Eugene, OR
April 23, 2006
Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification
Pro 1/2 Men | Juniors | |
Category 3 Men | Pro 1/2 Women | |
Category 4/5 Men | Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 | |
Category 3 Women | Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 | |
Category 4 Women |
Updated May 01, 2006 10:11 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 170 Svein Tuft Symmetrics 07:43:55.83 2 133 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage 07:45:29.80 01:33.97 3 139 Roman Kilun Health Net/Maxxis 07:45:35.05 01:39.22 4 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 07:45:55.69 01:59.86 5 153 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 07:46:16.85 02:21.02 6 154 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 07:46:17.26 02:21.43 7 177 Logan Hunn Team Rubicon 07:46:19.64 02:23.81 8 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 07:46:33.42 02:37.59 9 159 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 07:46:46.43 02:50.60 10 199 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 07:46:49.09 02:53.26 11 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 07:46:55.85 03:00.02 12 118 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:46:57.00 03:01.17 13 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club 07:47:08.43 03:12.60 14 203 Ted Huang Webcor/Alto Velo 07:47:21.37 03:25.54 15 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 07:47:24.87 03:29.04 16 102 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 07:47:28.28 03:32.45 17 112 Morgan Schmitt Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 07:47:38.02 03:42.19 18 110 Carl Decker Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 07:48:10.89 04:15.06 19 183 Paul Reichardt Team Spine 07:48:21.50 04:25.67 20 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club 07:48:24.05 04:28.22 21 204 Mike Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 07:48:30.61 04:34.78 22 168 Will Routley Symmetrics 07:48:31.53 04:35.70 23 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 07:48:32.49 04:36.66 24 136 Rob Britton Giga-Bike/LaZboy 07:48:43.17 04:47.34 25 146 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 07:49:04.78 05:08.95 26 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club 07:49:06.47 05:10.64 27 128 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo Custom Cycles Raceing Team 07:49:21.31 05:25.48 28 123 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club 07:49:55.32 05:59.49 29 173 Ricky Federau TEAM RACE 07:49:58.71 06:02.88 30 109 Justin Morgan Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 07:49:59.59 06:03.76 31 147 Neal Kindree Kona/Les Gets Factory Team 07:50:21.30 06:25.47 32 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:50:23.00 06:27.17 33 108 Andrew Fischer Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 07:51:09.83 07:14.00 34 191 Jackson Buehler Trek/RedTruck Racing Team 07:51:13.58 07:17.75 35 169 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics 07:51:14.17 07:18.34 36 131 Carl Z. Roberts First Rate Mortgage 07:51:23.26 07:27.43 37 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics 07:51:24.01 07:28.18 38 201 Dario Falquier Webcor/Alto Velo 07:51:48.89 07:53.06 39 152 Pete Kuennemann 07:52:30.30 08:34.47 40 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 07:53:29.94 09:34.11 41 100 Cody Peterson 3D Racing 07:53:31.99 09:36.16 42 135 Adam Craig Giant 07:53:43.91 09:48.08 43 166 Christian Meier Symmetrics 07:55:20.00 11:24.17 44 200 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 07:55:33.95 11:38.12 45 158 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 07:56:23.10 12:27.27 46 178 Richard Speer Team Rubicon 07:57:58.53 14:02.70 47 197 Jesse Sampson Veloce/Felt 07:59:03.37 15:07.54 48 117 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:59:11.35 15:15.52 49 129 Brian Ecker First Rate Mortgage 07:59:22.46 15:26.63 50 192 Brendan MacIntosh Trek/Rider's Cycles 07:59:34.26 15:38.43 51 127 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 07:59:37.94 15:42.11 52 205 Joseph Carpisassi The Bike Post Racing 08:00:01.60 16:05.77 53 187 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 08:00:42.66 16:46.83 54 188 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 08:01:55.31 17:59.48 55 115 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 08:05:53.95 21:58.12 56 130 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage 08:06:28.42 22:32.59 57 176 Carl Hoefer Team Rubicon 08:07:58.83 24:03.00 58 141 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Eugene 08:13:12.27 29:16.44 59 196 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt 08:14:39.72 30:43.89 60 190 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 08:15:09.49 31:13.66 61 198 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt 08:16:05.91 32:10.08 62 106 Joe King Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 08:18:01.98 34:06.15 63 195 Todd Posselli Vanguard Media Group 08:18:33.18 34:37.35 64 149 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 08:19:00.73 35:04.90 65 151 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:20:28.03 36:32.20 66 189 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 08:20:33.11 36:37.28 67 142 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 08:20:46.93 36:51.10 68 137 Ryan McNamara Giga-bike\Lay-z-boy 08:22:26.65 38:30.82 69 202 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor/Alto Velo 08:22:37.72 38:41.89 70 140 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 08:23:50.56 39:54.73 71 182 Alton Dunnigan Team Spine 08:25:46.63 41:50.80 72 172 Ryan Clarke Team Coastal 08:26:31.72 42:35.89 73 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club 08:28:22.18 44:26.35 74 194 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 08:29:13.04 45:17.21 75 104 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 08:29:45.17 45:49.34 76 150 Jason Chapman Midtown Racing 08:31:23.25 47:27.42 77 186 John Flack The Valley Athletic Club 08:35:38.18 51:42.35 78 105 Adam Curry Broadmark Capitail/Hegans Berman Cycling Team 08:45:23.93 01:01:28.10 79 193 Zac Houghton valley athletic club/specialized 08:52:56.36 01:09:00.53 80 185 Rob Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 81 132 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage 82 111 Chad Nikolz Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 83 113 Damon Pettinger California Giant Strawberries 84 121 Joe Karbowski Davis Bike Club 85 161 Christian Kearney RHVilla/Montona Velo 86 116 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 87 181 Lance Doherty Team Spine 88 163 Travis Brown Second Ascent 89 103 Jonny Sundt AxleyUSA.com 90 145 Jeffrey Morgan ICE/Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 91 165 cory lange Symmetrics 92 144 Chris Stuart ICE Rocky MTN Surgery 93 143 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky MTN Surgery 94 160 joshua snead RHVilla/Montano Velo 95 171 Paul Ecord Team Clifbar 96 164 cam evans Symmetrics 97 148 Erik Tonkin Kona/S&M Cyles 98 175 Steven Beardsley Team Rubicon 99 179 Aaron Tuckerman Team Rubicon 100 180 Pat Caurant Team Spine 101 138 Zach Winter Guinness/fundamental 102 174 Ian Stuart Team Rubcion/Gleukos 103 126 James Freyensee Easton/Specialized 104 107 Nick Clayville Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 105 155 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 106 134 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers |
Category 3 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 339 Matt Lieto Bend Bike 'N Sport 07:26:15.99 2 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club 07:26:57.45 00:41.46 3 319 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:27:07.39 00:51.40 4 346 Ed Harley Mobile Money 07:27:16.54 01:00.55 5 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 07:27:33.81 01:17.82 6 338 Mark Vergari HUTCH'S BICYCLES OF BEND 07:27:51.91 01:35.92 7 368 Demetrius Houpis Specialized/SierraNevada 07:27:56.47 01:40.48 8 367 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 07:28:24.19 02:08.20 9 322 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 07:28:27.86 02:11.87 10 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 07:28:30.35 02:14.36 11 385 Jason Lewis Veloce/Felt 07:28:34.63 02:18.64 12 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 07:29:27.01 03:11.02 13 378 Matthew Wolpert unattached 07:29:31.66 03:15.67 14 320 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:29:34.29 03:18.30 15 357 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 07:29:34.39 03:18.40 16 365 Graeme Bant Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes 07:29:46.02 03:30.03 17 372 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 07:29:53.31 03:37.32 18 384 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt 07:30:09.40 03:53.41 19 340 Mike Cleary Midtown Racing 07:30:09.68 03:53.69 20 305 Greg Miller Bend Bike 'N Sport 07:30:10.69 03:54.70 21 308 Sloane Anderson Bend Bike 'N Sport 07:30:11.20 03:55.21 22 351 Matt Russell 07:30:11.27 03:55.28 23 352 James Williams 07:30:11.51 03:55.52 24 321 Matt Karre Contender Bicycles 07:30:15.30 03:59.31 25 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike 07:30:23.83 04:07.84 26 341 Christian Doabler Midtown Racing 07:30:37.00 04:21.01 27 303 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 07:30:41.01 04:25.02 28 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Racing 07:31:15.00 04:59.01 29 353 Erik Edgar Oregon State University 07:31:18.89 05:02.90 30 309 Jonathan Finnoff Bend Elite 07:31:27.10 05:11.11 31 313 Mike Sohm Bingham/Northshore 07:31:49.51 05:33.52 32 354 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 07:32:17.45 06:01.46 33 369 Jonathan Gormick Steed Cycles/SRAM 07:33:16.32 07:00.33 34 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 07:33:18.10 07:02.11 35 375 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 07:33:45.08 07:29.09 36 343 David Roth Midtown Racing 07:34:30.44 08:14.45 37 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 07:34:40.58 08:24.59 38 332 Joshua Creem G.S. Camerati 07:34:46.47 08:30.48 39 386 Shane Ffletcher Veloce/Felt 07:36:29.00 10:13.01 40 376 Scott Gray Theraputic Associates Inc. Cycling Team 07:37:28.44 11:12.45 41 391 Duncan Calver Veloshop 07:38:52.77 12:36.78 42 370 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 07:39:28.33 13:12.34 43 335 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 07:40:04.43 13:48.44 44 302 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 07:40:29.59 14:13.60 45 382 CLINT CARTER Vanguard Media Group cycling Team 07:40:41.09 14:25.10 46 315 Brian Marcroft Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 07:41:02.34 14:46.35 47 383 Eric Thompson Vanguard Media Group cycling Team 07:41:23.00 15:07.01 48 358 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 07:41:28.66 15:12.67 49 344 Brad Cowley Mobile Money 07:41:46.94 15:30.95 50 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 07:41:47.54 15:31.55 51 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 07:43:49.29 17:33.30 52 360 Geoff Huber paul's bicycle way of life/dbr 07:44:54.09 18:38.10 53 331 Brad Ritter Garage 07:45:18.05 19:02.06 54 399 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 07:45:34.51 19:18.52 55 327 David Schneider Escape Velocity 07:45:46.09 19:30.10 56 699 Chris Morales 07:48:20.52 22:04.53 57 348 tim welter Mobile Money 07:48:21.26 22:05.27 58 394 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 07:48:42.96 22:26.97 59 347 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money 07:51:17.42 25:01.43 60 387 Rob Williams Veloce/Felt 07:51:28.89 25:12.90 61 389 Mike Bene Veloshop 07:51:59.87 25:43.88 62 388 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt 07:52:31.38 26:15.39 63 364 Ted Tatos Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 07:53:40.65 27:24.66 64 329 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 07:55:09.17 28:53.18 65 328 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 07:57:03.48 30:47.49 66 301 Bryce Huck Arlberg Sports 08:01:09.05 34:53.06 67 345 Matt Daniel Mobile Money 08:03:17.79 37:01.80 68 337 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 08:03:30.30 37:14.31 69 393 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 08:06:35.80 40:19.81 70 325 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Racing 08:08:21.21 42:05.22 71 349 Jeremy Breach Mobile Money/Emerald City Cycles 08:09:10.02 42:54.03 72 311 Joshua Friberg bicycleattorney.com 08:13:11.44 46:55.45 73 336 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 08:19:50.46 53:34.47 74 334 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team 08:20:07.80 53:51.81 75 330 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta Racing Team 08:25:20.11 59:04.12 76 300 Matt Dolan Arlberg Sports 08:38:16.70 01:12:00.71 77 314 Ted Chauvin Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 08:41:40.95 01:15:24.96 78 380 Al Michini Vanguard Media Cycling 08:46:19.98 01:20:03.99 79 324 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Racing 08:50:13.33 01:23:57.34 80 333 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team 08:53:55.72 01:27:39.73 81 310 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 08:57:34.47 01:31:18.48 82 379 Gary Dastrup Vangaurd Media Group Cycling team 08:59:23.03 01:33:07.04 83 392 Jess Graden Veloshop 09:02:21.72 01:36:05.73 84 374 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 09:16:29.69 01:50:13.70 85 312 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 86 306 Turner Waskom Bend Bike 'N Sport 87 307 Sean Rogers Bend Bike 'N Sport 88 363 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 89 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 90 316 Brandt Hueser G.S. Camerati 91 323 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 92 371 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 93 377 Nicholas Brown Ti Cycles Racing 94 396 Mike Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 95 318 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo 96 317 Todd Dye Capital Velo 97 398 benjamin albracht Webcor/Alto Velo 98 361 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles 99 381 Eric Bonder Vanguard Media Cycling Team 100 350 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club |
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 413 Gregory Gambetta Davis Bike Club 04:32:10.60 2 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara/REI 04:32:14.60 00:04.00 3 402 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 04:32:16.40 00:05.80 4 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Racing 04:32:30.60 00:20.00 5 420 Seth Patla Finnegan's Toys Discover Chiropractic 04:32:34.90 00:24.30 6 409 Jeffrey Gerwing b.i.k.e./Hincapie 04:32:44.60 00:34.00 7 423 Josh Gobershock Gecko Solutions Inc. 04:32:45.60 00:35.00 8 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Group 04:32:45.90 00:35.30 9 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 04:32:47.50 00:36.90 10 408 Scott Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 04:32:47.90 00:37.30 11 455 Robin Calver Veloshop 04:32:47.90 00:37.30 12 454 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media/Utah Premier 04:33:00.50 00:49.90 13 433 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 04:33:02.90 00:52.30 14 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled cycles - Raleigh 04:33:32.50 01:21.90 15 449 Eugene Cathcart Theraputic Associates 04:33:51.50 01:40.90 16 427 Brian R. Johnson Marty's Cycles & Moore 04:34:56.60 02:46.00 17 432 Ryan McKnab 04:35:51.60 03:41.00 18 444 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 04:36:02.60 03:52.00 19 450 Richard Haight Three Rivers Racing 04:36:34.90 04:24.30 20 447 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 04:36:34.90 04:24.30 21 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:36:35.80 04:25.20 22 405 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Hincapie 04:36:39.90 04:29.30 23 419 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 04:36:49.90 04:39.30 24 435 Mike McGee Team Novara/REI 04:37:09.40 04:58.80 25 428 Ryan Hediger Midtown Racing 04:37:54.90 05:44.30 26 416 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 04:38:26.90 06:16.30 27 406 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e./Hincapie 04:38:32.60 06:22.00 28 457 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 04:38:36.60 06:26.00 29 424 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 04:38:49.20 06:38.60 30 438 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:39:14.50 07:03.90 31 425 robert sanders Hincapie/B.I.K.E./Cyclisme 04:39:22.30 07:11.70 32 458 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 04:39:57.70 07:47.10 33 401 Scott Williams 04:40:00.90 07:50.30 34 459 Michael Brunelle 04:40:54.70 08:44.10 35 448 Kevin Siverston Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 04:44:03.90 11:53.30 36 431 David Grant 04:44:14.90 12:04.30 37 415 Steven Anderson EWEB Windpower 04:44:30.50 12:19.90 38 436 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 04:48:52.90 16:42.30 39 430 David George 04:49:31.20 17:20.60 40 421 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 04:49:34.90 17:24.30 41 410 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 04:49:48.30 17:37.70 42 411 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 04:50:55.50 18:44.90 43 446 Piet Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 04:52:05.90 19:55.30 44 426 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's Bicycle Racing Team 05:02:59.90 30:49.30 45 451 K. Buzz"" Peterson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 05:08:14.40 36:03.80 46 403 Jeffery Eifert Arlberg Sports 05:12:22.60 40:12.00 47 418 Edward Kendrick Sr Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 05:40:15.50 01:08:04.90 48 404 Mike Risner B*I*K*E/Hincapie 49 400 Ryan Morgan 50 453 Richard Urena Vanguard Media Group 51 407 Charlie Wicker B.I.K.E./Cyclisme 52 445 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 53 422 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Solutions Inc. 54 414 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club 55 437 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 56 442 Jodi Krenik Team Novara/REI 57 441 Cameron Coker Team Gecko 58 456 Brian Ellin Veloshop 59 412 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis |
Category 3 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 05:10:31.40 2 550 Heather Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport 05:10:50.40 00:19.00 3 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport 05:11:24.40 00:53.00 4 555 Kristi Green Etna Brewery/Desalvo Cycles 05:11:28.40 00:57.00 5 566 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 05:11:28.40 00:57.00 6 560 Amy Campbell 05:11:45.10 01:13.70 7 557 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 05:11:59.41 01:28.01 8 561 Kay Bork Poplollies 05:16:00.50 05:29.10 9 565 Erin Luckhardt The Poplollies 05:16:16.40 05:45.00 10 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club 05:16:19.40 05:48.00 11 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo 05:16:41.40 06:10.00 12 551 Jill Waskom Bend Bike 'N Sport 05:16:58.40 06:27.00 13 563 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 05:17:55.40 07:24.00 14 558 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 05:21:29.40 10:58.00 15 559 Jan Moss Team Group Health 05:28:02.50 17:31.10 16 564 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 05:28:03.70 17:32.30 |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 608 Cate Hass Gecko Solutions Inc. 04:00:54.30 2 613 Nicole Alexander 04:01:27.30 00:33.00 3 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 04:01:29.80 00:35.50 4 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club 04:01:31.80 00:37.50 5 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 04:01:43.50 00:49.20 6 617 Tara Pemberton Pauls Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:01:58.80 01:04.50 7 619 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 04:02:05.80 01:11.50 8 600 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 04:04:46.60 03:52.30 9 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 04:04:49.80 03:55.50 10 604 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 04:05:31.80 04:37.50 11 612 Kimberly Mullen No team 04:05:49.80 04:55.50 12 610 Alison Dauble 04:06:50.50 05:56.20 13 618 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:07:02.80 06:08.50 14 611 Courtney Ries 04:08:34.60 07:40.30 15 614 Erica McKenzie 04:08:34.60 07:40.30 16 605 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 04:09:16.80 08:22.50 17 623 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 04:13:06.60 12:12.30 18 609 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Solutions Inc. 04:13:48.40 12:54.10 19 616 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 04:14:19.60 13:25.30 20 621 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 04:14:31.80 13:37.50 21 626 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing/Delsalvo Cycles 04:15:03.40 14:09.10 22 628 Tish Harlow 04:19:58.30 19:04.00 23 606 Celia Leber Gecko Solutions Inc. 04:20:26.90 19:32.60 24 615 Jessica Harm North River Racing 04:20:42.20 19:47.90 25 607 Melanie Grandjacques Gecko Solutions Inc. 26 622 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 27 601 Christiane Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 28 603 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower |
Juniors |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:55:06.20 2 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 03:55:23.10 00:16.90 3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:03:32.10 08:25.90 4 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 04:06:21.00 11:14.80 5 479 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 04:06:30.30 11:24.10 6 477 Danny Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 04:06:38.30 11:32.10 7 475 Wes Fitzsimmons 04:14:11.60 19:05.40 8 487 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 04:20:10.40 25:04.20 9 480 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 04:23:21.70 28:15.50 10 476 Tony Hamilton 04:41:24.10 46:17.90 11 484 Terry Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 482 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 14 485 Alex Reightly Lowes Commercial Properties |
Pro 1/2 Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 07:58:48.41 2 517 Beverley Harper Touchstone Climbing 07:58:51.47 00:03.06 3 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 07:59:33.16 00:44.75 4 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 08:00:40.46 01:52.05 5 524 Hillary Billington 08:03:12.60 04:24.19 6 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics 08:03:49.58 05:01.17 7 525 Patricia Sinclair 08:03:52.00 05:03.59 8 504 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 08:04:53.93 06:05.52 9 519 Allison Beall TRIA 08:07:25.03 08:36.62 10 522 Martha Walsh TRIA 08:07:32.63 08:44.22 11 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics 08:07:38.23 08:49.82 12 526 Alice Pennington 08:10:18.20 11:29.79 13 503 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:11:05.53 12:17.12 14 527 Martina Patella 08:15:43.48 16:55.07 15 501 Miranda Duff Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 08:16:20.76 17:32.35 16 513 Alena Radomsky Team Coastal 08:17:00.82 18:12.41 17 500 Debbie Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 08:17:25.03 18:36.62 18 520 Carrie Eller TRIA 08:21:41.87 22:53.46 19 506 Kori Kunz Poplollies 08:26:15.69 27:27.28 20 512 Amanda Butler Team Coastal 08:27:28.29 28:39.88 21 511 Christina Briante Team Coastal 08:32:02.07 33:13.66 22 514 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 23 510 naomi cooper Symmetrics Cycling 24 509 Stacey Spencer Symmetrics 25 516 Andrea Fisk Team TRIA 26 515 Norrene Godfrey Team Rubicon 27 502 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage 28 521 Moriah MacGregor TRIA |
Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 243 Greg Canfield 07:29:10.97 2 234 daniel Vrijmoet Hutch's Eugene 07:30:08.20 00:57.23 3 211 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 07:30:18.06 01:07.09 4 225 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 07:30:22.59 01:11.62 5 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 07:30:29.75 01:18.78 6 217 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 07:32:39.90 03:28.93 7 238 Shaun Locker Scott valley velo/Etna brewing co./Desalvo Custom Cycles 07:33:06.99 03:56.02 8 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 07:35:13.59 06:02.62 9 218 David Zimbleman Excel Sports 07:35:22.32 06:11.35 10 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 07:35:45.40 06:34.43 11 221 Steven R Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 07:36:04.03 06:53.06 12 219 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Colorado 07:38:39.56 09:28.59 13 241 erik Huston 07:39:31.77 10:20.80 14 232 Mike Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 07:39:31.81 10:20.84 15 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 07:40:39.51 11:28.54 16 229 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 07:43:15.03 14:04.06 17 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 07:45:39.34 16:28.37 18 220 Mark Bradley Excl Sports 07:46:40.48 17:29.51 19 215 Les Korcala Excel Sports 07:47:36.71 18:25.74 20 231 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 07:48:01.94 18:50.97 21 242 David Root 07:52:30.98 23:20.01 22 240 Walt Nestell The Valley Athletic Club 07:54:54.68 25:43.71 23 239 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 08:02:43.36 33:32.39 24 226 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:13:58.31 44:47.34 25 213 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 08:16:46.36 47:35.39 26 236 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 08:19:45.58 50:34.61 27 212 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 08:26:32.04 57:21.07 28 233 David Tsai Hutch's Eugene 08:29:57.27 01:00:46.30 29 223 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:44:20.91 01:15:09.94 30 216 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 31 222 J.Michael Manning Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 32 230 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 33 224 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34 237 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team |
Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 |
---|
Num Name Team Time Down 1 268 Mike Mauch Finnigans Toys/Discovery Chiropratic 04:00:49.06 2 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 04:00:53.72 00:04.66 3 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 04:01:32.77 00:43.71 4 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 04:02:20.02 01:30.96 5 267 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 04:03:57.83 03:08.77 6 275 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 04:04:33.61 03:44.55 7 256 Gary Cornilles Columbia River Velo 04:04:55.46 04:06.40 8 266 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 04:05:21.66 04:32.60 9 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 04:05:32.64 04:43.58 10 259 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Racing 04:05:50.28 05:01.22 11 269 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 04:06:17.57 05:28.51 12 284 Steve Long NRR/Bad Boyz Bicycles 04:06:47.22 05:58.16 13 253 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 04:07:08.66 06:19.60 14 278 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 04:07:17.46 06:28.40 15 279 David Jackson Hutch's Eugene 04:07:22.40 06:33.34 16 287 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 04:08:17.95 07:28.89 17 290 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:08:21.49 07:32.43 18 277 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 04:08:41.53 07:52.47 19 250 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike 04:09:01.25 08:12.19 20 280 Andy Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's Eugene 04:09:07.31 08:18.25 21 262 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:09:51.41 09:02.35 22 257 Tim Rich Columbia River Velo 04:10:26.83 09:37.77 23 289 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:10:39.60 09:50.54 24 254 Craig Beavers Bike Peddlar 04:10:41.91 09:52.85 25 265 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 04:11:07.21 10:18.15 26 293 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 04:12:53.53 12:04.47 27 271 David Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 04:13:22.99 12:33.93 28 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 04:13:39.20 12:50.14 29 251 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 04:15:32.09 14:43.03 30 291 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:15:32.56 14:43.50 31 276 Shawn McCloud HalfFast Velo 04:16:19.14 15:30.08 32 260 Bill Robberson DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:16:45.75 15:56.69 33 292 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:21:51.42 21:02.36 34 263 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:25:13.97 24:24.91 35 261 mark kurashige Easton/Specialized 04:27:34.85 26:45.79 36 274 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 04:31:02.02 30:12.96 37 294 James Thiele Team Rose City 04:31:47.32 30:58.26 38 288 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 04:36:06.16 35:17.10 39 258 Erich Meihoff Community Cycling Center 04:47:30.15 46:41.09 40 270 Scott Peterson Gecko Solutions Inc. 41 283 Pat Hewes 42 286 Jon Pearson Speedzone/Kenda 43 295 rob polasek Team Zoka 44 296 Mike McManus unnat 45 255 Randy Daniels Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 46 282 Steven Mullen Nomad Racing 47 273 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 48 298 Mike Adams FINNEGAN 49 281 Michael Harris Lowes/Drilex |