Portland, OR
June 21, 2006
Category 1/2 | Category 4 Women | |
Category 3 | Fixed Gear | |
Category 4/5 | Masters | |
Senior Women | Masters Women |
Updated June 22, 2006 09:31 Results questions?
Category 1/2 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 853 Woras Solomon Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team Portland 2 822 Tuckerman Aaron Team Rubicon Vancouver 3 192 Sampson Jesse Veloce/Felt Portland 4 169 Fawcett Todd Portland 5 813 Collura Sal Hutch's Eugene Springfield 6 523 Blackwelder Mark Veloshop Portland 7 501 Fletcher Shane Veloce/Felt Portland 8 854 Hamilton Chris Portland 9 197 Browning John Half Fast Velo Portland 10 812 Myers Chris G.S. Camerati Portland 11 834 Carlsen Kirk Team Rubicon Vancouver 12 581 Benno Michael Veloce/Felt Portland 13 766 Brown Ian River City Bicycles Portland 14 1977 Cech Joseph October Lake Effect Portland 15 816 Richardson Sam Gentle Lovers Portland 16 805 Blindert Yann Bike Gallery Portland 17 174 Mahoney Matt Gentle Lovers Portland 18 867 Pennington Luke Team S&M Hood River 19 104 Cameron Molly Veloshop Portland 20 109 Myers Jonathan Team S&M Portland 21 849 Lingwood Jimmy Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Portland 22 876 Groblewski Pete Garage Racing Portland 23 888 Speer Richard Team Rubicon Vancouver |
Category 3 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 353 Wolpert Matthew Portland 2 1425 Schultz Brian Los Ciclistas Portland 3 387 Creem Joshua G.S. Camerati Portland 4 720 Friberg Josh bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5 382 Hilbrandt Mike Veloshop Portland 6 1044 Choltus Karl Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 7 749 Calver Duncan Veloshop Portland 8 716 Not signed in 9 1009 Hill Jacob Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 10 864 McKerrow Andy Veloshop Portland 11 440 Baker Martin bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 12 390 Muckenfuss Roger G.S. Camerati Portland 13 14 752 Thomson Ryan Gentle Lovers Portland 15 435 VanWeelden Dylan Yakima Portland 16 389 Vinson Jonathan Veloshop Portland 17 1338 Bene Mike Veloshop Portland 18 337 McCaffrey John bicycleattorney.com Portland 19 352 Nobles Robert G.S. Camerati Portland 20 430 Graden Jess Veloshop Portland 21 487 Not signed in 22 783 Struck Jeff Team S&M Portland 23 429 Fattic Richard Portland 24 454 Gates Khari B2C Portlant 25 2059 Patla Seth Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Hillsboro 26 401 Wilmes Doug River City Bicycles Portland |
Category 4/5 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 975 deLisser Marcel Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2 1966 Neff Matthew Aeolus Cycling Portland 3 1153 Hunter Steven Veloshop Portland 4 1219 LeBus Josh Bridgetown Velo Portland 5 1404 Jennings Jim Beaverton 6 2072 Adams Greg Bridgetown Velo Portland 7 1378 Treacy Brendan OSU Cycling Club Portland 8 1120 Sherman David North River Racing Portland 9 unknown Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 10 1032 Bari Disco Velo Carson 11 1938 Cowden Mike Portland 12 1020 Wilder Patrick Portland 13 1172 Johnson Mark Bridgetown Velo Portland 14 1272 Frommelt Jon bicycleattorney.com Portland 15 2272 Udall Jimmy Veloshop Portland 16 1607 Cowperthwaite David Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 17 2025 Norman James Gresham 18 2152 Ohotto Anthony b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 19 1131 Lloyd Roger Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 20 1214 Riffle Jason Affordable Plumbing Portland 21 1379 Weikel Danny 22 2296 Climaldi John Milwaukie 23 1950 Angot Chris Portland 24 1916 Chaplain Ted Portland 25 2153 Gute Andreas Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 26 1457 Thoman Chris 27 1490 Schneider Brian Vancouver 28 2246 Lacey Sasha Veloshop Portland 29 2378 Potter Jasonn Bridgetown Velo Portland 30 2249 MacNaughton Daniel Portland 31 1211 Risner Michael b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 32 1019 Rider Matthew Three Rivers Racing Hillsboro 33 1925 Leonard Ben Vanilla Bicycles Portland 34 1778 O'Brien Greg Portland 35 1727 Needham Ben Portland 36 18 Noel Andy 37 2046 Fox Matt Lazy Tarantulas Portland 38 1989 Perilloux Tom Team Bridge City Tigard 39 1498 James Bruce Portland 40 1086 Medley Gary bicycleattorney.com Portland 41 1046 Boyles Brett Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 42 1475 Wilson Dan 43 1926 Schrader Jens Portland 44 1005 Haunold Erik Veloshop Portland 45 1674 Pace Ken Portland 46 1444 Gresh Edward Team S&M Portland 47 1460 Murphy Daryn Portland 48 1182 Grant David Portland 49 1305 Radich Matt Portland 50 1694 Franklin Jason Team S&M Portland 51 1929 Rabinowitz Michael Portland 52 33 Boto Tom 53 1380 McConnell John Beaverton 54 1184 Kilshaw Richard ACF WEst Lake Oswego 55 2064 Alsup Bill Portland 56 2331 Larsen Kevin Milwaukie 57 1452 Aasum Jamin Portland 58 2397 Walker Joshua Portland 59 1439 Burger Steven Team Bridge City Portland 60 1453 Emry Mark 61 1102 Saltzberg David Columbia River Velo Vancouver 62 2297 Hill Montgomery Portland 63 2112 Russell Steven Portland 64 1924 Miller Chris Hillsboro 65 1104 Aleskus Eric Portland 71 1941 Dabbeni Paolo Portland |
Senior Women |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 1685 Campbell Amy Contender 2 621 Butler Sue River City Bicycles Portland 3 204 Pennington Alice DeSalvo Custom Cycleswing Portland 4 261 Shanks Shari Half Fast Velo Hood River 5 680 Gitlen Laurel Gentle Lovers Portland 6 203 Fisk Andrea CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 7 652 Whitlatch Shanan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Washougal 8 893 Sanborn Melissa Wenzel Coaching Portland 9 1208 Stoick Bridgette River City Bicycles Portland 10 467 Norris Tracy Sorella Forte Portland 11 873 Wenzel Kendra Wenzel Coaching Portland |
Category 4 Women |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 471 Williams Wendy River City Bicycles Portland 2 470 Rueter Kim Sorella Forte Portland 3 100 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 4 607 MacKenzie Christine bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5 489 Playman Erin Veloshop Portland 6 1474 Vranizan Annie Portland 7 212 Boursaw Alynda Gregg's/Trek VW Stanwood 8 692 LeBus Amy Bridgetown Velo Portland 9 476 Dance Dani River City Bicycles Portland 10 641 Ohlin Emily bicycleattorney.com Portland 11 936 Hobson Rachelle Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 12 1222 Leitheiser Ann Half Fast Velo Portland 13 628 Not signed in 14 479 Scalera Anna b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 15 1228 Woods alanna Sorella Forte Beaverton 16 615 Henry Karen Gresham 17 1385 Gillow-Wiles Miriam PSU Cycling Portland |
Fixed Gear |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 181 Auker David Team Rose City Portland 2 1160 Porter Daniel Cyclepath Portland 3 389 Vinson Jonathan Veloshop Portland 4 1398 Wild Jackson Veloshop Portland 5 2364 Bamford Thadeous Veloshop Portland 6 2417 Dorfer John Veloshop Portland 7 459 Berner Bret Portland 8 2195 Howe John Portland 9 2064 Alsup Bill Portland |
Masters |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 868 Gebhard Brad Bike Gallery Portland 2 881 Mitchem John Casa Bruno Portland 3 173 Steger Mark CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 4 337 McCaffrey John bicycleattorney.com Portland 5 195 Johnston Kent Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 6 346 Meadors Ivan Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Hillsboro 7 137 Drake Peter Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8 1437 Smith Timothy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9 1100 Robinson Kurt bicycleattorney.com Portland 10 1062 Crane Greg Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 11 765 Schreck George Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 12 1970 Spiess Ken Portland 13 125 Cramer Rich bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 14 184 Connelly Bruce Bike Gallery Portland 15 112 Oliphant David Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Tigard 16 568 VanderZanden Jake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood 17 305 Knudsen Danny bicycleattorney.com Portland 18 417 Fricke Joe Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 19 599 Valls Luis Casa Bruno Portland 20 1276 Patton Casey Beaverton 21 168 Alling Chris Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 22 407 Vergis Johnny Casa Bruno Portland 23 1915 Nigbor Jon Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 24 393 Curry Bryan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 25 533 Raker Bob Vancouver 26 459 Berner Bret Portland |
Masters Women |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 279 Ross Mary NoMad Sports Club Portland 2 245 Stolt-Krichko Debra Gresham 3 1672 Lagrand Kate Portland 4 644 Moss Jan Team Group Health Portland 5 1495 Gehning Frances 6 1381 Ferree Stephanie bicycleattorney.com Gresham 7 278 Thiele Barbara Team Rose City Hillsboro 8 216 Windus Debra Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Gresham 9 99 West Evelyn Team S&M 10 287 Pype Renee Team S&M Portland 11 411 Filiberti Mary Jean Sorella Forte Portland 12 687 Chirgwin Michele Clackamas 13 427 Griffin Sheilagh NoMad Sports Club Portland |