Harrisburg, OR
February 19, 2006
Updated April 25, 2006 21:15 Results questions?
Senior Men Category 1/2 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 807 Elken Evan Jittery Joe's 2 815 Archibald Derik The Valley Athletic Club 3 158 Hosmer Seth CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4 81 Morgan Justin Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 5 838 Campbell Robert The Valley Athletic Club 6 172 Stuart Ian Team Rubicon 7 82 Myers Chris G.S. Camerati 8 146 Bourcier Paul Hutch's Eugene 9 197 Browning John Half Fast Velo 10 132 Ollerenshaw Doug Health Net/Maxxis 11 74 Tack Joshua University of Montana 12 848 Fischer Andrew Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 13 580 Wilcox Craig Jittery Joe's 14 105 Bossen Mikkel CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15 837 Lathrop Andrew The Valley Athletic Club 16 819 Thompson Tyler 17 839 Schwaeber Steve Veloce/Felt 18 845 Taylor Greg G.S. Camerati 19 851 Houghton Zac The Valley Athletic Club 20 114 Skenzick Nick Hutch's Eugene 21 175 Zimbleman David Excel Sports 22 836 Johnson Sam Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 23 194 Stallings Derek Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24 811 Hoefer Carl Team Rubicon 25 121 Hogan Richard Cycle Analysis 26 830 Weaver Ryan River City Bicycles 27 174 Mahoney Matt Gentle Lovers 28 817 Pettinger Damon California Giant Cycling 29 192 Sampson Jesse Veloce/Felt 30 829 Thompson Cliff Beaverton Bicycle Club |
Senior Men Category 3 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 791 Cleary Mike Midtown Racing 2 519 Coker Aaron CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3 531 Root David Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 4 372 Reuss William Owens Healthcare 5 716 Heaberlin Cliff G.S. Camerati 6 523 Blackwelder Mark Veloshop 7 743 Powell Scott Nike Cycling 8 541 Benno Michael Veloce/Felt 9 544 Vollmer-Buhl Brian Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 10 586 Spero Ross University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 11 571 Ritter Bradley Garage 12 551 Sheasby Robert 13 426 Woodcock Tom CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14 510 Vergari Mark Hutch's Bend 15 501 Fletcher Shane Veloce/Felt 16 83 Swan Chris Peninsula Velo 17 72 Marzullo Patrick University of Montana 18 340 Magilner Mark 19 346 Meadors Ivan Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 20 354 Anderson Richard CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 21 794 Cimmiyotti Brian Scott's Cycle and Fitness 22 706 Hittner Tim 23 323 Beardsley Steven Team Rubicon 24 598 Wiggins Josh 25 387 Creem Joshua G.S. Camerati 26 587 Davee Steve Veloce/Felt 27 309 Russell Drew G.S. Camerati 28 374 Letsinger Tom GVH Bikes 29 573 Schneider David Escape Velocity 30 795 Turk Tim Cycle Sport Racing 31 730 Hilsenberg Mark DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Etna Brewing 32 547 Wilson Joel Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 33 485 Langsdorf Ben EWEB Windpower 34 421 Gray Spencer Cycle Analysis 35 502 Larson Dan Half Fast Velo 36 578 Rogers Sean Bend Bike 'N Sport 37 576 Anderson Martin-Chan University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 38 546 Malcolm Gary 39 430 Graden Jess Veloshop 40 325 Goff Wade Half Fast Velo 41 580 Spears Ward Half Fast Velo 42 566 Doabler Christian Midtown Cycling Team |
Senior Men Category 5 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 2216 Peterson Kenneth University of Oregon Cycling Club 2 2059 Patla Seth Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 3 2230 Haverty Chris 4 38 Lynch Brandon SawtoothVelo 5 2022 Pollock Euan Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 6 49 Brunelle Michael 7 52 Herdiger Ryan Midtown Racing 8 2141 Peterson Scott Gecko Solutions Inc. 9 2096 Adams Eric EWEB Windpower 10 2165 Tran Monyrith 11 44 Shine Scott EWEB Windpower 12 2174 Swanson John Bend Bike 'N Sport 13 46 Hick Carter The Valley Athletic Club 14 2143 Paskewich T.J. Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 15 2370 Lisk Martin Hutch's Eugene 16 2368 Shimek Brian University of Oregon Cycling Club 17 53 Carpenter Ryan 18 2193 Krenik Jodi 19 2066 Whalen Tim 20 2142 Savich Steven Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 21 49 Brunelle Michael 22 2110 Cagampang Juan 23 2147 Dalangin Dennis Gecko Solutions Inc. 24 2116 Coker Cameron Gecko Solutions Inc. 25 2000 Gordon Brian Wheelworks 26 45 Rix Zach 27 2127 Polvi Jacob 28 2084 Abel Henry 29 2093 Emerson Mike 30 2366 Prowse Kenneth Bike Peddler 31 2236 Czajkowski Andrew University of Oregon Cycling Club 32 51 Barker Brian 33 2036 Heide Justin Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 34 36 Miles Tyrone b.i.k.e./Hincapie 35 2115 Barram Andy Gecko Cycling 36 2167 Cote Reed University of Oregon Cycling Club 37 2214 Gatlin Jason University of Oregon Cycling Club 38 949 Fitzsimmons Weston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39 2189 Logue Troy |
Senior Men Category 5 11:30 Start |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 2202 Steinman Scott Bend Bike 'N Sport 2 43 Brian Elliot 3 42 Littman Nicholas 4 2272 Udall Jimmy 5 37 Clark Samuel 6 2365 McKnab Ryan 7 2145 Moran Brian 8 57 Davis Jesse 9 2028 Hight Jason Three Rivers Racing 10 2369 Gozlan Gilad 11 2232 McGee Mike 12 2354 Mahan John 13 2357 Stoops David 14 55 Gerorge David 15 2155 Matteson Brent OSU Cycling Club 16 2134 Pine Mark 17 2080 Dickason Blaine 18 1163 Williams Scott 19 2360 Hoff Dustin 20 2243 Maricle Mark 21 2264 Lanegraff Marc 22 2254 Hagiwara Takuya University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 41 Bronstein Noah 24 2261 Moore Ben Collin's Cycle Shop 25 50 McKay John 26 2211 Taylor Eric 27 40 Andring Matt 28 54 Sether Evan 29 56 Chabre Geoff |
Senior Men Category 4 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 1089 Spiegel Kevin Whitman College 2 1211 Risner Mike b.i.k.e./Hincapie 3 1026 Johnson Brian R. Marty's Cycles & Moore 4 1210 Thomas Chris Whitman College 5 1166 Middleton Jay Team Novara/REI 6 1031 Gerwing Jeffrey Portland State University 7 1235 Edeline Cody bicycleattorney.com 8 1107 Wilson John EWEB Windpower 9 70 Radley Shaun University of Montana 10 1027 Edgar Erik 11 1046 Boyles Brett Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 12 1131 Lloyd Roger Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 13 1203 Edgerton Adam University of Oregon Cycling Club 14 1038 Rajotte Mark 15 67 Wendell Jamie Whitman College 16 1093 Olson Mike 17 66 Klein John Whitman College 18 1338 Bene Mike Veloshop 19 76 Adams Cadez-Sch... University of Idaho 20 68 Bell Sam Whitman College 21 1812 Sautter Chris b.i.k.e./Hincapie 22 1101 Bradford Thomas North River Racing 23 1835 Hanselman Joshua 343 Racing 24 1100 Robinson Kurt bicycleattorney.com 25 1947 #N/A! 26 1818 Gary Brice Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 27 1116 Philbrick Kenneth OSU Cycling Club 28 1103 Lemoine Emile 29 1205 Kenly Ken Collin's Cycle Shop 30 1148 Saling Eben Portland State University 31 1019 Rider Matthew Three Rivers Racing 32 1718 Masessa Dave DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33 1614 Finch Ken bicycleattorney.com 34 1135 Fernandes John DeSalvo Custom Cycles 35 2104 #N/A! #N/A! 36 1739 Woosley Chuck 37 1945 Haight Richard Three Rivers Racing 38 1727 Needham Ben 39 73 Bushnell Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club 40 1137 Mayer Tim Hutch's Eugene 41 1139 Robberson Bill DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 69 Radler David 43 77 Stensvad Aaron 44 1232 Hobson Roland 45 2136 Willhite Matt Scott's Cycle and Fitness 46 1333 German David Team Bridge City 47 404 Sowers Chuck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 48 1195 Christensen Morgan Collin's Cycle Shop 49 540 Conrad Ryan University of Oregon Cycling Club 50 1233 Keown Fred bicycleattorney.com 51 1439 Burger Steven Team Bridge City 52 2367 Thompson Joel 53 1428 Scarlett Mark 54 55 1167 Castaneda,Jr Antonio 56 2109 Hinkley Jim EBS, Inc 57 1108 Tysoe Joseph 58 1749 McCanna Scott EWEB Windpower |
Senior Women 1/2/3 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 775 Ashlock Susan Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 2 680 Gitlen Laurel Gentle Lovers 3 617 Jensen Rebecca Whitman College 4 201 Kunz Kori Poplollies 5 614 Clark Heather Bend Bike 'N Sport 6 652 Whitlatch Shanan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7 208 Green Kristi Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8 203 Fisk Andrea CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 9 248 Bozeman Meagan 10 618 Bader Rebecca OSU Cycling Club 11 224 Waskom Jill 12 773 Strode Hope Poplollies 13 219 Shinn Georgann Columbia River Velo 14 205 VanValkenburg Heather Team Rubicon 15 209 Godfrey Norrene Team Rubicon 15 15 |
Juniors 16-18 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 909 Suditu Richard Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 939 Zhang Jack EWEB Windpower 3 975 deLisser Marcel Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 903 Sparr Cameron Beaverton Bicycle Club 5 919 Woods Christopher Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 957 Hamlin Harry EWEB Windpower 7 970 Reightley Alex Lowes/Drilex/DeFeet 8 902 Ahlvin Daniel EWEB Windpower 9 962 Stebner Vincent Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 906 Vandervort Donny Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 944 Dewey Kallen Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 974 Tobin J. Riley EWEB Windpower 13 979 Engerran Nick |
Juniors 13-15 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 917 Rathe Jacob Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 914 Miller Ryan EWEB Windpower 3 908 Hay Duncan Bike Peddler 4 994 Stafford Nick 5 978 Schimmel Ricky Forza Jet Velo 6 2235 McElroy Grant 7 954 Graham Fiona Beaverton Bicycle Club 8 4 Allen Marcus b.i.k.e./Hincapie 10 927 Hormann Ethan Forza Jet Velo |
Senior Women Category 4 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 626 Charbonneau Emily 2 241 Forrest Julie EWEB Windpower 3 627 Luckhardt Erin Poplollies 4 1208 Stoick Bridgette River City Bicycles 5 1209 Hargie Kristina River City Bicycles 6 600 Dilles Anita University of Oregon Cycling Club 7 1198 Brunson Jessi Sorella Forte 8 234 Sunderland-White Beatriz Poplollies 9 297 Freeman Monica 10 217 Vernon Denise Three Rivers Racing 11 631 Yax Mary Fresh Air Sports 12 238 Miller Gina Fresh Air Sports 13 1197 Strong Nicole Sorella Forte 14 291 Koenig Erin Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 15 255 Bjesse-Puffin Amelia Bike Central 16 258 Huang Karleta 17 610 Gardner Angela bicycleattorney.com 18 6 Rentz Heidi University of Montana 19 2361 McKenzie Erica 20 5 Lounsbury Cody FundementalBike 21 638 Scott Renee 22 1 Hyde Michele Durance 23 611 Steinman Cary Bend Bike 'N Sport 24 218 Barker Eryn Team Bridge City 25 616 VandenBerg Kerri Poplollies 26 270 Sunderland Veronica Poplollies 27 215 Ries Courtney 28 11 Huth Mia Whitman College 29 1202 Goodwin Breen 30 1207 Laughlin Robin 31 643 Warren Holly Portland State University 32 8 Kircos Sophia University of Montana 33 240 Mitchell Amy 34 2 Byerley Cameron Whitman College 35 0 Levy Katie Whitman College 36 7 Defries Elizabeth University of Montana |
Masters Men Category 5 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 2048 McManus Mike 2 2362 Reinecke Mark Hutch's Bend 3 39 Cummins Andrew 4 2233 Stafford Mike 5 1012 Hennessey Joe Three Rivers Racing 6 2119 Beavers Craig Bike Peddler 7 2144 Urioste Tony 8 2015 Donielson David Hutch's Eugene 9 2062 Ryker Steve Team Bridge City 10 2038 Brigman Lance Three Rivers Racing 11 2164 Gieszler Mike Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 2229 McElroy Scott 13 2210 Longdon David Team Novara/REI 14 2228 Lowes Peter GS Forza Velo-Bend 15 2117 Collins Chet AthleteRepair.com 16 2176 Everett Mark 17 2148 Lasala Matthew Sunnyside Sports 18 2133 Johnson Mark 19 2035 Parsons John Wheelworks 20 2031 Wendling Jean 21 2197 Larson Keith Wheelworks 22 2005 Henderson Dan Hutch's Eugene 23 2201 Pierce Scott 24 2137 Van Hoose Mike Three Rivers Racing 25 2358 Bell James 26 35 Tupper David 27 2359 Schuler Jeff Hutch's Bend 28 2158 Wooton Dick Rogue Valley Construction 29 1663 LaPorte Peter 30 2192 Macey Jeff Team Air Force 31 2018 Hormann Doug 32 2064 Alsup Bill 33 2355 Lewis Bob |
Masters Women 40+ |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 266 Bork Kay Poplollies 2 219 Shinn Georgann Columbia River Velo 3 276 McCabe Grace EWEB Windpower 4 1200 Watson Carlyn 5 611 Steinman Cary Bend Bike 'N Sport 6 273 Hahn Renata Team Rose City 7 644 Moss Jan Team Group Health 8 286 Miller Lori Columbia River Velo 9 256 Whittaker Beth Columbia River Velo 10 285 Walker Candy Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 11 1231 Pemberton Tara Paul's Bicycle Way of Life |
Masters Women 50+ |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 252 Leibowitz Flo EWEB Windpower 2 278 Thiele Barbara Team Rose City 3 216 Windus Debra Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 4 268 Clark Shirlee EWEB Windpower |
Fixed Gear |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 823 Vrijmoet Dan Hutch's Eugene 2 2101 Bjesse Per Bike Central 3 137 Drake Peter Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 1061 Mittermann Galen Team Green Eugene 5 2259 Kovalcik Zak 6 2364 Banford Thadeous Veloshop 7 185 Chapman Jason Midtown Racing 8 718 Pilz David Simple Cycling 9 314 Schlabach Andrew North River Racing 10 2363 Morton Andrew Portland State University 11 399 Anton Carl North River Racing 12 527 Lunas Leslie 13 2195 Howe John 14 2306 Kinney Drew 15 301 Provencher Darell Team Rose City 16 2356 Pagel Brian 17 697 Austin Craig Half Fast Velo |
Masters Men 40+ |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 124 Gann Glen Team Landshark 2 808 Ritzow Matt 3 568 VanderZanden Jake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 753 Duncan Paul EWEB Windpower 5 125 Cramer Rich bicycleattorney.com 6 1072 Metzler Scott 7 580 Goldstein Scott EWEB Windpower 8 1024 Toll Scott Cycle Sport Racing 9 1044 Choltus Karl Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10 195 Johnston Kent Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 381 Haliburton Andrew Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 12 1096 Randall Phil Hutch's Eugene 13 1062 Crane Greg Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 744 Ellerbruch Tim 15 466 Kraft Allen 16 516 Cornilles Gary Columbia River Velo 17 366 Headrick Doug 18 715 Shuster Chuck bicycleattorney.com 19 1015 Pearson Jon 20 542 Jackson David 21 1957 Ahlvin Eric 22 1267 Swanson Steve 23 1630 Thiele James Team Rose City 24 1004 Smith Doug 25 1102 Saltzberg David 26 553 Fox Richard 27 78 Martin Ricke |
Masters Men 50+ |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team 1 190 Phinney Harry CCCP 2 765 Schreck George Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 3 371 Manning Mike Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 4 358 Buck Jeff Team Rose City 5 732 Yenne Steve Excel Sports 6 1003 Faust Dave Team Rose City 7 731 Scarich Steve Hutch's Eugene 8 533 Raker Bob 9 397 Tsou Leo Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 10 1030 Stahl-Wellborn Andy Hutch's Eugene 11 508 Selker Eric EWEB Windpower 12 48 Kaspar Peter 13 1757 Russell David Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 14 1868 Bentley Alec EWEB Windpower 15 365 Christenson Eric Team Rose City 16 2038 Brigman Lance Three Rivers Racing 17 1045 Armstrong Mark EWEB Windpower 18 384 Adams Mike 19 1792 Depenbrock Albert EWEB Windpower 20 2090 Speirn Russel 21 2169 Nelson Roger 22 301 Provencher Darell 23 2281 Castaneda, Sr. Antonio |