Merlin, OR
April 15, 2006
Updated April 17, 2006 10:28 Results questions?
Pro Men |
---|
1 Bear Perrin Veloce/Felt 2 Geoff Huber AML/Diamondback DNF Brig Brandt Hutch's Bend DNF Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team |
Semi Pro Men |
---|
1 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co. 2 Kelly Ryan Team S&M |
Varsity Junior |
---|
1 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures 2 Walter Sorenson 3 Spencer Sorenson 4 Shane Stiles Chain Reaction 5 Harrison Womack Outlaw Cycling 6 Ian Barker-Contrecht Chain Reaction 7 Nick Rice Outlaw Cycling 9 Ben Freeland Outlaw Cycling 10 Spencer Freeland Outlaw Cycling DNF Steven Mortinson |
Expert Men 19-39 |
---|
1 Richard Hogan Team Landshark 2 Brian R. Johnson Marty's Cycles & Moore 3 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 4 Adam Cleveland bearcreek bike DNF John Raedeke Team Pistis |
JV Men Under 14 |
---|
1 Jeff Witten Jr 2 Billy Dillard DNF Ben Kendall |
JV Men 15-18 |
---|
1 Spencer Kendall Chain Reaction 2 Kevin LaPierre Chain Reaction 3 Drake Pemicka Chain Reaction 4 Chris Hansen 5 Gavin Hart 6 Garrett Crowl Chain Reaction 7 William Crowl Chain Reaction 8 Brandon Linch 9 Travis Ehrenstrom 10 Maxim Hoffman Chain Reaction 11 Clifton Williams Outlaw Racing DNF Ethan Erickson DNF Lex Johnson Chain Reaction |
Sport Men 19-39 |
---|
1 Ryan Evans Team Pistis 2 Eric Adams 3 Perry Dickerson 4 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 5 John Hinke 6 Mark Keel Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 7 Marty Newberry 8 Steven Carlino 9 Jesse Wright |
Sport Men 40+ |
---|
1 Don Reeser Team Pistis DNF Warren Rice Webcyclery |
Expert Men 40+ |
---|
1 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 2 Chris Sorenson 3 Tom Cleveland Bear Creek Bikes |
Sport Men 50+ |
---|
1 Billy Ramsey Team Novara/REI DNF Mark Pine |
Beginner 40+ Men |
---|
1 Jeff Witten Sr |
Beginner 19-39 Men |
---|
1 Micah Johnson 2 David McNeil 3 Joseph Davis Subculture Racing DNF Jess McCloud |
Pro Women |
---|
1 Jade Wilcoxson DNF Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles |
Junior Women Under 18 |
---|
1 Michelle LaPierre Chain Reaction 2 BreAnna Allan Chain Reaction 3 Tahryn Skiles |
Sport Women |
---|
1 Alicia Jones Team Betaseron |
Beginner Women |
---|
1 Heike McNeil 2 Lauri Bellamy Plexis Health Care |
Singlespeed |
---|
1 Jason Becker Wolfhound 2 Eric Iversen Radio Shack 3 Jack Sullivan DNF Jason Singleton DeSalvo Custom Cycles |