Cross Crusade
Blue Lake Park
Fairview, Oregon
October 3, 2004
Revised results October 6, 2004
If you find discrepancies please contact
Terri Camp.
Category A Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 4 Barry Wicks 9
2 3 Mark King Lowes Properties 9
3 42 Chris McGovern Sierra Nevada 9
4 2 Erik Tonkin 9
5 6 Chad Swanson Vanilla / Team S & M 9
6 5 Chris Brandt Alan 9
7 53 Troy Tucker 9
8 56 Evan Plows Santiam Bicycle 9
9 30 Kevin Hulick Team S & M 9
10 45 Andy Brooks Desalvo 9
11 52 John Frey Hutch's of Bend 9
12 26 Mikkel Bossen Bike Gallery 9
13 10 Mike Schindler Lowes Properties 9
14 18 Shawn McDonald IF / Sunnyside 9
15 37 Todd Stewart 9
16 21 Damian Schmitt Lowes Properties 9
17 27 Jonathon Smith Team S & M 9
18 17 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 9
19 39 John MaCaffrey Bike-n-Hike / Giant 9
20 38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 9
21 16 Ian Brown 9
22 40 Sean Garvin GS Camerati 9
23 43 John Walrod River City Bike 9
24 41 Sean Kelsey Alan 9
25 33 Cameron Vanderstoep Half Fast Velo 9
26 23 Cary Miller Team S & M 8
27 48 Shane Fletcher Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
28 51 Ian Eglitis Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
29 29 Mark Matson Team S & M 8
30 49 Tim Coffey Lombandi 8
31 44 Scott Willson GS Camerati 8
32 28 Brian Austin Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
32 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo dnf
50 Donald Reed dnf
54 Jeff McNamee Bike-n-Hike / Giant dnf
31 Jeff Palma River City dnf
24 Jeffrey Struck Team S & M dnf
7 Brody Anderson dnf
57 Jesse Sampson Felt/Veloce dnf
8 Jon Myers Team S & M dnf
|
Category B Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 111 Dan Torrey GS Camerati 6
2 115 Kendall Kuhar Presto Velo 6
3 186 Andy McKerrow 6
4 106 Josh Wiggins Half Fast Velo 6
5 102 Brian Andriot 6
6 139 Andrew Reid GS Camerati 6
7 154 Andrew Beehier Speed Zone 6
8 125 Brian Marcroft Guinness Cycling 6
9 119 Matt Botti Disco Velo 6
10 153 Mike Blackard 6
11 126 Toby Meierbachtol Disco Velo 6
12 181 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 6
13 183 Chris Snyder ESCO Corp 6
14 112 Brian Ellin Veloshop 6
15 176 Roderick Bachtista 6
16 305 Kris Schamp 6
17 100 Jeremy Ellison Disco Velo 6
18 179 Aaron Leritz Team S & M 6
19 122 Andrew Haliburton Fred Meyer 6
20 156 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 6
21 185 Ivan Meadors Corbin Huntair 6
22 178 Mark Schwyhart Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
23 104 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 6
24 167 Jed Floding Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
25 136 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 6
26 134 Ken Reed White T-Shirt 6
27 147 Larry Marti 6
28 172 Ben Langsdorf EWEB 6
29 189 Michael romasco Santiam Bicycles 6
30 173 Ryan Shaffer 6
31 146 Casey Davidson MAC 6
32 162 Brian Miesch Nastro 6
33 188 Justin Iverson 6
34 121 Eric Nachtraub Alan 6
35 175 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery 6
36 166 Jeff Fuchs Lowes/Sunnyside 6
37 117 Jesse Bolling 6
38 159 Raimon Gibbs Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
39 150 Dan Moeller Team S & M 6
40 169 Jerome Dumortier BBC 6
41 187 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 6
42 160 Pat Kudszus Bike Peddler 6
43 180 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 6
44 184 Tim Clark Nike Cycling / Logie Vel 6
45 168 David Swift 6
46 142 Andreas Oswald Presto Velo 6
47 647 Jeremy Smith 6
48 141 Noah Megowan 6
49 161 Eric Lieson Nastro 6
50 143 Jeff Totten 5
51 149 Jens Schrader 5
52 152 Ernie Conway Team Oregon 5
53 107 Rob Williams Veloce / Felt 5
54 158 Joshua Creem GS Camerati 5
55 182 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 5
56 177 Steven Hyde ESCO 5
57 148 Scott Sloat IMT / Boc Luctic 5
58 164 Eric Hansen Team S & M 5
59 155 5
60 190 Carl Anton 5
61 145 David Keieher 5
62 163 Bill Larson Kirb 5
63 171 Mathew Sutton 5
64 165 Nathen Guy Hutch's 4
103 Scott Temple dnf
137 Raleigh Leorch dnf
132 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistos dnf
170 James Newman Team Oregon dnf
|
Category C Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 398 Don Arancibia 6
2 385 Jeffrey Matson 6
3 366 Steven Hunter Veloshop 6
4 404 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 6
5 348 Bob Jacobs 6
6 337 Terry Keele Team Oregon 6
7 376 Mike McDonald 6
8 327 Rich Cowan Veloce / Felt Racing 6
9 316 Kirk Edwards Speed Zone 6
10 402 Justin Klahn Logie Velo 6
11 341 Brooke Hoyer 6
12 414 Robert Uetrecht SSN 6
13 270 Michael Risner Hincapp 6
14 322 Ken Benderly Team Oregon 6
15 391 David Pilz 6
16 418 Matt Forness 6
17 317 Mike Bene 6
18 332 Sophie Auguste Team Rose City 6
19 315 Chris Boyce 6
20 410 Todd Sexton Guiness 6
21 416 David Engstrom 6
22 352 Trig Rogers Lombardi Sport 6
23 405 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 6
24 361 Jonathan Puskas HFV 6
25 421 Charlie Wicke Community Ca 6
26 375 John Weathers 6
27 396 Micha Ownbey 6
28 389 David Rosen Team Oregon 6
29 399 Grant Ebright Lazy Tarantulas 6
30 394 Joe Santos SSW 6
31 372 Neil Green 6
32 384 John Climaldi 6
33 343 Seth Patla 6
34 392 Evan Makenzie 6
35 393 Cary Mallon Disco Velo 6
36 419 Dylan Herbert 6
37 269 Chris Sautter 6
38 382 Andrew Olctourneau 6
39 323 Gary Cornilles Fred Meyer 6
40 355 John Dorfer Veloshop 6
41 378 Owen Hutchison 6
42 406 George MacDonald 6
43 302 Patrick Layton 6
44 365 Jeff Norville 6
45 371 Steve Durland 6
46 413 David Wade SSN 6
47 380 Nick Adams Speed Zone 6
48 275 Brad Cockman 6
49 397 Shawn Irwin Bicycle Jones 6
50 387 Joshua Mantle 6
51 408 Dean Durtsman Team Amy 6
52 369 Russell Weyant 6
53 368 Jimmy Cavalieri 6
54 403 Brent Rickman 6
55 422 Scott Bowmay 6
56 325 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo 6
57 314 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 6
58 273 Jason Franklin 6
59 374 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures 6
60 347 Roland Hobson 6
61 360 Paul DeVries Capitol Velo 6
62 312 Andrew Schlabach HR Racing 6
63 320 Sean Vali Team Amy 6
64 307 Jeff Liebert 6
65 272 Brian McNamarg 6
66 379 Brain Cawthorn 6
67 409 Paul Toufer Bike & Hike 6
68 364 Drew Holmes Hutches 6
69 407 Doug Brecht Team Amy 6
70 328 Noah Cowgill 6
71 381 Fritz Mesenbrink 6
72 326 Adam Turco Chautch 6
73 417 David Fagan 6
74 346 Chris Lepore 6
75 401 David Johnson 6
76 324 Jay Rathe 6
77 345 Cliff Nigel 6
78 349 Brian Engelen 6
79 423 Robert Johnson Team Terria 6
80 367 Andrew Ross Team Lone Wolf 6
81 363 Jeff Evans Veloshop 6
82 383 D Roth 6
83 377 Evan Wilson Lazy Tarantulas 6
84 362 Vern Krist 6
85 415 Gil Ormerod S & M 6
86 301 Derek Bower EWEB Windpower 6
87 306 Ed Chrisman Team S & M 6
88 420 Richard Barrows NRR 6
89 353 Mark Jenkins Team S & M 5
90 412 Phil Sano Axles of Evil 5
91 313 David Liebert 5
92 411 Paul Stewart 5
93 144 Dave Otteman 5
94 308 Dan Burton Team S & M 5
95 304 Greg Umscheid 5
96 400 Eric Davis SOL 5
97 370 Jeff Morrell 5
98 388 Reynaldo Mantle 5
99 310 Mark Liebert 5
386 Joel Koestor Veloshop dns
395 dns
390 Matt Leitheisa dnf
300 Jeff Vine NoMad dnf
311 Carl Anton North River Racing dnf
330 Jeff Stong NRR dnf
359 Jim Long dnf
373 Darrell Beck dnf
425 Victor Weinstein dnf
424 Nicholas Groesz dnf
|
Beginner Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 827 Sigbuorn Finne 6
2 813 Jason Potter 6
3 804 Brian Schiller Guinness 6
4 874 Jackson Wild 6
5 810 Jeff Tedder Corben 6
6 814 Tim Smith 6
7 844 Eric Grimes 6
8 840 Jay Brown 6
9 843 Brett Strohlein 6
10 848 Mathew Conley 6
11 821 Richard Haight 6
12 846 Amit Kobeowsky 6
13 825 Daniel Studley 6
14 870 Tad Gorrino SSN 6
15 856 Kurt Gritman Veloce SSN 6
16 818 Frank Fawcett 6
17 808 Trask Sampson 6
18 830 Tim Goss SSN 5
19 834 Mitch Voder S&M 5
20 854 Kevin Wolfe 5
21 807 Greg O'Brien 5
22 806 Justin Baxter 5
23 811 Glenn Fullilove 5
24 809 Jason Skelton 5
25 869 Stephen Lamber SSN 5
26 824 Kim Mullen 5
27 836 Adam Parks 5
28 800 Greg Bernards NoMad 5
29 829 Paul Kanz 5
30 812 Scot Barker 5
31 849 Scott Fisit 5
32 822 Steve Shaw 5
33 823 David Davidson 5
34 872 5
35 859 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 5
36 820 Matthew Rider 5
37 853 Bret Hadley Dirt Clod 5
38 835 Blaine Dickson 5
39 828 Jason Roitrer 5
40 845 Jon Frommelt 5
41 837 Wayne Robson SSN 5
42 838 Audrey Nelso 5
43 801 Jason Jones NoMad 5
44 826 Anthony Cast 5
45 857 Craig Bower River City Multi Sport 5
46 851 Lon Canada Cyclisme 5
47 863 Ron Strasser 5
48 858 John Schader Half Fast Velo 5
49 875 Joel Fast 5
50 832 Claudette Courogen 5
51 860 Daniel Arrigutts 5
52 865 Randy Main Speed Zone 5
53 815 John Manix 5
54 842 Davin Ross 5
55 862 Matt Bocte 5
56 819 Brian Coontz 5
57 864 Eric Hudd ELSO 5
58 847 Maty Santer 5
59 816 Kenneth Morton 5
60 850 Jason Marron 5
61 873 Justin Goradr T&E 5
62 805 Darren Pennington 5
63 867 Kelly Shapiro 5
64 803 Charissa Hallquist BBC 5
65 861 Jesse Copez 5
66 841 Beth Ross 5
67 802 Jim Long 5
68 817 Natasha Carmichael 4
69 852 Angela Gardner 4
70 833 Michael Prescott SSN 4
831 Steve Ringquist dnf
871 Mike Szwaya dnf
839 Tony Vander Zander Team Ugly Stick dnf
866 Steve Lambert dnf
855 Jim Hinkley dnf
|
Single Speed |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 602 Molly Cameron Veloshop 6
2 609 Matthew Hall Veloshop 6
3 626 Matt Slaren Snut Brand 6
4 627 John Stambuch Half Fast Velo 6
5 619 Nathan Coffey Coffe Consultry 6
6 614 John McCaffrey Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
7 611 Jame Carney River City 6
8 624 Steve Fassbinder Vanilla 6
9 604 Ryan Weaver Gentle Lover 6
10 644 Jon Myers Team S & M 6
11 631 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 6
12 632 Greg Mylet 6
13 636 Samuel Richardson Vanilla 6
14 643 Matthew Wolpert Team Oregon 6
15 634 Tim Hittner Webcyclery 6
16 639 Ben Leonard 6
17 606 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 6
18 620 Brian Schaltz Los Ciclistas 6
19 629 Ina Kyan Veloshop 6
20 608 John Campbell Axles of Evil 6
21 638 Thadeous Bamford Axles of Evil 6
22 630 Augusto Carnelro Los Ciclistas 6
23 622 Jon Bloomfield Team Oregon 6
24 601 Joseph Marek Team S & M 6
25 637 Kevin Condrom Gentle Lover 6
26 646 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 6
27 645 Christian Ward 6
28 618 B. Cockman Half Fast Velo 6
29 600 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 6
30 640 Curtis Graves Dixon Cider 6
31 635 Adam Zucker Team Vigil Agrimis 6
32 633 Gary Johnson 5
33 621 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 5
34 612 Charles Warrington 5
35 625 Brice Stiver 5
36 628 Chris Cottingham Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
37 607 Eric M. Kreps Team Wreek 5
38 623 Chauncey Curl Rubicon 5
39 642 Jon Waldow Team SKV 5
40 617 Mike Sandstrom Team SKV 5
41 610 William Dillon 5
42 603 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 5
43 615 Day Moak 5
44 616 Jeffrey Lawten MMM Pie 5
609 Matthew Hall Veloshop dnf
605 Ryan Kelly Axles of Evil dnf
641 Sacha White Gentle Lover dnf
|
Juniors |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer 6
2 57 Terry Wedam Fred Meyer 6
3 56 Jacob Rathe 6
4 48 Ian Megale Fred Meyer 6
5 58 Sam Morton 6
6 49 Keith Beckman BBC 6
7 65 Ken Ethridge NRR 6
8 68 Jeff Hopkins Corben Huntair 6
9 67 Jason Kentner 6
10 63 Alex Reightley Eweb 6
11 52 Andrea Fisk Rad Racing NW 6
12 99 Zac Frater 6
13 47 Peter Loewi Veloshop 5
14 55 Ken Bossen River City / Team Oregon 5
15 54 Anissa Cobb Bike / Hincapie 5
16 50 Richard Suditu BBC 5
17 51 Zach Eaton Disco Velo 5
18 868 Rachelle Hobson Team Rubicon 5
19 53 Mario Echeveria Bike / Hincapie 5
20 60 Jacob Chilenski Team O 5
21 59 Madison Chilenski Team O 5
22 66 Ricky Schimmer Team O 5
23 62 Kayla Woolcock Team O 4
24 69 Angel Cobb Bike / Hincapie 4
25 64 Sierra Reid Team Rose City 4
26 61 Rose Qualtere-Burcher Eweb 3
|
Masters 30+ Category A |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 443 Rich Maile Art by Opsal 9
2 468 Eric Martin 9
3 431 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 9
4 439 Michael Wilson EWEB 9
5 449 John Mitchem Guiness 9
6 457 Sam Giles Art by Opsal 9
7 440 Dean Lucas Corben Huntair 8
8 459 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 8
9 432 Martin Baker Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
10 445 Aric rist Half Fast Velo 8
11 448 Jeff Mitchem Guiness 8
12 458 Andrew Barrett Lombardi Sports 8
13 438 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer 8
14 456 Daniel Rockitolm Team S & M 8
15 453 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 8
16 462 Michael Berro Salsa 8
17 429 Chris Alling Columbia River Velo 8
18 465 Josh Wiggens Half Fast Velo 8
19 450 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 8
20 466 Allen Pruder VNS 8
21 452 Michael Keep Bike Peddler 8
22 460 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 8
23 463 Russ Humberson Aka The Black Knight 8
24 428 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair 8
25 433 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer 8
26 447 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 8
27 461 Jason Crago 8
28 426 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon 8
29 436 Greg Talbert Sunnyside Sports 8
30 451 Brett Berner 8
31 467 Brian Spears 7
437 Michael Jones Disco Velo dnf
442 Kendall Kuhar dnf
464 Brian Witty Half Fast Velo dnf
454 Brad Ross GS Camerati dnf
455 Rich Slingsby River City Bikes dnf
446 Dave Metz dnf
|
Masters 30+ Category B |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 545 Dave Warwick Speed Zone 6
2 526 Rob Burkhart 6
3 534 Dan Davis Sunnyside 6
4 522 John Jackson Corbin / Huntair 6
5 515 Jim Juenger Sunnyside 6
6 521 Brian Engelen 6
7 516 Todd Roster Corbin / Huntair 6
8 517 Erik Voldengen BBC 6
9 500 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 6
10 538 Bill Zale Team aVELOable 6
11 499 Mike Colesaw Disco Velo 6
12 523 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 6
13 551 Daniel Porter 6
14 553 David Gast 6
15 543 Joe Fricke MAC 6
16 542 David Burnard Mrazkek 6
17 520 Harold Klein SSN 6
18 502 Tim Ellerbrech Corbin / Huntair 6
19 508 David Luoma Gunniess 6
20 558 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 6
21 541 Raleigh Loerch 6
22 528 Paul Devries Capitol Velo SSN 6
23 552 Paul Riso S & M 6
24 525 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 6
25 535 Johnny Vergis 6
26 514 Chriss Moore Hutch's Bend 6
27 557 Mark Hildebrandt 6
28 544 Dan Dittmer 6
29 550 Bruce Werner 6
30 549 Chuck Kraeut 6
31 513 Mark Ginsberg Team O 6
32 530 Dieter Hoffman MAC 6
33 527 Bob Croucher Head Hunters 6
34 533 Blaine Conrad Half Fast Velo 6
35 536 Jeff King SSN 6
36 539 Kris Schamp 6
37 518 Jim Thiele SSN Team Rose City 6
38 556 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 6
39 531 Michael Gilbert 6
40 519 Dan Houghton Bike & Hike 6
41 501 Paul Qualter-Burcher EWEB Windpower 6
42 510 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 6
43 524 Gregg Carmichael River City 5
44 503 Michael Beckman BBC 5
45 504 Stan Strauss Skylme Velo 5
46 547 Damon Webster Columbia River Velo 5
47 529 Drew Tracy 343 5
48 546 Scott Appell 4
512 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer dnf
532 Gary Cornilles Fred Meyer dnf
548 Ben Wiczek dnf
537 Ryan Green dnf
554 Mark Wilson Corbin / Huntair dnf
540 Richard Ensworth dnf
|
Masters 50+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 100 David Zimbleman Excel 6
2 107 Mark Schwyhart Bike-n-Hike / Giant 6
3 106 George Schreck Corben Huntair 6
4 117 Steve Laces 6
5 103 Paul Montgomery Team S & M 6
6 101 Richard Marantz Corben Huntair 6
7 104 Buck Lorts Skylme Velo 5
8 114 Del Scharffenberg Corben Huntair 5
9 109 Riley Moodey RCW 5
10 115 Karl Jackson 5
11 113 Ike Kendrick 5
12 123 Mike Murray 5
13 112 Michael Strubel 5
14 111 Michael Barmache 5
15 102 Robert Mandelson NoMad 5
16 119 Mike Resnick NoMad 5
17 118 Dan Feiner Team Rose City 5
18 116 Edward Lanton 5
19 108 Ted Garner 5
20 110 Einar Traa 4
|
Category A Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 1 Rhonda Mazza Vanilla / Team S & M 6
2 9 Suzanne King Lowes Properties 6
3 4 Bridgett Stoick Veloshop / Gentle Lovers 6
4 16 Kim Lucas Cliff 6
5 18 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 6
6 19 Marjon Walrod RCB 6
7 5 Kori Kunz Sorella 6
8 13 Shana Whitlatch Fred Meyer 6
9 17 Kristen Watanabe Alan 6
10 21 Julie Wose Sunnyside 6
11 11 Patricia Buerkle 6
7 Joanne Stevens Lowes Properties dnf
2 Alice Pennington dnf
|
Category B Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 969 Stephanie Uetrecht Hutch's 6
2 963 Alexis Vaivoda 6
3 972 megan Schubel Veloshop 6
4 961 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 6
5 988 Virginia Calme Sorella Forte 6
6 965 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 5
7 968 Courtney Lower 5
8 986 Erin Moran Team Oregon 5
9 981 Anna Saltonstall Team S & M 5
10 980 Erika Jackson 5
11 974 Michelle Swift Sorella Forte 5
12 975 Megan Haase 5
13 958 Melanie Haliburton CRV 5
14 977 Dani Dance 5
15 984 Alicia Streit 5
16 962 Katie Slaven Veloshop / Chris Kiry 5
17 955 Carolyn Sharp 5
18 970 Valerie Groesz Team S & M 5
19 967 Gretchen Strohler 5
20 966 Karen Ringquist 5
21 976 Maty Sauter Team Wreck 5
22 985 Meg Heaton 5
23 957 Beth Chase Veloshop 5
24 983 Kristi Englander 5
25 973 Samatha Clark 5
26 971 Ann Weinstein 5
27 979 Thien-Kim Dui 5
28 989 Kalli Phillips 5
29 978 Lindses Liden Bike 4
982 Amy Homsi dnf
584 Cheryl Willson Gentle Lovers dnf
|
Masters Women 35+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 572 Julia Bestland River City Bikes 6
2 567 Kristen Dillon Disco Velo 5
3 571 Karen Goritski 5
4 566 Lori Miller Fred Meyer 5
5 569 Evelyn West Team S & M 5
6 573 Pam Reid Team Rose City 5
7 563 Connie Vine NoMad 5
8 578 Elise Ross 5
9 585 Mindy Trask 5
10 561 Roxy Cate NoMad 5
11 579 Amy Wiker Community Café 5
12 589 5
13 586 5
14 580 Robin Lauhlin 5
15 570 Meg Mautner NoMad 5
16 575 Stephanie Smith 5
17 582 Cindy Thompson 5
18 577 Elizabeth Kierkegaarde Columbia River Velo 5
19 565 Barb Thiele RCW 5
20 581 Mary Ross NoMad 4
21 576 Beth Herman-Davis 4
22 562 Candi Murray NoMad 4
23 588 Renata Hahn Tea Rose 3
574 Melinda Montecucce dnf
564 Avon Hansen Team S & M dnf
583 Terese Klinkenberg Los Ciclistas dnf
|