Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006
Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series
Updated June 06, 2006 10:00 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 76.0 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 49:01.00 2 60.0 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 36:36.00 3 52.0 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37:03.00 4 16.0 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 13:34.00 5 14.0 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 12:48.00 |
Category 3 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 64.0 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 01:41:37.00 2 58.0 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36:04.00 3 54.0 593 David Roth Midtown Racing 36:41.00 4 36.0 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's Eugene 24:57.00 5 32.0 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25:18.00 6 28.0 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Racing 25:19.00 7 20.0 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:17.00 8 16.0 353 Matthew Wolpert 12:19.00 9 14.0 353T Matthew Wolpert 12:32.00 10 14.0 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 12:52.00 11 14.0 724 Pete Piva Hutch's Eugene 13:37.00 12 10.0 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Racing 12:48.00 13 9.0 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 12:55.00 |
Category 4/5 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 88.0 2307 Michael Brunelle 01:05:01.00 2 58.0 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 37:54.00 3 57.0 1571 Perry Dickson 52:27.00 4 44.0 2145 Brian Moran 40:11.00 5 36.0 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 40:01.00 6 30.0 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26:26.00 7 28.0 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 26:15.00 8 28.0 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff X-Men 57:13.00 9 27.0 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47:27.00 10 20.0 1571 Perry Dickson 12:45.00 11 19.0 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's Eugene 30:40.00 12 18.0 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 12:51.00 13 17.0 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27:19.00 14 17.0 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 44:51.00 15 16.0 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 13:03.00 16 10.0 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:12.00 17 9.0 1580 Ethan Stenley 13:25.00 18 9.0 1576 Dwan Shepard 14:05.00 19 8.0 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara/REI 14:22.00 20 8.0 1569 Johnathon Ling 14:35.00 21 8.0 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 14:41.00 22 7.0 1557 Chris White UofO Cycling 13:58.00 23 7.0 2316 Paul Ogawa Team Novara/REI 14:40.00 24 5.0 1569 Jonathon Ling 14:03.00 25 5.0 1548 Greg Shepperd Hutch's Eugene 14:55.00 26 4.0 1078 Mike Engelmann 14:55.00 27 4.0 1569 Jonathan Ling 15:14.00 28 3.0 1130 Mark Jenkins Team S&M 15:18.00 29 3.0 1578 Dennis McCarthy 15:22.00 30 3.0 116T Chad Swanson Team S&M 16:21.00 31 2.0 1578 Denis McCarthy 15:20.00 32 2.0 2427 Scott Wallace 15:43.00 33 2.0 1584 Jason Ford 18:22.00 34 1.0 1581 John McKay 15:42.00 35 759 Augusto Carneiro Los Ciclistas 36 1571 Perry Dixon University of Oregon Cycling Club 37 2193 Jodi Krenik Team Novara/REI 15:44.00 38 103 Barry Wicks Kona-Clarks-Les Gets 17:37.00 |
Category 5 Men |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 2 590 Alex Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team |
Category 3 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 80.0 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 58:48.00 2 18.0 458 Lisa Turnbull 16:24.00 |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 68.0 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 01:10:41.00 2 60.0 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 44:24.00 3 20.0 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15:41.00 4 20.0 144W Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team 16:48.00 5 18.0 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17:20.00 6 18.0 1577 Kristen Brenner 00:17:26,00 |
Masters Men 60+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 80.0 1868 Alec Bentley EWEB Windpower 59:07.00 2 76.0 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara/REI 01:48:32.00 3 74.0 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 59:48.00 4 68.0 2107 Douglas Sears 01:06:37.00 5 14.0 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara/REI 23:19.00 |
Masters Women 40+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 20.0 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 15:44.00 |
Masters Women 50+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 80.0 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 01:33:59.00 |
Juniors |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 98.0 991 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Eugene 01:51:10.00 2 20.0 1576 Davis Shepperd Hutch's Eugene 14:06.00 |
Fixed Gear |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 20.0 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:40.00 |
Masters Men 40+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 94.0 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's Eugene 01:06:14.00 2 69.0 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 01:18:40.00 3 42.0 1585 Joel Lira 46:24.00 4 40.0 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 25:26.00 5 36.0 153 David Tsai Hutch's Eugene 25:54.00 6 34.0 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's Eugene 27:00.00 7 14.0 1572 Stu Hogg 14:32.00 8 14.0 2210 David Longdon Team Novara/REI 15:56.00 9 12.0 1587 Karl Fredricks 14:55.00 10 10.0 1587 Steve Frederick 15:53.00 11 1569 Johnathon Ling 12 1095 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports |
Masters Men 50+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 98.0 1030 Andy Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's Eugene 01:13:09.00 2 76.0 527 Leslie Lunas 01:20:06.00 3 74.0 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 01:19:39.00 4 38.0 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara/REI 48:10.00 5 35.0 2358 James Bell Team Novara/REI 49:55.00 6 32.0 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 30:56.00 7 20.0 521 John DiTomasso 14:31.00 8 18.0 2... Peter Kaspar 14:52.00 9 2107 Douglas Sears 10 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara/REI 11 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 12 2304 Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team |
Tandem |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 20.0 999T Mike & Sam Rosenberg Hutches Bicycle 15:37.00 2 20.0 2304 Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14:57.00 3 20.0 791T Mike & Claire Cleary Midtown Racing 15:38.00 4 20.0 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 23:00.00 5 14.0 753T Paul Duncun EWEB Windpower 18:27.00 6 14.0 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Racing |
Pro 1/2 Women |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 40.0 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 27:46.00 |
Masters Men 30+ |
---|
Points Num Name Team Time 1 100.0 590 Alex Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:04:38.00 2 54.0 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 41:49.00 3 32.0 1583 John Park 31:31.00 4 16.0 1582 Harry Park 15:28.00 5 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower |