Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006
Pro 1/2 Men | Juniors | |
Category 3 Men | Masters Men 40+ | |
Category 4/5 Men | Masters Men 50+ | |
Category 3 Women | Tandem | |
Category 4 Women | Pro 1/2 Women | |
Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 30+ | |
Masters Women 50+ | Combined |
Updated June 05, 2006 20:47 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 11:56.00 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 20.0 2 12:26.00 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 18.0 |
Category 3 Men |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 11:57.00 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 2 12:25.00 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's Eugene 18.0 3 12:36.00 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16.0 4 12:52.00 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 14.0 5 22:40.00 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 12.0 |
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:36.00 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 20.0 2 13:00.00 2307 Michael Brunelle 18.0 3 13:15.00 2145 Brian Moran 16.0 4 13:19.00 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14.0 5 13:20.00 1571 Perry Dickson 12.0 6 13:50.00 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff X-Men 10.0 7 14:05.00 1576 Dwan Shepard 9.0 8 14:41.00 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 8.0 9 14:56.00 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 7.0 |
Category 3 Women |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:41.00 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20.0 2 16:24.00 458 Lisa Turnbull 18.0 |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 16:48.00 144W Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team 20.0 |
Masters Men 60+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:38.00 1868 Alec Bentley EWEB Windpower 20.0 2 14:49.00 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18.0 3 16:18.00 2107 Douglas Sears 16.0 4 21:36.00 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara/REI 14.0 |
Masters Women 50+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 22:39.00 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 20.0 |
Juniors |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 21:59.00 991 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 20.0 |
Masters Men 40+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:58.00 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's Eugene 20.0 2 13:03.00 153 David Tsai Hutch's Eugene 18.0 3 13:33.00 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 16.0 4 15:20.00 1585 Joel Lira 14.0 5 15:50.00 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 12.0 6 15:53.00 1587 Steve Frederick 10.0 |
Masters Men 50+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:31.00 521 John DiTomasso 20.0 2 14:43.00 1030 Andy Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's Eugene 18.0 3 15:19.00 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 16.0 4 15:46.00 527 Leslie Lunas 14.0 5 15:52.00 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara/REI 12.0 6 15:55.00 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 10.0 7 16:11.00 2358 James Bell Team Novara/REI 9.0 |
Tandem |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:57.00 2304 Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 |
Pro 1/2 Women |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 13:49.00 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 20.0 |
Masters Men 30+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:59.00 590 Alex Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 2 14:29.00 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 18.0 |
Combined |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team Time 1 Collura Sal Hutch's Eugene 11:56.00 2 Piebenga Boyd Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11:57.00 3 Guy Nathan Hutch's Eugene 12:25.00 4 Skenzick Nick Hutch's Eugene 12:26.00 5 Stephens Wes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:36.00 6 Miesch Brian Nastro 12:36.00 7 Heli Kent Los Ciclistas 12:52.00 8 Randall Phil Hutch's Eugene 12:58.00 9 Lehnert Alex Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:59.00 10 Brunelle Michael 13:00.00 11 Tsai David Hutch's Eugene 13:03.00 12 Moran Brian 13:15.00 13 Savich Steven Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:19.00 14 Dickson Perry 13:20.00 15 Hammel Rick Hutch's Eugene 13:33.00 16 Kunz Kori Poplollies 13:49.00 17 Steffen Adam Cascade Cream Puff X-Men 13:50.00 18 Shepard Dwan 14:05.00 19 Anderson Steve EWEB Windpower 14:29.00 20 DiTomasso John 14:31.00 21 Bentley Alec EWEB Windpower 14:38.00 22 Bork Kay Poplollies 14:41.00 23 Moore Ben Collin's Cycle Shop 14:41.00 24 Stahl-Wellborn Andy Hutch's Eugene 14:43.00 25 Johnson Roger Team Rose City 14:49.00 26 Polson Guy Collin's Cycle Shop 14:56.00 27 Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14:57.00 28 Ko Kevin EWEB Windpower 15:19.00 29 Lira Joel 15:20.00 30 Lunas Leslie 15:46.00 31 Larson Keith Wheelworks 15:50.00 32 Ramsey Billy Team Novara/REI 15:52.00 33 Frederick Steve 15:53.00 34 Parsons John Wheelworks 15:55.00 35 Bell James Team Novara/REI 16:11.00 36 Sears Douglas 16:18.00 37 Turnbull Lisa 16:24.00 38 McFarland Steve Guinness Cycling Team 16:48.00 39 Burke Bruce Team Novara/REI 21:36.00 40 Rosenberg Samuel Hutch's Eugene 21:59.00 41 Lunas Susan bicycleattorney.com 22:39.00 42 May Seth Collin's Cycle Shop 22:40.00 |