Eugene, OR
May 9, 2006
Women 4 | Men 4/5 | |
Masters Women 50+ | Women Pro/1/2 | |
Junior Men | Women 3 | |
Masters Men 50+ | Men 5 | |
Tandem | Place | |
Men Pro/1/2 | Masters Men 30+ | |
Men 3 | Combined |
Updated May 11, 2006 09:29 Results questions?
Women 4 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:39.00 234 Sunderland-White Poplollies 20.0 2 17:16.00 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 18.0 |
Masters Women 50+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 23:45.00 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 20.0 |
Junior Men |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 23:03.00 991 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 20.0 |
Masters Men 50+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:34.00 1030 Andy Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's Eugene 20.0 2 15:05.00 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18.0 3 15:52.00 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 16.0 4 16:01.00 2358 James Bell Team Novara/REI 14.0 5 16:16.00 527 Leslie Lunas 12.0 6 16:53.00 2107 Douglas Sears 10.0 7 20:22.00 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara/REI 9.0 8 23:19.00 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara/REI 8.0 |
Tandem |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 15:37.00 999T Mike & Sam Rosenberg Hutches Bicycle 20.0 |
Men Pro/1/2 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:21.00 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 20.0 2 12:27.00 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18.0 3 13:34.00 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 16.0 |
Men 3 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:04.00 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 2 12:11.00 593 David Roth Midtown Racing 18.0 3 12:19.00 353 Matthew Wolpert 16.0 4 12:32.00 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Racing 14.0 4 12:32.00 353T Matt Wolpert 14.0 6 12:48.00 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Racing 10.0 7 12:55.00 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 9.0 8 20:08.00 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 8.0 |
Men 4/5 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:59.00 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 2 12:59.00 2307 Michael Brunelle 20.0 3 13:00.00 1571 Perry Dickson 16.0 4 13:08.00 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 14.0 5 13:08.00 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 14.0 6 13:12.00 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10.0 7 13:25.00 1580 Ethan Stenley 9.0 8 13:28.00 1557 Chris White UofO Cycling 8.0 9 13:39.00 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7.0 10 13:59.00 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff X-Men 6.0 11 14:03.00 1569 Jonathon Ling 5.0 12 14:40.00 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 4.0 13 15:51.00 166t Brian Greig 3.0 14 18:22.00 1584 Jason Ford 2.0 15 20:08.00 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1.0 |
Women Pro/1/2 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 13:57.00 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 20.0 |
Women 3 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 14:17.00 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20.0 |
Men 5 |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:10.00 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 |
Place |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:38.00 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 20.0 2 13:18.00 1095 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 18.0 3 15:26.00 2210 David Longdon Team Novara/REI 16.0 4 15:48.00 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 14.0 |
Masters Men 30+ |
---|
Time Num Name Team Points 1 12:42.00 590 Alex Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20.0 2 13:52.00 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 18.0 3 15:28.00 1582 Harry Park 16.0 4 15:59.00 1583 John Park 14.0 |
Combined |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team Points Time 1 Piebenga Boyd Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:04.00 2 Ojerio Bert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:10.00 3 Roth David Midtown Racing 12:11.00 4 Wolpert Matthew 12:19.00 5 Skenzick Nick Hutch's Eugene 12:21.00 6 Sweet Richard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:27.00 7 Mittermann Galen Midtown Racing 12:32.00 8 Wolpert Matt 12:32.00 9 Duncan Paul EWEB Windpower 12:38.00 10 Lehnert Alex Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:42.00 11 Maier Kevin Midtown Racing 12:48.00 12 Goldstein Scott EWEB Windpower 12:55.00 13 Kruziki Damien Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:59.00 14 Brunelle Michael 12:59.00 15 Dickson Perry 13:00.00 16 Udall Jimmy Veloshop 13:08.00 17 Christensen Morgan Collin's Cycle Shop 13:08.00 18 Holmes Riley Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:12.00 19 Cole Patrick Sunnyside Sports 13:18.00 20 Stenley Ethan 9.0 13:25.00 21 White Chris UofO Cycling 13:28.00 22 Hammel Rick Hutch's Eugene 13:34.00 23 Schafermeyer Abe Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:39.00 24 Anderson Steve EWEB Windpower 13:52.00 25 Kunz Kori Poplollies 13:57.00 26 Steffen Adam Cascade Cream Puff X-Men 13:59.00 27 Ling Jonathon 14:03.00 28 Bork Kay Poplollies 14:17.00 29 Stahl-Wellborn Andy Hutch's Eugene 14:34.00 30 Sunderland-White Poplollies 14:39.00 31 Polson Guy Collin's Cycle Shop 14:40.00 32 Johnson Roger Team Rose City 15:05.00 33 Longdon David Team Novara/REI 15:26.00 34 Park Harry 15:28.00 35 Rosenberg Mike & Sam Hutches Bicycle 15:37.00 36 Larson Keith Wheelworks 15:48.00 37 Greig Brian 15:51.00 38 Parsons John Wheelworks 15:52.00 39 Park John 15:59.00 40 Bell James Team Novara/REI 16:01.00 41 Lunas Leslie 16:16.00 42 Sears Douglas 16:53.00 43 Sunderland Veronica Poplollies 17:16.00 44 Ford Jason 18:22.00 45 May Seth Collin's Cycle Shop 20:08.00 46 Savich Steven Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20:08.00 47 Burke Bruce Team Novara/REI 20:22.00 48 Rosenberg Samuel Hutch's Eugene 23:03.00 49 Ramsey Billy Team Novara/REI 23:19.00 50 Lunas Susan bicycleattorney.com 23:45.00 |