Cross Crusade
Portland Int'l Raceway
Portland, Oregon
October 17, 2004
Results revised October 30, 2004
If you find discrepancies please contact
Terri Camp.
Category A Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 4 Barry Wicks 9
2 3 Mark King Lowes Properties 9
3 53 Troy Tucker 9
4 52 John Frey Hutch's of Bend 9
5 16 Ian Brown 9
6 6 Chad Swanson Vanilla / Team S & M 9
7 8 Jon Meyers Team S & M 9
8 38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 9
9 5 Chris Brandt Alan 9
10 27 Jonathon Smith Team S & M 8
11 39 John MaCaffrey Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
12 56 Evan Plows Santiam Bicycle 8
13 40 Sean Garvin GS Camerati 8
14 26 Mikkel Bossen Bike Gallery 8
15 24 Jeffrey Struck Team S & M 8
16 13 Mathew Braun GS Camerati 8
17 32 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 8
18 10 Mike Schindler Lowes Properties 8
19 23 Cary Miller Team S & M 8
20 527 8
21 48 Shane Fletcher Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
22 44 Scott Willson GS Camerati 8
23 21 Damian Schmitt Lowes Properties 8
24 59 Shawe Beer Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
25 43 John Walrod River City Bike 8
26 60 Andrew reeb GS Camerati 8
27 51 Ian Eglitis Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
28 49 Tim Coffey Lombandi 8
29 61 Mike Marten Lowes Properties 8
30 33 Cameron Vanderstoep Half Fast Velo 8
31 14 Ryan Weaver GS Camerati 8
32 45 Andy Brooks Desalvo 8
33 31 Jeff Palma River City 7
34 54 Jeff McNamee Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8 Relegation |
Category B Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 106 Josh Wiggins Half Fast Velo 6
2 115 Kendall Kuhar Presto Velo 6
3 162 Brian Miesch Nastro 6
4 126 Toby Meierbachtol Disco Velo 6
5 229 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 6
6 147 Larry Marti 6
7 235 Doug Evans 6
8 102 Brian Andriot 6
9 198 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 6
10 154 Andrew Beehler Speed Zone 6
11 188 Justin Iverson 6
12 112 Brian Ellin Veloshop 6
13 167 Jed Floding Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
14 185 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair 6
15 153 Mike Blackard 6
16 219 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 6
17 104 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 6
18 175 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery 6
19 183 Chris Snyder ESCO Corp 6
20 176 Roderick Bautista 6
21 119 Matt Botti Disco Velo 6
22 170 James Newman Team Oregon 6
23 212 Steven Hunter Veloshop 6
24 171 Mathew Sutton 6
25 140 Darrin Beek 6
26 117 Jesse Bolling 6
27 233 Rob Uetrecht Hutch's 6
28 232 Dave Campbell Hutch's 6
29 165 Nathan Guy Hutch's 6
30 134 Ken Reed White T-Shirt 6
31 166 Jeff Fuchs Lowes/Sunnyside 6
32 136 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 6
33 225 David Rosen Team Oregon 6
34 242 Rich Slingsby River City Bicycles 6
35 103 Scott Temple 6
36 240 Dan Naughton Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
37 169 Jerome Dumortier BBC 6
38 141 Noah Megowan 6
39 100 Jeremy Ellison Disco Velo 6
40 143 Jeff Totten 6
41 234 Carson Miller Fred Meyer 6
42 209 Richard Kilshaw 5
43 116 Brett Lundmark GS Camerati 5
44 239 Galen Mittermann Team Hayden Frontier 5
45 187 Caan Zorosinski Half Fast Velo 5
46 220 Paul Blackborn 5
47 662a Russell Stigall Foot Traffic/Kujo Project 5
48 238 Dustin Larson 5
49 144 Dave Otteman 5
50 120 Mike Hilbrandt 5
51 163 Bill Larson Kirb 5
52 241 Larry Winiarski 5
|
Category C Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 322 Ken Benderly Team Oregon 4
2 386 Joel Koestor Veloshop 4
3 404 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 4
4 317 Mike Bene 4
5 405 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 4
6 316 Kirk Edwards T & E Racing 4
7 315 Chris Boyce 4
8 391 David Pilz 4
9 398 Don Arancibia 4
10 373 Darrell Beck 4
11 327 Rich Cowan Veloce / Felt Racing 4
12 267 Jason Potter 4
13 348 Bob Jacobs 4
14 418 Matt Forness 4
15 410 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 4
16 269 Chris Sauter Bike Hincapie 4
17 331a Isaac Harris 4
18 382 Andrew LeTourneau 4
19 314 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 4
20 290 Greg Rohde 4
21 352 Trig Rogers Lombardi Sport 4
22 338 Brad Farra Bike / Hincapie 4
23 343 Seth Patla 4
24 294 Pat Burns Team Amy 4
25 332 Sophie Auguste Team Rose City 4
26 355 John Dorfer Veloshop 4
27 339 Eric Simensen 4
28 284 Tom Brennan 4
29 320 Sean Vali Team Amy 4
30 399 Grant Ebright Lazy Tarantulas 4
31 279 Antonio Castaneda 4
32 408 Dean Duitsman Team Amy 4
33 378 Owen Hutchison 4
34 266 AJ LeFreuz 4
35 379 Brain Cawthorn 4
36 283 Martin Bartholomew 4
37 137 4
38 369 Russell Weyant 4
39 392 Evan Mackenzie 4
40 273 Jason Franklin 4
41 287 Michael Gilbert 4
42 285 Matt Brownfield 4
43 257 Amit Kobrowski 4
44 403 Brent Rickman 4
45 421 Charlie Wicker Community Café 4
46 371 Severn Durand 4
47 282 Bob Croucher 4
48 342a Jackson Wilp 4
49 256 Scott McBeth 4
50 419 Dylan Herbert River City Bicycles 4
51 368 Jimmy Cavalieri 4
52 425 Victor Weinstein 4
53 261 Chris Murphy 4
54 328 Noah Cowgill 4
55 345 Clift Nigel 4
56 254 Brandon Taggar Lazy Tarantulas 4
57 258 Jim Hayhurst 4
58 276 Kevin Blackwell 4
59 307 Jeff Liebert 4
60 406 George McDonald 4
61 362 Vern Krist 4
62 312 Andrew Schlabach NRR 4
63 344 Lennis Herberger Disco Velo 4
64 364 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend 4
65 253 Tom Rouseulp 4
66 293 Matthew Wall 4
67 353 Mark Jenkins Team S & M 4
68 381 Fritz Mesenbrink Lazy Tarantulas 4
69 299 Wang Ho 4
70 286 Art Cheek Naslfo 4
71 326 Adam Turco Chautch 4
72 415 Gil Ormerod Team S & M 4
73 346 Chris Lepore 4
74 280 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 4
75 259 Seth Lee 4
76 313 David Liebert 4
77 262 Eric Soreng 4
78 260 Geoff Rice Lazy Tarantulas 4
79 324 Jay Rathe 4
80 412 Phil Sano Axles of Evil 4
81 228 Jacob Brown 4
82 230 Andy Wilson 4
83 281 Eric Giacchino 3
84 308 Dan Burton Team S & M 3
85 411 Paul Stewart 3
86 370 Jeff Morell 3
87 263 Kevin Schmidt 3
88 264 Rob Braddoil 3
89 349 Brian Engelen 3
90 304 Greg Umscheid 3
91 333 Megan Haase 3
92 265 Antonio Castaneda Sr. 3
93 334 Tom Scott 3
94 388 Reynaldo Trujillo, Jr. 3
95 255 Eric Rathe 3
96 268 Scott Thomas 3
97 287 Michael Gilbert 3
98 310 Mark Liebert 2
|
Beginner Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 827 Sigbjorn Finne 5
2 897 Greg Adams 5
3 804 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling 5
4 908 Matt Lewis Lazy Tarantulas 5
5 844 Eric Grimes 5
6 878 Scott Bradway 5
7 902 Garren Watkins 5
8 814 Tim Smith 4
9 859 Eric Struck Half Fast Velo 4
10 887 James Terno 4
11 882 Jason Button 4
12 830 Tim Goss 4
13 834 Mitch Yoder Team S & M 4
14 840 Jay Brown 4
15 298 Scott Beutel 4
16 807 Greg O'Brien 4
17 820 Matthew Rider 4
18 890 Roger Lloyd 4
19 848 Mathew Conley 4
20 821 Richard Haight 4
21 879 Matthew Cox 4
22 812 Scott Barker 4
23 291 Cayley Baird 4
24 946 Trevor Hollingworth 4
25 863 Ron Strasser 4
26 927 Derek Bower EWEB / Windpower 4
27 922 Rolland Hayden Capitol Velo 4
28 849 Scott Fisher 4
29 845 Jon Frommelt 4
30 824 Kim Mullen 4
31 801 Jason Jones NoMad 4
32 836 Adam Parks 4
33 907 Adam Reese 4
34 829 Paul Kanz 4
35 944 Scott Gibson Tasty 4
36 823 David Davidson 4
37 843 Brett Strohlein ICUP 4
38 835 Blaine Dickason Animal 4
39 800 Greg Bernards NoMad 4
40 857 Craig Bowen River City Multi Sport 4
41 931 Justin Romesburg 4
42 938 Ted Moisah 4
43 941 Kensuke Nakajo 4
44 855 Jim Hinkley 4
45 837 Wayne Robson 4
46 892 David Andres 4
47 815 John Manix 4
48 939 Peter Nierengarten 4
49 926 Bryan Dueue 4
50 862 Matt Bolte 4
51 934 Dan Smith Dirt Rhino 4
52 850 James Marron 4
53 860 Daniel Arrigotti 4
54 805 Darren Pennington 4
55 933 Todd Rouse Dirt Rhino 4
56 901 Brent Fronce 4
57 925 Rick Perry 4
58 816 Kenneth Morton 4
59 864 Eric Hupp ELSO 4
60 945 Robin Ludwig 4
61 929 Rob Chamberlain 4
62 943 Amy Wicker Comm. Café 4
63 928 Dave Heater 4
64 877 Rob Kennedy 4
65 930 Gretchen Strohlein ICUP 4
66 923 Gayle Bowlby 4
67 861 Jesse Lopez 3
68 947 Greg Rice Lazy Tarantulas 3
69 948 Peter Apostolakes 3
70 802 Jim Long 3
71 932 Melissa Wielzer 3
72 916 Amy Rice Lazy Tarantulas 3
73 937 David Gow Lazy Tarantulas 3
74 845 Jon Frommelt 3
75 942 Rob Hausner BBC 3
76 924 Jason Wells 3
77 921 Drew Kinney Sage Brush 3
78 940 Fabrizio Asarg 3
79 935 John Frentress Dirt Rhino 3
80 936 Tom Iverson Emma Inc 3
81 914 Dan Wilson 3
82 854 Kevin Wolfe 2
810 Jeff Tedder Corben Huntair dnf
803 Charissa Hallquist BBC dnf
906 Dean Duitsman dnf
876 James Cannava dnf
847 Maty Sauter dnf
|
Single Speed |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 602 Molly Cameron Veloshop 6
2 624 Steve Fassbinder Vanilla 6
3 626 Matt Slaven Spot Brand 6
4 657 Shawn McDonald IF/Sunnyside 6
5 604 Ryan Weaver Gentle Lover 6
6 627 John Stambaugh Half Fast Velo 6
7 619 Nathan Coffey Coffey Consulting 6
8 632 Greg Mylet 6
9 631 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 6
10 618 Brad Cockman Lowes Properties 6
11 629 Ira Ryan Veloshop 6
12 656 Eric Miesch Team Nastro 6
13 646 Aaron Zaroniski Half Fast Velo 6
14 620 Brian Schults Los Ciclistas 6
15 601 Joseph Marek Team S & M 6
16 637 Kevin Condron Gentle Lover 6
17 639 Ben Leonard 6
18 658 Bedwin Brown 6
19 622 Jon Bloomfield Team Oregon 6
20 659 Johsua Hutchen 6
21 623 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon 5
22 638 Thadeous Bamford Axles of Evil 5
23 612 Charles Warrington 5
24 600 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
25 635 Adam Zucker Team Vigil Agrimis 5
26 625 Brice Stivers 5
27 617 Mike Sandstrom Team SKV 5
28 660 Mark Dutivarious Team Rose City 5
29 603 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 5
30 661 Gregg Carmichael 5
31 615 Doug Moak 5
32 648 Andy Wilson 5
|
Juniors |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 48 Ian Megale Fred Meyer 4
2 46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer 4
3 56 Jacob Rathe 4
4 73 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures 4
5 58 Sam Morton 4
6 49 Keith Beckman BBC 4
7 63 Alex Reightley EWEB Windpower 4
8 47 Peter Loewi Veloshop 4
9 81 William Rathe 3
10 67 Jason Kentner BBC 3
11 55 Ken Bossen River City / Team Oregon 3
12 68 Jeff Hopkins Corben Huntair 3
13 80 Orin Becke Newport High School 3
14 54 Anissa Cobb Bike / Hincapie 3
15 60 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon 3
16 64 Sierra Reid Team Rose City 3
17 72 Rachelle Hobson Team Rubicon 3
18 62 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon 3
19 59 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon 3
20 69 Angel Cobb Bike / Hincapie 3
21 82 Jessica Crane 3
22 66 Ricky Schimmel Team Oregon 3
23 64 Sierra Reid Team Rose City 2
24 61 Rose Qualtere-Burcher EWEB Windpower 2
25 51 Zach Eaton Disco Velo 2
26 50 Richard Suditu BBC 2 Relegation
|
Masters 30+ Category A |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 459 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 8
2 449 John Mitchem Guiness 8
4 440 Dean Lucas Corben Huntair 8
5 431 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 8
6 439 Michael Wilson EWEB 8
7 406 Aaron Erbeck Team Rubicon 8
8 462 Michael Benno Salsa 8
9 437 Michael Jones Disco Velo 8
10 432 Martin Baker Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
11 445 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 8
12 442 Kendall Kuhar 8
13 429 Chris Alling Columbia River Velo 8
14 458 Andrew Barrett Lombardi Sports 8
15 447 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 8
16 472 Jim Juenger 8
17 454 Brad Ross GS Camerati 8
18 450 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 8
19 413 Michael Nyberg Lowes Properties 7
20 428 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair 7
21 461 Jason Crago 7
22 433 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer 7
23 403 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 7
24 451 Brett Berner 7
25 407 John Stambaugh Half Fast Velo 7
|
Masters 30+ Category B |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 523 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 5
2 526 Rob Burkhardt 5
3 656 Michael Romasco Santiam Bikes 5
4 516 Todd Rosier Corben / Huntair 5
5 522 John Jackson Corben / Huntair 5
6 538 Bill Zale Team aVELOable 5
7 520 Harold Klein 5
8 551 Daniel Porter 5
9 653 Nathan Hult Corben / Huntair 5
10 500 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 5
11 545 Dave Warwick Speed Zone 5
12 661 Tom Lenth 5
13 553 David Gast 5
14 499 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 5
15 508 David Luoma Gunniess 5
16 534 Dan Davis Sunnyside Sports 5
17 532 Gary Cornilles Columbia River Velo 5
18 665 Dave Sanger Lecole Hill 5
19 654 Jon Schnorr 5
20 550 Bruce Werner 5
21 668 Bill Goritski Tireless Velo 5
22 548 Ben Wiczek 5
23 669 Mark Magilner Five Valley Velo 5
24 651 Dave Palmer Capitol Velo 5
25 530 Dieter Hoffman MAC 5
26 552 Paul Riso Team S & M 5
27 544 Dan Dittmer 5
28 556 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 5
29 542 David Burnard Mrazek 5
30 598 Jeff Vine Nomad 5
31 525 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
32 501 Paul Qualter-Burcher EWEB Windpower 5
33 670 John Weathers Wrong Way 5
34 559 Raleigh Loerch 5
35 231 Brooke Hoyer 5
36 664 Dave Metz 5
37 505 Paul Mautner Fred Meyer 5
38 672 Bill Crane 5
39 535 Johnny Vergis 5
40 562 Eric Hansen Team S & M 5
41 537 Ryan Green 5
42 667 David Miller 5
43 498 Kurt Grittman Felt Veloce 5
44 540 Richard Ensworth 5
45 528 Paul Devries Capitol Velo 5
46 518 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 4
47 564 Karl Mikkelson 4
48 565 Philip Bentley Corben / Huntair 4
49 547 Damon Webster Columbia River Velo 4
50 666 Dave Gettler River City Bicycles 4
51 561 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 4
52 503 Michael Beckman BBC 4
53 663 Jake Rosenfeld 4
54 659 David Rick 4
55 521 Brian Engelen 4
56 698 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo SSN 4
57 671 Anthony Cast 4
58 555 Andy Wilson 4
59 504 Stan Strauss Skyline Velo 4
60 563 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 4
61 549 Chuck Kraeuter 4
502 Tim Ellerbrech Corben / Huntair dnf
497 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventrues dnf
|
Masters 50+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 100 David Zimbleman Excel 5
2 107 Mark Schwyhart Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
3 106 George Schreck Corben Huntair 5
4 117 Steve Lacey 5
5 121 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 5
6 101 Richard Marantz Corben Huntair 5
7 144 Steve Truesdale 5
8 103 Paul Montgomery Team S & M 4
9 109 Riley Moodey Team Rose City 4
10 114 Del Scharffenberg Corben Huntair 4
11 129 John Gustafson 4
12 143 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 4
13 146 Richard Busby 4
14 128 Mike Pulzone Sunnyside Sports 4
15 102 Robert Mandelson NoMad 4
16 115 Karl Jackson 4
17 112 Michael Strubel 4
18 113 Ike Kendrick 4
19 110 Einar Traa 4
20 108 Ted Garner 4
21 116 Edward Lanton 4
22 104 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 4
147 James Gillespe dnf
126 Paul VanCamp Labor Power dnf
|
Category A Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 58 Gina Hall Missing Link 6
2 1 Rhonda Mazza Vanilla / Team S & M 6
3 9 Suzanne King Lowes Properties 6
4 4 Bridgett Stoick Veloshop / Gentle Lovers 6
5 18 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 6
6 23 Tina Reeb Team S & M 6
7 12 Laurel Gitlen Veloshop / Gentle Lovers 6
8 16 Kim Lucas Cliff 6
9 5 Kori Kunz Sorella 6
10 2 Alice Pennington 6
11 20 Stephanie Uetrecht Hutch's Bend 5
12 24 Emily Badcock 5
13 21 Julie Wose Sunnyside 5
14 22 Marila Alvares Bike Gallery 5
15 11 Patricia Buerkle 5
|
Category B Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 995 Andrea Fisk Rad Racing 5
2 910 Tracy Bartholomew Team Rubicon 5
3 972 Megan Schubel Veloshop 5
4 988 Virginia Calme Sorella Forte 5
5 999 Ann Davis 5
6 961 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 5
7 912 Stephanie Sullivan River City Multisport 5
8 980 Erika Jackson 5
9 964 Cassandra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 5
10 981 Anna Saltonstall Team S & M 5
11 965 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 5
12 977 Dani Dance 5
13 958 Melanie Haliburton CRV 5
14 913 Shari White HFV 5
15 854 5
16 985 Meg Heaton 5
17 993 Shannon Thorn 5
18 991 Megan Farris 5
19 970 Valerie Groesz Team S & M 5
20 956 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 5
21 963 Alexis Vaivoda 5
22 983 Kristi Englander 5
23 973 Samatha Clark 5
24 957 Beth Chase Veloshop 5
25 909 Ray Brynje 4
26 961 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 5
27 911 Danielle Machon 4
|
Masters Women 35+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 567 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo 5
2 572 Julia Bestland River City Bikes 5
3 564 Avon Hansen Team S & M 5
4 573 Pam Reid Team Rose City 5
5 571 Karen Goritski 5
6 587 Karen Ringquist 5
7 539 Becky Fee 5
8 566 Lori Miller Fred Meyer 5
9 578 Elise Ross 5
10 585 Mindy Trask 5
11 563 Connie Vine NoMad 5
12 541 Claudette Courogen 5
13 589 Renata Hahn 5
14 561 Roxy Cate NoMad 5
15 596 Kirti Walpole 5
16 565 Barb Thiele RCW 5
17 593 Kari Swartzrauber 5
18 580 Robin Lauhlin Sunnyside 4
19 591 Lynn Hughes Godfrey 4
20 595 Lynn Smith 4
21 570 Meg Mautner NoMad 4
22 540 Joanne Leyva 4
23 594 Ann Leitheiser 4
|