Eugene, OR
April 23, 2006
Wolf Creek Road Race
Pro 1/2 Men | Juniors | |
Category 3 Men | Pro 1/2 Women | |
Category 4/5 Men | Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 | |
Category 3 Women | Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 | |
Category 4 Women | Points |
Updated April 29, 2006 09:31 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 02:51:17.00 2 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club 02:51:30.00 00:13.00 3 139 Roman Kilun Health Net/Maxxis 02:51:30.00 00:13.00 4 110 Carl Decker Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:51:31.00 00:14.00 5 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 02:51:31.00 00:14.00 6 199 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 7 203 Ted Huang Webcor/Alto Velo 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 8 177 Logan Hunn Team Rubicon 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 9 133 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 10 153 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 11 170 Svein Tuft Symmetrics 02:51:37.00 00:20.00 12 112 Morgan Schmitt Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:51:39.00 00:22.00 13 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 02:51:40.00 00:23.00 14 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club 02:51:41.00 00:24.00 15 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 02:51:41.00 00:24.00 16 204 Mike Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 02:51:41.00 00:24.00 17 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 02:51:42.00 00:25.00 18 135 Adam Craig Giant 02:51:42.00 00:25.00 19 100 Cody Peterson 3D Racing 02:51:42.00 00:25.00 20 147 Neal Kindree Kona/Les Gets Factory Team 02:51:42.00 00:25.00 21 128 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo Custom Cycles Raceing Team 02:51:45.00 00:28.00 22 159 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 02:51:45.00 00:28.00 23 200 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 02:51:45.00 00:28.00 24 104 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:51:47.00 00:30.00 25 154 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 02:51:47.00 00:30.00 26 118 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 02:51:47.00 00:30.00 27 183 Paul Reichardt Team Spine 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 28 205 Joseph Carpisassi The Bike Post Racing 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 29 189 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 30 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 31 173 Ricky Federau TEAM RACE 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 32 102 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 02:51:50.00 00:33.00 33 106 Joe King Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:52:04.00 00:47.00 34 192 Brendan MacIntosh Trek/Rider's Cycles 02:52:04.00 00:47.00 35 191 Jackson Buehler Trek/RedTruck Racing Team 02:52:04.00 00:47.00 36 146 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 02:52:04.00 00:47.00 37 168 Will Routley Symmetrics 02:52:04.00 00:47.00 38 149 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 02:52:31.00 01:14.00 39 108 Andrew Fischer Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:52:31.00 01:14.00 40 136 Rob Britton Giga-Bike/LaZboy 02:52:48.00 01:31.00 41 187 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 02:52:48.00 01:31.00 42 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 02:52:54.00 01:37.00 43 178 Richard Speer Team Rubicon 02:53:40.00 02:23.00 44 123 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club 02:53:52.00 02:35.00 45 131 Carl Z. Roberts First Rate Mortgage 02:54:04.00 02:47.00 46 152 Pete Kuennemann petek@xmission.com 02:54:10.00 02:53.00 47 127 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:54:10.00 02:53.00 48 129 Brian Ecker First Rate Mortgage 02:54:22.00 03:05.00 49 201 Dario Falquier Webcor/Alto Velo 02:54:22.00 03:05.00 50 197 Jesse Sampson Veloce/Felt 02:54:35.00 03:18.00 51 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 02:54:35.00 03:18.00 52 115 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 02:54:35.00 03:18.00 53 109 Justin Morgan Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 02:54:35.00 03:18.00 54 188 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:54:58.00 03:41.00 55 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics 02:55:43.00 04:26.00 56 169 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics 02:55:43.00 04:26.00 57 158 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 03:00:35.00 09:18.00 58 117 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:00:35.00 09:18.00 59 166 Christian Meier Symmetrics 03:00:35.00 09:18.00 60 202 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor/Alto Velo 03:04:58.00 13:41.00 61 186 John Flack The Valley Athletic Club 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 62 176 Carl Hoefer Team Rubicon 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 63 195 Todd Posselli Vanguard Media Group 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 64 105 Adam Curry Broadmark Capitail/Hegans Berman Cycling Team 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 65 198 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 66 130 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 67 150 Jason Chapman Midtown Racing 03:08:27.00 17:10.00 68 196 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt 03:15:05.00 23:48.00 69 137 Ryan McNamara Giga-bike\Lay-z-boy 03:15:23.00 24:06.00 70 193 Zac Houghton valley athletic club/specialized 03:15:29.00 24:12.00 71 140 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 03:15:33.00 24:16.00 72 141 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Eugene 03:15:33.00 24:16.00 73 142 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 03:15:52.00 24:35.00 74 190 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:16:11.00 24:54.00 75 151 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:16:40.00 25:23.00 76 194 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 03:18:58.00 27:41.00 77 172 Ryan Clarke Team Coastal 03:19:01.00 27:44.00 78 182 Alton Dunnigan Team Spine 03:20:30.00 29:13.00 79 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club 03:26:08.00 34:51.00 1000... 111 Chad Nikolz Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1000... 132 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage 1000... 185 Rob Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 1000... 116 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1000... 148 Erik Tonkin Kona/S&M Cyles 1000... 171 Paul Ecord Team Clifbar 1000... 174 Ian Stuart Team Rubcion/Gleukos 1000... 144 Chris Stuart ICE Rocky MTN Surgery 1000... 145 Jeffrey Morgan ICE/Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1000... 161 Christian Kearney RHVilla/Montona Velo 1000... 163 Travis Brown Second Ascent 1000... 164 cam evans Symmetrics 1000... 103 Jonny Sundt AxleyUSA.com 1000... 175 Steven Beardsley Team Rubicon 1000... 165 cory lange Symmetrics 1000... 180 Pat Caurant Team Spine 1000... 121 Joe Karbowski Davis Bike Club 1000... 138 Zach Winter Guinness/fundamental 1000... 113 Damon Pettinger California Giant Strawberries 1000... 143 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky MTN Surgery 1000... 181 Lance Doherty Team Spine 1000... 179 Aaron Tuckerman Team Rubicon 1000... 160 joshua snead RHVilla/Montano Velo 2000... 134 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 2000... 155 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 2000... 126 James Freyensee Easton/Specialized 2000... 107 Nick Clayville Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team |
Category 3 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club 03:04:21.00 2 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 03:04:21.00 3 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 03:04:22.00 00:01.00 4 351 Matt Russell 03:04:22.00 00:01.00 5 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 03:04:22.00 00:01.00 6 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 03:04:24.00 00:03.00 7 367 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 03:04:26.00 00:05.00 8 368 Demetrius Houpis Specialized/SierraNevada 03:04:27.00 00:06.00 9 322 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 03:04:28.00 00:07.00 10 338 Mark Vergari HUTCH'S BICYCLES OF BEND 03:04:28.00 00:07.00 11 319 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:04:28.00 00:07.00 12 376 Scott Gray Theraputic Associates Inc. Cycling Team 03:04:29.00 00:08.00 13 308 Sloane Anderson Bend Bike 'N Sport 03:04:29.00 00:08.00 14 352 James Williams 03:04:29.00 00:08.00 15 384 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt 03:04:30.00 00:09.00 16 339 Matt Lieto Bend Bike 'N Sport 03:04:32.00 00:11.00 17 378 Matthew Wolpert unattached 03:04:32.00 00:11.00 18 305 Greg Miller Bend Bike 'N Sport 03:04:37.00 00:16.00 19 303 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 03:04:39.00 00:18.00 20 340 Mike Cleary Midtown Racing 03:04:39.00 00:18.00 21 365 Graeme Bant Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes 03:04:40.00 00:19.00 22 346 Ed Harley Mobile Money 03:04:42.00 00:21.00 23 372 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 03:04:44.00 00:23.00 24 320 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:04:45.00 00:24.00 25 321 Matt Karre Contender Bicycles 03:04:45.00 00:24.00 26 360 Geoff Huber paul's bicycle way of life/dbr 03:04:47.00 00:26.00 27 385 Jason Lewis Veloce/Felt 03:04:48.00 00:27.00 28 353 Erik Edgar Oregon State University 03:04:48.00 00:27.00 29 341 Christian Doabler Midtown Racing 03:04:52.00 00:31.00 30 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike 03:04:54.00 00:33.00 31 343 David Roth Midtown Racing 03:04:57.00 00:36.00 32 357 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 03:04:59.00 00:38.00 33 309 Jonathan Finnoff Bend Elite 03:04:59.00 00:38.00 34 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 03:05:29.00 01:08.00 35 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 03:07:54.00 03:33.00 36 335 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 03:07:55.00 03:34.00 37 332 Joshua Creem G.S. Camerati 03:08:01.00 03:40.00 38 328 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 03:08:05.00 03:44.00 39 354 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 03:08:10.00 03:49.00 40 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Racing 03:08:11.00 03:50.00 41 313 Mike Sohm Bingham/Northshore 03:08:16.00 03:55.00 42 369 Jonathan Gormick Steed Cycles/SRAM 03:08:33.00 04:12.00 43 375 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:08:55.00 04:34.00 44 699 Chris Morales 03:08:55.00 04:34.00 45 386 Shane Ffletcher Veloce/Felt 03:09:50.00 05:29.00 46 391 Duncan Calver Veloshop 03:14:32.00 10:11.00 47 382 CLINT CARTER Vanguard Media Group cycling Team 03:14:33.00 10:12.00 48 370 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 03:14:35.00 10:14.00 49 358 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 03:14:50.00 10:29.00 50 315 Brian Marcroft Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 03:15:57.00 11:36.00 51 383 Eric Thompson Vanguard Media Group cycling Team 03:16:02.00 11:41.00 52 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 03:16:59.00 12:38.00 53 329 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 03:17:46.00 13:25.00 54 302 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 03:17:50.00 13:29.00 55 344 Brad Cowley Mobile Money 03:17:50.00 13:29.00 56 327 David Schneider Escape Velocity 03:20:56.00 16:35.00 57 311 Joshua Friberg bicycleattorney.com 03:20:56.00 16:35.00 58 394 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 03:21:19.00 16:58.00 59 331 Brad Ritter Garage 03:21:27.00 17:06.00 60 393 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 03:21:34.00 17:13.00 61 388 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt 03:22:02.00 17:41.00 62 301 Bryce Huck Arlberg Sports 03:22:03.00 17:42.00 63 389 Mike Bene Veloshop 03:22:33.00 18:12.00 64 399 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 03:22:59.00 18:38.00 65 330 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta Racing Team 03:23:28.00 19:07.00 66 336 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 03:23:44.00 19:23.00 67 348 tim welter Mobile Money 03:24:02.00 19:41.00 68 334 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team 03:25:03.00 20:42.00 69 387 Rob Williams Veloce/Felt 03:25:06.00 20:45.00 70 325 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Racing 03:26:10.00 21:49.00 71 347 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money 03:26:19.00 21:58.00 72 364 Ted Tatos Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 03:30:00.00 25:39.00 73 380 Al Michini Vanguard Media Cycling 03:32:36.00 28:15.00 74 379 Gary Dastrup Vangaurd Media Group Cycling team 03:34:10.00 29:49.00 75 333 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team 03:34:55.00 30:34.00 76 300 Matt Dolan Arlberg Sports 03:37:47.00 33:26.00 77 337 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 03:37:59.00 33:38.00 78 345 Matt Daniel Mobile Money 03:38:40.00 34:19.00 79 314 Ted Chauvin Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 03:39:53.00 35:32.00 80 349 Jeremy Breach Mobile Money/Emerald City Cycles 03:41:09.00 36:48.00 81 392 Jess Graden Veloshop 03:45:57.00 41:36.00 82 310 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 03:47:06.00 42:45.00 83 324 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Racing 03:47:06.00 42:45.00 84 374 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:58:20.00 53:59.00 1000... 312 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 1000... 307 Sean Rogers Bend Bike 'N Sport 1000... 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 1000... 363 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 1000... 306 Turner Waskom Bend Bike 'N Sport 1000... 316 Brandt Hueser G.S. Camerati 1000... 371 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 1000... 377 Nicholas Brown Ti Cycles Racing 1000... 396 Mike Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 1000... 323 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 2000... 317 Todd Dye Capital Velo 2000... 318 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo 2000... 350 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 2000... 361 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles 2000... 398 benjamin albracht Webcor/Alto Velo 2000... 381 Eric Bonder Vanguard Media Cycling Team |
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 413 Gregory Gambetta Davis Bike Club 01:58:48.00 2 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Racing 01:58:48.00 3 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara/REI 01:58:50.00 00:02.00 4 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 01:58:50.00 00:02.00 5 420 Seth Patla Finnegan's Toys Discover Chiropractic 01:58:50.00 00:02.00 6 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Group 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 7 402 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 8 423 Josh Gobershock Gecko Solutions Inc. 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 9 408 Scott Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 10 409 Jeff Gerwing b.i.k.e./Hincapie 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 11 454 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media/Utah Premier 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 12 455 Robin Calver Veloshop 01:59:03.00 00:15.00 13 433 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 01:59:18.00 00:30.00 14 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled cycles - Raleigh 01:59:35.00 00:47.00 15 449 Eugene Cathcart Theraputic Associates 01:59:42.00 00:54.00 16 425 robert sanders Hincapie/B.I.K.E./Cyclisme 02:01:34.00 02:46.00 17 427 Brian R. Johnson Marty's Cycles & Moore 02:01:34.00 02:46.00 18 432 Ryan McKnab 02:02:09.00 03:21.00 19 459 Michael Brunelle 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 20 405 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Hincapie 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 21 450 Richard Haight Three Rivers Racing 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 22 444 Thomas Sugahara Bike Peddler 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 23 447 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 24 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:02:50.00 04:02.00 25 435 Mike McGee Team Novara/REI 02:03:05.00 04:17.00 26 419 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 02:03:05.00 04:17.00 27 428 Ryan Hediger Midtown Racing 02:04:10.00 05:22.00 28 430 David George 02:04:27.00 05:39.00 29 416 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 02:04:42.00 05:54.00 30 406 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e./Hincapie 02:04:50.00 06:02.00 31 457 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 02:04:54.00 06:06.00 32 424 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 02:04:54.00 06:06.00 33 438 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:05:00.00 06:12.00 34 421 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 02:05:25.00 06:37.00 35 458 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 02:05:56.00 07:08.00 36 401 Scott Williams 02:06:16.00 07:28.00 37 448 Kevin Siverston Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:10:19.00 11:31.00 38 431 David Grant 02:10:30.00 11:42.00 39 415 Steven Anderson EWEB Windpower 02:10:33.00 11:45.00 40 411 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 02:10:33.00 11:45.00 41 446 Piet Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:11:56.00 13:08.00 42 436 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 02:15:08.00 16:20.00 43 410 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 02:15:26.00 16:38.00 44 451 K. Buzz Peterson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 02:19:38.00 20:50.00 45 426 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's Bicycle Racing Team 02:22:50.00 24:02.00 46 418 Edward Kendrick Sr Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 02:28:40.00 29:52.00 47 403 Jeffery Eifert Arlberg Sports 02:38:50.00 40:02.00 1000... 453 Richard Urena Vanguard Media Group 1000... 404 Mike Risner B*I*K*E/Hincapie 1000... 456 Brian Ellin Veloshop 1000... 445 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 1000... 442 Jodi Krenik Team Novara/REI 1000... 441 Cameron Coker Team Gecko 1000... 437 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1000... 414 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club 1000... 407 Charlie Wicker B.I.K.E./Cyclisme 1000... 400 Ryan Morgan 1000... 422 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Solutions Inc. 2000... 412 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis |
Category 3 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 550 Heather Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:13:29.00 2 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:13:38.00 00:09.00 3 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 02:13:40.00 00:11.00 4 555 Kristi Green Etna Brewery/Desalvo Cycles 02:13:47.00 00:18.00 5 566 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:13:47.00 00:18.00 6 560 Amy Campbell 02:14:01.00 00:32.00 7 557 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 02:14:18.01 00:49.01 8 561 Kay Bork Poplollies 02:18:16.00 04:47.00 9 565 Erin Luckhardt The Poplollies 02:18:38.00 05:09.00 10 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club 02:19:12.00 05:43.00 11 551 Jill Waskom Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:19:12.00 05:43.00 12 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo 02:19:12.00 05:43.00 13 563 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 02:20:09.00 06:40.00 14 558 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 02:24:08.00 10:39.00 15 559 Jan Moss Team Group Health 02:30:08.00 16:39.00 16 564 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 02:30:08.00 16:39.00 |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 02:15:27.00 2 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club 02:15:31.00 00:04.00 3 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 02:15:36.00 00:09.00 4 613 Nicole Alexander 02:15:36.00 00:09.00 5 608 Cate Hass Gecko Solutions Inc. 02:15:36.00 00:09.00 6 617 Tara Pemberton Pauls Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:15:43.00 00:16.00 7 619 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 02:15:47.00 00:20.00 8 600 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:18:29.00 03:02.00 9 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 02:18:39.00 03:12.00 10 604 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 02:19:20.00 03:53.00 11 612 Kimberly Mullen 02:19:38.00 04:11.00 12 610 Alison Dauble 02:20:34.00 05:07.00 13 611 Courtney Ries 02:20:47.00 05:20.00 14 618 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:20:47.00 05:20.00 15 614 Erica McKenzie 02:20:47.00 05:20.00 16 605 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 02:23:03.00 07:36.00 17 623 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:26:49.00 11:22.00 18 615 Jessica Harm North River Racing 02:27:04.00 11:37.00 19 609 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Solutions Inc. 02:27:34.00 12:07.00 20 616 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 02:28:02.00 12:35.00 21 606 Celia Leber Gecko Solutions Inc. 02:28:04.00 12:37.00 22 621 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 02:28:20.00 12:53.00 23 628 Tish Harlow 02:28:49.00 13:22.00 24 626 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing/Delsalvo Cycles 02:28:49.00 13:22.00 1000... 607 Melanie Grandjacques Gecko Solutions Inc. 1000... 601 Christiane Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 1000... 622 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 2000... 603 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower |
Juniors |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 02:08:50.00 2 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:08:50.00 3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:13:36.00 04:46.00 4 477 Danny Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 02:16:10.00 07:20.00 5 479 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 02:16:10.00 07:20.00 6 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 02:16:10.00 07:20.00 7 475 Wes Fitzsimmons 02:22:35.00 13:45.00 8 487 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 02:28:00.00 19:10.00 9 480 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 02:31:41.00 22:51.00 10 476 Tony Hamilton 02:41:41.00 32:51.00 1000... 484 Terry Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1000... 482 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2000... 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 2000... 485 Alex Reightly Lowes Commercial Properties |
Pro 1/2 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 03:32:41.00 2 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 03:32:43.00 00:02.00 3 517 Beverley Harper Touchstone Climbing 03:32:48.00 00:07.00 4 524 Hillary Billington 03:33:01.00 00:20.00 5 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics 03:33:08.00 00:27.00 6 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 03:34:12.00 01:31.00 7 504 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 03:34:12.00 01:31.00 8 525 Patricia Sinclair 03:34:30.00 01:49.00 9 526 Alice Pennington 03:34:41.00 02:00.00 10 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics 03:37:50.00 05:09.00 11 519 Allison Beall TRIA 03:38:31.00 05:50.00 12 522 Martha Walsh TRIA 03:38:31.00 05:50.00 13 506 Kori Kunz Poplollies 03:40:16.00 07:35.00 14 503 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:40:51.00 08:10.00 15 500 Debbie Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 03:46:31.00 13:50.00 16 513 Alena Radomsky Team Coastal 03:46:31.00 13:50.00 17 520 Carrie Eller TRIA 03:47:00.00 14:19.00 18 527 Martina Patella 03:47:31.00 14:50.00 19 501 Miranda Duff Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 03:48:20.00 15:39.00 20 512 Amanda Butler Team Coastal 03:51:40.00 18:59.00 21 511 Christina Briante Team Coastal 03:59:16.00 26:35.00 1000... 515 Norrene Godfrey Team Rubicon 1000... 521 Moriah MacGregor TRIA 1000... 502 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage 1000... 509 Stacey Spencer Symmetrics 1000... 510 naomi cooper Symmetrics Cycling 1000... 516 Andrea Fisk Team TRIA 1000... 514 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton |
Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 03:11:51.00 2 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 03:11:51.00 3 234 daniel Vrijmoet Hutch's Eugene 03:11:53.00 00:02.00 4 238 Shaun Locker Scott valley velo/Etna brewing co./Desalvo Custom Cycles 03:11:53.00 00:02.00 5 225 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:11:59.00 00:08.00 6 243 Greg Canfield 03:11:59.00 00:08.00 7 218 David Zimbleman Excel Sports 03:11:59.00 00:08.00 8 217 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 03:12:08.00 00:17.00 9 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 03:12:12.00 00:21.00 10 211 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 03:12:12.00 00:21.00 11 232 Mike Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 03:12:23.00 00:32.00 12 241 erik Huston 03:12:50.00 00:59.00 13 221 Steven R Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 03:15:48.00 03:57.00 14 239 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 03:15:48.00 03:57.00 15 229 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 03:15:48.00 03:57.00 16 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 03:18:15.00 06:24.00 17 219 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Colorado 03:18:15.00 06:24.00 18 215 Les Korcala Excel Sports 03:24:47.00 12:56.00 19 240 Walt Nestell The Valley Athletic Club 03:24:47.00 12:56.00 20 242 David Root 03:24:47.00 12:56.00 21 220 Mark Bradley Excl Sports 03:26:06.00 14:15.00 22 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 03:28:29.00 16:38.00 23 231 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 03:28:29.00 16:38.00 24 226 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:42:08.00 30:17.00 25 223 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:42:08.00 30:17.00 26 236 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 03:49:14.00 37:23.00 27 212 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:50:14.00 38:23.00 28 213 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 03:50:14.00 38:23.00 29 233 David Tsai Hutch's Eugene 03:50:15.00 38:24.00 1000... 216 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 1000... 230 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 1000... 222 J.Michael Manning Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 1000... 237 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1000... 224 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team |
Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen 1 268 Mike Mauch Finnigans Toys/Discovery Chiropratic 01:58:49.00 2 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 01:58:49.00 3 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 01:58:49.00 4 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 01:58:49.00 5 265 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 02:01:08.00 02:19.00 6 266 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 02:01:10.00 02:21.00 7 275 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 02:01:10.00 02:21.00 8 287 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 02:01:10.00 02:21.00 9 278 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 02:01:10.00 02:21.00 10 277 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 02:01:10.00 02:21.00 11 262 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:01:27.00 02:38.00 12 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 02:01:27.00 02:38.00 13 267 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 02:01:27.00 02:38.00 14 259 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Racing 02:01:27.00 02:38.00 15 276 Shawn McCloud HalfFast Velo 02:01:27.00 02:38.00 16 250 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike 02:01:30.00 02:41.00 17 284 Steve Long NRR/Bad Boyz Bicycles 02:01:30.00 02:41.00 18 260 Bill Robberson DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:01:30.00 02:41.00 19 253 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 02:01:35.00 02:46.00 20 279 David Jackson Hutch's Eugene 02:01:35.00 02:46.00 21 254 Craig Beavers Bike Peddlar 02:01:50.00 03:01.00 22 256 Gary Cornilles Columbia River Velo 02:01:50.00 03:01.00 23 292 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:02:01.00 03:12.00 24 269 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 02:03:05.00 04:16.00 25 280 Andy Stahl-welborn Hutch's Eugene 02:03:19.00 04:30.00 26 290 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:03:19.00 04:30.00 27 257 Tim Rich Columbia River Velo 02:03:24.00 04:35.00 28 289 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:03:34.00 04:45.00 29 293 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 02:06:59.00 08:10.00 30 261 mark kurashige Easton/Specialized 02:07:11.00 08:22.00 31 251 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:07:15.00 08:26.00 32 291 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:07:15.00 08:26.00 33 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 02:07:24.00 08:35.00 34 271 David Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 02:07:30.00 08:41.00 35 274 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 02:13:25.00 14:36.00 36 294 James Thiele Team Rose City 02:13:37.00 14:48.00 37 263 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:14:50.00 16:01.00 38 288 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 02:14:53.00 16:04.00 39 258 Erich Meihoff Community Cycling Center 02:22:54.00 24:05.00 1000... 296 Mike McManus 1000... 295 rob polasek Team Zoka 1000... 286 Jon Pearson Speedzone/Kenda 1000... 282 Steven Mullen Nomad Racing 1000... 270 Scott Peterson Gecko Solutions Inc. 1000... 255 Randy Daniels Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 1000... 283 Pat Hewes 2000... 273 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 2000... 281 Michael Harris Lowes/Drilex 2000... 298 Mike Adams FINNEGAN |
Wolf Creek Road Race Points
Pro 1/2 Men | Juniors | |
Category 3 Men | Pro 1/2 Women | |
Category 4/5 Men | Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 | |
Category 3 Women | Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 | |
Category 4 Women |
Updated April 29, 2006 09:32 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 10.0 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2 8.0 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club 3 5.0 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 4 4.0 139 Roman Kilun Health Net/Maxxis 5 3.0 108 Andrew Fischer Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 6 1.0 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles/Raleigh |
Category 3 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 10.0 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club 2 8.0 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 3 5.0 378 Matthew Wolpert 4 4.0 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle |
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 10.0 413 Gregory Gambetta Davis Bike Club 2 8.0 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Racing 3 5.0 420 Seth Patla Finnegan's Toys Discover Chiropractic 4 4.0 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara/REI 5 3.0 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 6 1.0 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled cycles - Raleigh |
Category 3 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 10.0 550 Heather Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport 2 8.0 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport 3 4.0 562 Hope Strode Poplollies |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 10.0 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 2 8.0 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club 4 5.0 608 Cate Hass Gecko Solutions Inc. 3 5.0 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 5 3.0 617 Tara Pemberton Pauls Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team |
Juniors |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 15.0 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 2 11.0 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3 5.0 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team |
Pro 1/2 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 13.0 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 2 8.0 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 3 5.0 517 Beverley Harper Touchstone Climbing 4 5.0 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics |
Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 13.0 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 2 10.0 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 3 4.0 234 daniel Vrijmoet Hutch's Eugene 4 3.0 218 David Zimbleman Excel Sports 5 1.0 243 Greg Canfield |
Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 |
---|
Points Num Name Team 1 13.0 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 2 11.0 268 Mike Mauch Finnigans Toys/Discovery Chiropratic 3 4.0 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 4 3.0 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower |