Oakridge, OR
June 18, 2006
Updated June 20, 2006 15:28 Results questions?
Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 58 Reed Dorr Hutch's Springfield 03:41.00 2 55 Gordy Anderson Santa Cruz 04:44.44 |
Semi Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 59 Sam Isett Morewood Bikes 04:00.93 2 52 Stuart Travis Honda/Iron Horse 04:07.01 3 54 Matthew Mcnutt Ride this/Sinister 04:08.83 4 56 Sunny DWillis Hutch's Springfield 04:46.13 |
Expert Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 113 Dave Richards 05:11.68 2 120 Mike Rinnen Legion of Dirt 05:13.08 3 311 Clark McNutt Ride this/Sinister 11:33.29 |
Pro Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 53 Linda Travis Honda/Iron Horse 05:20.60 |
Expert Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 302 Erika Schmid 05:05.25 |
Sport Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 551 Erika Johnson Turner/Maxxis/Utopia 05:31.93 2 705 Amy McGlother 06:45.65 3 713 April Taylor 07:10.94 |
Expert Men 19-29 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 142 Dan Wrightington Collin's Cycle Shop 03:57.86 2 181 Jared Hobbs 03:58.13 3 183 Blake Baratta Forged horse 04:03.39 4 185 Jacob Horsley Forged horse 04:05.79 5 129 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 04:11.10 6 317 Ryan Jacobs Santiam Bicycle 04:12.43 7 136 Sam Littlefield Team White Shirt 04:17.58 8 147 Chris Farm 04:19.03 9 304 Kyle Clark 04:21.60 10 307 Shay Larson Bear Creek Bicycle 04:27.71 11 305 Alan Bormester 04:39.29 12 314 Mike Dials Collin's Cycle Shop 23:11.38 13 906 Tom Lyons |
Expert Men 30-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 316 Erik Vipond 03:59.92 2 300 Lev Stryker 04:00.78 3 301 Paul Lissette Prineville Adventures 04:06.44 4 141 Brian Buchanan Hutch's Bend 04:09.61 5 309 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 04:10.70 6 313 Chris Eggen Santiam Bicycle 04:13.25 7 310 Travis Klawin 04:15.52 8 312 Victor Sandrin Ride this/Sinister 04:25.08 9 10 187 Sean Salliotte Forged horse 04:26.30 11 315 Jered Tuska Collin's Cycle Shop 04:30.12 12 13 137 James Lamb Versus/Spaeth Lumber 04:38.26 14 148 Eddie Roach 04:39.39 15 3369 Brent Long 09:17.45 |
Sport Men 19-29 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 548 Zach Noataudou Team Whoozh 04:42.89 2 722 Matt Graham 05:05.06 3 700 Matt Savage TTS 05:05.49 4 714 Geoff Graham 05:06.53 5 718 Gilad Gozlan Got no Money 05:12.54 6 717 Dan Greiner 05:14.66 7 609 Nicolas Hall Forged horse 05:23.10 8 716 Stefan Denham 05:29.13 9 601 Steve Raynor Legion of Dirt 05:45.77 10 1491 Arlo Ward 05:50.93 11 764 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 05:58.25 |
Sport Men 30-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 616 Kirk Linder Collin's Cycle Shop 04:43.51 2 537 Sean McGuile 04:54.67 3 720 Travis Long 05:03.41 4 711 Jeremy Hiaasen Ride this/Sinister 05:08.58 5 703 Don Grijawa Moes Bike Shop 05:11.56 6 186 Jamie Heern Forged horse 05:14.64 7 721 Kevin Ryan 05:20.64 8 710 Stewart Gilbert 05:34.06 9 702 Michael Shuler Ride this/Sinister 05:47.31 10 611 John Andrews Collin's Cycle Shop 05:47.99 11 504 Kevin Gottwig 05:55.77 12 621 Matt Leitheiser |
Beginner Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 871 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling.com 04:41.74 2 870 Ryan Carr Forged horse 04:42.73 |
JR Beginner Men 15-18 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 833 Jeston Fleming Destin for Dirt 04:12.56 |
JR Expert Men 18 & under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 176 Jake Wixon 04:02.21 2 145 Cory Sullivan 04:03.59 3 303 Austin Lisle Northwest Adventures 04:09.77 4 128 Josh Cleveland Bear Creek Bicycle 04:09.83 5 152 Cy Pignvai Destin for Dirt 04:30.54 6 144 Julian Kurlan 04:36.46 |
JR Sport Men 15-18 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 527 Kyle Schless 05:01.16 2 536 Colin Darling 05:03.21 3 528 Ryan Vanlvoy Legion of Dirt 05:06.72 4 576 Teja Kritika 05:08.87 5 603 Kavi Taraka 05:11.53 6 520 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 05:14.61 7 561 Cody Childers Destin for Dirt 05:52.41 8 712 Christian Morgan 06:05.16 9 754 Elie Dukey Willamette Merch. 06:11.06 |
Hardtail |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 719 Justin Bezeij 05:40.82 |
JR Sport Women 18 and Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 533 Becca Margulies 06:08.14 |
JR Sport Men 14 and under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 709 Tim Williams 06:51.82 |