256 Troy Heithecker RECYCLED CYCLES WA 3:34:44 0:00:24
4
230 Brandon Archibald The Valley WA 3:34:48 0:00:28
5
213 Solomon Woras River City Team Oregon OR 3:34:50 0:00:30
6
286 Kevin Selker EWEB WINDPOWER OR 3:35:08 0:00:48
7
283 Dan Vrijmoet Eweb Windpower OR 3:35:44 0:01:24
8
258 Sean Garvin GS CAMERATI OR 3:35:57 0:01:37
9
209 Chris Mears Rocinante MA 3:36:03 0:01:43
10
270 Matt Solomon TEAM BIKEKRAFT OR 3:36:04 0:01:44
11
219 Spencer Moersfelder Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:36:05 0:01:45
12
277 Tre Hendrix Disco Velo OR 3:36:10 0:01:50
13
226 Nick Brandt Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:36:27 0:02:07
14
299 Chris Gruber Somerset Graphics 3:36:33 0:02:13
15
245 Roderick Grant ASHMEAD / KING5 WA 3:36:35 0:02:15
16
252 Taylor Kneuven Beaverton Bicycle Club OR 3:36:48 0:02:28
17
274 Pat Waters Eweb Windpower OR 3:36:51 0:02:31
18
200 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City OR 3:36:54 0:02:34
19
236 Michael Murdin SEATTLE VELO WA 3:36:58 0:02:38
20
202 Jake Norris Team Compass Commercial 3:37:04 0:02:44
21
208 Todd Cassan Rocinante NY 3:37:11 0:02:51
22
294 Dave Keefer Los Gatos Bike Racing CA 3:37:17 0:02:57
23
238 Michael Iavarone TEAM TAILWINDS CA 3:37:26 0:03:06
24
205 Sal Collura Hutch's OR 3:37:30 0:03:10
25
207 David Hopper Enselle/Nomads OR 3:37:36 0:03:16
26
268 Scott Whelan CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 3:37:44 0:03:24
27
297 Lee Armstromg EL DOUBLE E OR 3:37:49 0:03:29
28
262 Gregg Strome HUTCH'S PCC OR 3:38:05 0:03:45
29
253 Matt Dolon O SO KLEEN WA 3:38:17 0:03:57
30
242 Adam Johnson BROADMARK WA 3:38:17 0:03:57
31
261 Kevin Hulick KESTREL OR 3:38:28 0:04:08
32
214 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo OR 3:38:30 0:04:10
33
248 Steven Parker Snake River Cyclist ID 3:38:36 0:04:16
34
203 Greg Miller Team Compass Commercial 3:39:04 0:04:44
35
266 Benjamin Lanz HUTCH'S BICYCLE RACING TEAM AK 3:40:02 0:05:42
36
289 Jake Brimlow GS Camerati OR 3:40:13 0:05:53
37
292 Mikkel Anderson ASHMEAD/ KING 5 OR 3:40:18 0:05:58
38
218 Brian Mitchell Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:40:27 0:06:07
39
243 Sean Curran EXCEL SPORTS WA 3:40:50 0:06:30
40
227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo OR 3:41:01 0:06:41
41
278 Brian Cimmyotti OSO KLEEN OR 3:41:09 0:06:49
42
228 Paul Poisson Valdorado Mt. Lodge CO 3:42:14 0:07:54
43
204 Aaron Sander WA 3:42:38 0:08:18
44
280 Spencer Bushnell SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OR 3:42:47 0:08:27
45
247 Tad Borek CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 3:43:06 0:08:46
46
259 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo OR 3:43:33 0:09:13
47
272 Aarom Gallardo WRC/SPECIALIZED CO 3:43:36 0:09:16
48
239 Joel Kinnunen AIR FORCE RESERVE WA 3:43:42 0:09:22
49
234 Dan Torrey Unattached OR 3:43:53 0:09:33
50
269 Greg Tyler CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 3:44:15 0:09:55
51
285 Sean Kelly RECYCLED CYCLES WA 3:44:25 0:10:05
52
254 Jason Werst O SO KLEEN OR 3:44:49 0:10:29
53
296 John Boelsems GS Camerati 3:46:09 0:11:49
54
251 Morris Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO CLUB WA 3:47:32 0:13:12
55
290 Wesley Pierce ASHMEAD/ KING 5 3:47:59 0:13:39
56
282 Richard Sweet Eweb Windpower OR 3:48:17 0:13:57
57
257 Brian Hall Broadmark WA 3:48:44 0:14:24
58
233 George Pinney On The Way OR 3:48:51 0:14:31
59
215 David Neubeck Bellingham Velo Club WA 3:49:47 0:15:27
60
210 Mark Gilbreath Rocinante CA 3:50:04 0:15:44
61
232 Grant Folske Sun Summit Cycling Club ID 3:50:16 0:15:56
62
222 Derek Darves Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:50:54 0:16:34
63
267 Brett Williams TEAM OREGON/RIVER CITY BYCYCLES WA 3:52:34 0:18:14
64
244 Ed Arthur BELLINGHAM VELO / RUNNING SHOES.COM WA 3:52:46 0:18:26
65
229 James Newman Team Oregon OR 3:54:02 0:19:42
66
273 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles WA 3:55:18 0:20:58
67
220 Scott Hock Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:56:25 0:22:05
68
276 Chris Aldridge Team Oregon WA 3:58:05 0:23:45
69
293 Shane Fletcher OR 3:58:11 0:23:51
70
264 Scott Grealish CORBEN/HUNTAIR OR 3:58:32 0:24:12
71
223 Brad Ritter Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 3:58:44 0:24:24
72
281 Robert Trombley RECYCLED CYCLES WA 4:00:08 0:25:48
73
224 Sean Olmstead Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 4:00:14 0:25:54
74
255 Marc Riera GS CAMERATI OR 4:01:13 0:26:53
75
206 Andrew Haliburton OR 4:02:31 0:28:11
76
212 Eric Hopper Nomad OR 4:03:14 0:28:54
77
265 Kenneth Philbrick WA 4:04:08 0:29:48
78
237 Nick Glazener PAUL'S BICYCLE WAY OF LIFE OR 4:10:04 0:35:44
79
240 Scott Wadekamper O SO KLEEN OR 4:18:09 0:43:49
80
291 Ron Brigham North River Racing OR 4:20:42 0:46:22
81
250 Terry Potts SUN SUMIT ID 4:20:44 0:46:24
82
287 Allen Kraft NORTH RIVER RACING WA 4:26:17 0:51:57
83
288 David Kerchinsky NORTH RIVER RACING WA 4:39:33 1:05:13
84
225 Seth May Collins Cycle/Specialized OR 5:01:49 1:27:29
Masters Men
Place
Number
Name Team ST Time Down
1
348 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports WA 3:34:58
2
326 Brian McGuire The Olympic Club CA 3:35:56 0:00:58
3
342 Mark Stadick VISION TECH 4 CORNERS WA 3:36:22 0:01:24
4
306 Rich Cramer Bike-n-Hike Giant OR 3:36:22 0:01:24
5
303 Clint Chase Byrne Spec. Gas WA 3:36:34 0:01:36
6
329 David Zimbelman Excel Sports WA 3:36:52 0:01:54
7
340 Mark King TEAM COMPASS COMMERCIAL OR 3:37:20 0:02:22
8
320 Daniel Smith BICYCLE WAREHOUSE/RENO CA 3:37:21 0:02:23
9
356 John Weyrich 5 Valley Velo MT 3:37:21 0:02:23
10
301 Carl Z. Roberts Team Clif Bar OR 3:37:23 0:02:25
11
346 Ron Reade Team Clif Bar CA 3:37:51 0:02:53
12
357 Steven Holland Corben Huntair WA 3:37:57 0:02:59
13
309 Phil Woosley Team Clif Bar CA 3:38:26 0:03:28
14
304 Cass Laizure Team Clif Bar CA 3:38:44 0:03:46
15
343 Scott Seaton HUTCH'S OR 3:39:01 0:04:03
16
337 Tom Sanborn HUTCH'S/CANNONDALE OR 3:39:09 0:04:11
17
317 Dave Magness Hutch's OR 3:39:30 0:04:32
18
334 Mike Burdo Excel Sports WA 3:40:11 0:05:13
19
324 Grant Boswell HUTCHS -BEND OR 3:40:17 0:05:19
20
311 Mike Jones Discover Bicycles OR 3:40:28 0:05:30
21
319 Bubba Melcher BICYCLE WAREHOUSE NV 3:40:28 0:05:30
22
338 Ted Oneill GS RENO BICYCLE WHEREHOUSE CA 3:40:33 0:05:35
23
307 James Wellington Hutch's OR 3:40:33 0:05:35
24
314 Jim Pennington Discover Bicycles OR 3:40:53 0:05:55
25
321 Ken Watkins BICYCLE WAREHOUSE CA 3:41:09 0:06:11
26
359 Marty Burk Full Sail / Disco Velo 3:41:13 0:06:15
27
328 Peter Rosser GS RENO/BICYCLEWAREHOUSE NV 3:41:23 0:06:25
28
318 Paul Johnson EXCEL SPORTS WA 3:42:19 0:07:21
29
315 Samuel Eldersveld THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 3:42:23 0:07:25
30
347 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair OR 3:42:34 0:07:36
31
349 Scott Yount Compass Commercial OR 3:42:44 0:07:46
32
316 Philip Holman Excel Sports WA 3:42:53 0:07:55
33
302 Doug Perrin Compass Comercial OR 3:43:31 0:08:33
34
341 David Covington CRC/TRAVELOCITY CA 3:43:52 0:08:54
35
300 Will Fernyhough gregg's, specialized WA 3:43:56 0:08:58
36
350 Dan Melkonian OR 3:45:13 0:10:15
37
335 John Kaiser Seattle Velo 3:45:43 0:10:45
38
308 James Hattori THIRD RAIL CYCLING CLUB WA 3:46:28 0:11:30
39
325 Randall Smith Byrne Specialty Gas WA 3:50:10 0:15:12
40
332 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports WA 3:52:51 0:17:53
41
310 Jeff Penrod Flathead Cycling MT 3:52:54 0:17:56
42
352 Lindsay Crawford G.S. Strada CA 3:58:23 0:23:25
43
330 Stan Urban Team Spine CA 4:02:59 0:28:01
44
333 Chris Gulick Excel Sports WA 4:04:14 0:29:16
45
327 Doug Headrick HUTCH'S OR 4:08:39 0:33:41
46
358 Mark Blaster Redding Velo/ The Bike Shop 4:17:32 0:42:34
47
331 Tom Viles NORTH RIVER RACING WA 4:20:08 0:45:10
48
345 Steve Long NORTH RIVER RACING OR 4:21:47 0:46:49
49
351 Tracy Ross Union Bay/ Ashmead WA 4:26:37 0:51:39



Contact Us
Copyright © 2008 Oregon Bicycle Racing Association