Eugene Celebration Cycling Classic
Elizabeth Green Memorial Time Trial
Eugene, Oregon
September 17, 2005
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 191 Kirk Willett Lowes-Drilex-DeFeet OR 0:30:54 0:00:00
2 28 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute WA 0:31:04 0:00:10
3 29 Chad Nikolz Benaroya Research Institute WA 0:31:31 0:00:37
4 63 James Stangeland Wines of Washington / Rauxa Direct WA 0:31:49 0:00:55
5 75 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles BC 0:32:34 0:01:40
6 A41 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/Specialized WA 0:33:15 0:02:21
7 31 Kacey Chamberlin Benaroya Research Institute WA 0:33:18 0:02:24
8 22 Jason Bethel Garage Racing WA 0:33:22 0:02:28
9 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's OR 0:33:34 0:02:40
10 20 Larry Zimich Team Coastal BC 0:33:35 0:02:41
11 197 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's OR 0:34:02 0:03:08
12 21 Jay Hilwig Garage WA 0:34:04 0:03:10
13 332 Joe King Collin's / Specialized OR 0:34:08 0:03:14
14 64 Michael Murdin Garage WA 0:34:24 0:03:30
15 966 Alex Newport-Berra EWEB Windpower OR 0:34:41 0:03:47
16 100 Paul Bourcier Hutch's OR 0:34:56 0:04:02
17 338 Molly Cameron Veloshop OR 0:34:56 0:04:02
18 26 Andy Luhn Beneroya Research Institute WA 0:35:14 0:04:20
19 A72 Zac Houghton Valley Athletic OR 0:35:17 0:04:23
20 1160 Steve Schwaeber The Valley Athletic Club/Specialized WA 0:35:30 0:04:36
21 19 Jim Tsilemos Team Coastal 0:35:36 0:04:42
22 A74 Charles Warner The Valley Athletic Club/Specialized WA 0:35:43 0:04:49
23 109 Chris Brandt Collins OR 0:36:37 0:05:43
24 24 Glenn Barr Blak Dog Racing BC 0:36:55 0:06:01
25 62 Pete Groblewski Garage OR 0:37:16 0:06:22
26 A60 Kelley Ryan S&B Law/Sports Base 0:38:30 0:07:36
27 30 Tyler Given Benaroya Research Institute WA 0:39:59 0:09:05
28 72 Sam Johnson Whitman College WA 0:40:31 0:09:37
29 27 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute WA 0:40:31 0:09:37
30 Y93 Steve Carwile Jamis OR 0:40:31 0:09:37
72 Sam Johnson Whitman College WA
154 Evan Elken Jettery Joe's-Kalahari OR
|
Category 3 Men |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 594 Jay Freyensee Easton/Specialized-LGBRC OR 0:33:02 0:00:00
2 76 Shawn M. Howard W.A.R./Hammer Gel WA 0:33:20 0:00:18
3 32 Ben Memmott University of Idaho ID 0:33:43 0:00:41
4 38 Shawn C. Ongers E'Ecole No. 41 WA 0:33:46 0:00:44
5 1149 John O'Donnell Recycled Cycles 0:33:53 0:00:51
6 575 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Association Cycling OR 0:33:58 0:00:56
7 80 Demetrius Houpis Cycling-Training.com/ARPT CA 0:34:13 0:01:11
8 39 Chad Conley University of Idaho ID 0:34:22 0:01:20
9 Y99 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles WA 0:34:34 0:01:32
10 591 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:34:41 0:01:39
11 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bicycles of Bend OR 0:34:56 0:01:54
12 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo OR 0:35:04 0:02:02
13 37 James Gillette Broadmark Capitol WA 0:35:08 0:02:06
14 862 Nathan Guy Hutch's OR 0:35:08 0:02:06
15 346 Ivan Meadors Huntair OR 0:35:18 0:02:16
16 824 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:35:23 0:02:21
17 33 Jeff Ain Devo / Powerbar BC 0:35:23 0:02:21
18 485 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower OR 0:35:28 0:02:26
19 597 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:35:32 0:02:30
20 C89 Daniel Watts Hayden Homes OR 0:35:35 0:02:33
21 X52 Jeff Matson Benaroya Research Institute OR 0:35:39 0:02:37
22 565 Brian Marcroft Broadmark Cycling OR 0:35:44 0:02:42
23 N07 David Varoujean N/A 0:35:45 0:02:43
24 573 David Schneider Escape Velocity OR 0:35:45 0:02:43
25 H03 Glen Enzfelder USCG OR 0:35:47 0:02:45
26 34 Attila Fritz Mighty Riders BC 0:35:52 0:02:50
27 354 Richard Anderson Team Oregon OR 0:36:05 0:03:03
28 35 John Perkins Escape Velocity BC 0:36:06 0:03:04
29 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis OR 0:36:06 0:03:04
30 528 David Roth Hayden Frontier OR 0:36:17 0:03:15
31 347 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler Racing OR 0:36:20 0:03:18
32 C81 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's OR 0:36:21 0:03:19
33 C21 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Association Cycling OR 0:36:25 0:03:23
34 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage WA 0:36:27 0:03:25
35 K79 Rich Clark Therapeutic Association Cycling OR 0:37:02 0:04:00
36 62 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo WA 0:37:03 0:04:01
37 C13 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler Racing OR 0:37:09 0:04:07
38 556 Greg Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:37:18 0:04:16
39 X49 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Association Cycling OR 0:38:01 0:04:59
40 74 Rob Frechette Vertical Earth 0:38:03 0:05:01
41 K06 Ross Spero University of Oregon OR 0:38:38 0:05:36
42 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower OR 0:38:53 0:05:51
43 36 Byron Dawson Devo / Powerbar BC 0:38:55 0:05:53
44 302 Casey Deck Team Oregon OR 0:53:27 0:20:25
g Keven Ruf Garage WA
|
Category 4 Men |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 J67 Mike Cleary Hayden Frontier OR 0:34:30 0:00:00
2 806 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:34:50 0:00:20
3 73 Sam Verderico W.A.R./Hammergel WA 0:34:58 0:00:28
4 C82 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower OR 0:35:07 0:00:37
5 607 David Cowperthwaite N/A OR 0:35:24 0:00:54
6 430 Jess Graden Veloshop OR 0:35:28 0:00:58
7 51 Jeff Streifling L'Ecole No. 41 WA 0:35:31 0:01:01
8 48 Cody Campbell Team Soliton BC 0:35:34 0:01:04
9 C61 Jay Middleton Team Novara OR 0:35:38 0:01:08
10 79 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. WA 0:36:06 0:01:36
11 Y43 Chris Doabler Hayden Frontier OR 0:36:07 0:01:37
12 844 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 0:36:22 0:01:52
13 1392 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems OR 0:36:23 0:01:53
14 404 Chuck Sowers Huntair OR 0:36:26 0:01:56
15 827 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler OR 0:36:32 0:02:02
16 828 Ted Wade Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:36:50 0:02:20
17 53 Erik Edgar N/A OR 0:37:03 0:02:33
18 476 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:37:08 0:02:38
19 700 Thomas Bradford North River Racing WA 0:37:08 0:02:38
20 835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 0:37:10 0:02:40
21 47 Austin Macdougall Devo / Powerbar BC 0:37:15 0:02:45
22 H46 Steven Savich REI/Novara OR 0:37:21 0:02:51
23 E37 Dan Gusset Hutch's OR 0:37:24 0:02:54
24 1383 Galen Norgang Capitol Velo OR 0:37:26 0:02:56
25 484 Mike Bene Veloshop OR 0:37:32 0:03:02
26 1313 Michael Brunelle N/A OR 0:37:37 0:03:07
27 668 Joe Ruwitch N/A OR 0:37:47 0:03:17
28 818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:37:50 0:03:20
29 X44 Mike Olson N/A OR 0:37:52 0:03:22
30 X77 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop OR 0:37:53 0:03:23
31 C84 Martin Lisk Hutch's OR 0:37:54 0:03:24
32 23 David Beggs Derailleurs in The Mist BC 0:37:54 0:03:24
33 819 Mark Armstrong EWEB Windpower Or 0:38:12 0:03:42
34 58 Scott K. Amerman N/A WA 0:38:13 0:03:43
35 78 Ron Klopfer N/A BC 0:38:17 0:03:47
36 J21 Robert Ian Hughes N/A OR 0:38:24 0:03:54
37 Y29 Andy Stahl Wellborn Hutch's OR 0:38:24 0:03:54
38 55 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/Specialized WA 0:38:35 0:04:05
39 1010 Joshua LeBus N/A OR 0:38:36 0:04:06
40 739 Chuck Woosley N/A OR 0:38:40 0:04:10
41 N32 John M. Schmidt N/A OR 0:38:42 0:04:12
42 Y36 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling Team OR 0:38:51 0:04:21
43 Y25 Spencer Miles N/A OR 0:38:59 0:04:29
44 H97 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo OR 0:39:02 0:04:32
45 E92 Tim Mayer Hutch's OR 0:39:08 0:04:38
46 82 Jimmy Udall N/A OR 0:39:20 0:04:50
47 70 Ryan Hediger Hayden Homes OR 0:39:24 0:04:54
48 1312 W. Scott Williams N/A OR 0:39:24 0:04:54
49 52 Rob Luzader N/A WA 0:39:26 0:04:56
50 1122 David A. Sherman North River Racing OR 0:39:29 0:04:59
51 Y56 Dustin Hoff REI/Novara OR 0:39:35 0:05:05
52 820 Ken Kenly Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:39:35 0:05:05
53 1386 Kevin Maier Hayden Frontier OR 0:39:42 0:05:12
54 17 Ruben Garcia Valley Athletic Club/Specialized WA 0:39:44 0:05:14
55 798 Guy Polson Collins Cycle Shop / OR 0:39:53 0:05:23
56 40 Joel Koester Veloshop OR 0:40:09 0:05:39
57 815 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:40:16 0:05:46
58 K84 Neil Cantrall Bike Peddler Racing OR 0:40:20 0:05:50
59 1114 David Davidson Forza Jet Velo/HFV OR 0:40:29 0:05:59
60 59 Simon Chow Team Coastal BC 0:41:07 0:06:37
61 1176 Mark Daeschel Chateau Capivelo OR 0:41:13 0:06:43
62 Z97 Cliff Cayer N/A OR 0:41:13 0:06:43
63 81 David C. Dunnell Wenatchee Area Racers WA 0:42:05 0:07:35
64 54 Sean Rice Atomic Cycling / Haywood BC 0:42:13 0:07:43
65 68 Chris Freed W.A.R./Hammergel WA 0:44:22 0:09:52
797 Mark K. Rajotte N/A OR
|
Masters Men |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage WA 0:33:17 0:00:00
2 77 Doug Reid Starbucks DBC Shot WA 0:34:21 0:01:04
3 75 John Weyhrich Excel Sports/5Valley Velo MT 0:34:29 0:01:12
4 326 Ronny Brigham North River Racing OR 0:34:32 0:01:15
5 25 Steven R. Holland Huntair WA 0:34:46 0:01:29
6 304 Steve Yenne Excel Sports OR 0:34:51 0:01:34
7 124 Glen Gann Cycle Analysis / Land Shark OR 0:34:59 0:01:42
8 80 Robert F. Dettmer Starbucks DBC Shot WA 0:35:02 0:01:45
9 61 David Tsai Hincapie Bianchi OR 0:35:56 0:02:39
10 121 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis OR 0:35:59 0:02:42
11 A47 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 0:36:00 0:02:43
12 1341 Robert Sheasby Hutch's Bend OR 0:36:22 0:03:05
13 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo OR 0:36:32 0:03:15
14 78 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle WA 0:36:40 0:03:23
15 A99 Sal Collura Hutch's OR 0:36:45 0:03:28
16 860 Phil Randall Eugene Hutch's OR 0:36:53 0:03:36
17 542 David Jackson Hutch's Eugene OR 0:36:57 0:03:40
18 524 Tim Hittner Guinness OR 0:37:31 0:04:14
19 18 Bob Crawford Wine of Washington OR 0:37:41 0:04:24
20 69 Todd Robertson N/A CO 0:37:50 0:04:33
21 942 Terry Knight North River Racing WA 0:38:28 0:05:11
22 723 Mike Adams Huntair OR 0:38:32 0:05:15
23 76 Jeff Patterson Old Town Bicycle WA 0:38:53 0:05:36
24 531 David Root Huntair OR 0:39:39 0:06:22
25 787 Joe A. Stiumate N/A OR 0:41:34 0:08:17
26 79 Rick Freitas N/A WA 0:42:27 0:09:10
|
Category 1/2/3 Women |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 201 Miranda Duff Team Rubicon OR 0:36:49 0:00:00
2 82 Morian MacGregor Dizzy Chicks BC 0:36:55 0:00:06
3 X71 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo WA 0:38:09 0:01:20
4 205 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 0:40:09 0:03:20
5 A06 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler OR 0:40:15 0:03:26
6 85 Danielle McLaughlin Blak Dog Bikes BC 0:42:27 0:05:38
7 71 Mara Abbott Sports Garage WA 0:42:27 0:05:38
8 A58 Hope Strode Poplollies OR 0:42:27 0:05:38
9 99 Kathy McGann Northern Rockies Orthopedics MT 0:42:27 0:05:38
10 70 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College WA 0:42:27 0:05:38
11 257 Jaini Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life OR 0:42:27 0:05:38
|
Category 4 Women |
---|
# Name Team State Time Down
1 84 Abigail Larson Therapeutic Associates OR 0:38:09 0:00:00
2 A55 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies OR 0:39:58 0:01:49
3 95 Courtney Leonard Poplollies OR 0:40:03 0:01:54
4 234 Jan Moss Group Health OR 0:40:26 0:02:17
5 94 Andrea S. Thorpe Five Valley Velo MT 0:40:36 0:02:27
6 83 Leslie Vice Dizzy Chicks BC 0:40:36 0:02:27
7 A07 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies OR 0:41:00 0:02:51
8 J76 Kerry O'Connell Poplollies OR 0:41:27 0:03:18
9 41 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies OR 0:41:59 0:03:50
10 280 Tess Sugahara Group Health OR 0:42:02 0:03:53
11 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:42:25 0:04:16
12 98 Monica Freeman N/A OR 0:42:55 0:04:46
13 258 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:42:59 0:04:50
14 91 Linda Chow Coastal BC 0:43:13 0:05:04
15 A23 Liz Vollmer-Buhl Poplollies OR 0:43:16 0:05:07
16 1385 Kerri Vandenberg Poplollies OR 0:43:20 0:05:11
17 81 Karen Nakagawa Dizzy Chicks BC 0:43:20 0:05:11
18 252 Flo Leibowitz Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:44:49 0:06:40
X44 Mike Olson N/A OR
|