Place |
Plate |
Name |
Team |
Hometown |
Overall time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pro Men |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
185 |
Darrell Young |
Arrow Racing |
Portland |
9.06.82 |
2 |
43 |
Nathan Riddle |
Arrow Racing, Legion of Dirt, Desalvo |
Ashland |
9.14.82 |
3 |
46 |
Bill Roberts |
Moore`s Bike, Legion of Dirt, Hayes, Rock Star, Sun, Morzocchi, Arrow
Racing |
Jacksonville |
10.28.95 |
4 |
34 |
Buck Pearce |
Legion of Dirt |
Medford |
16.07.49 |
DNF |
177 |
Robert Norton |
|
Gresham |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pro/Elite Women |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
99 |
Carrie Cleeton |
Foes Racing, Maxxis, Sun Rims, Truvativ |
Corvallis |
14.05.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elite Men |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
181 |
Jim Karn |
Todd Olson Racing |
Bend |
10.10.01 |
2 |
180 |
Jason Mosley |
SDG, ODI, MRP |
Port Angeles |
10.14.30 |
3 |
175 |
Kevin Ryan |
Downhill Zone |
Seattle |
11.13.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert Junior Men 18& Under |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
57 |
Morgan Benbourgh |
Legion of Dirt |
Ashland |
11.22.76 |
2 |
183 |
Cooper Quinn |
|
|
11.40.36 |
3 |
30 |
Joshua Cleveland |
Bear Creek Bike, DH Soldiers |
Ashland |
12.45.46 |
DNF |
58 |
Chris Farm |
Bicycles Plus |
Salem |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert Senior Men 19-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
56 |
Erick Ericksen |
Rockshop |
Salem |
10.33.26 |
2 |
184 |
Damien (Koa) Oliver |
|
Ashland |
11.01.82 |
3 |
16 |
Aaron Walker |
Delphi, Pabst, Fly |
Portland |
11.16.01 |
4 |
52 |
Logan Godsiff |
Core, Webcyclery |
Sisters |
11.40.96 |
5 |
36 |
Corey LeMesswier |
DHS |
Portland |
11.50.48 |
6 |
4 |
Mitch Angus |
|
Vancouver |
11.52.12 |
7 |
49 |
Brant Ness |
Fred Meyer, Lakeside |
Lake Oswego |
13.08.56 |
8 |
173 |
Matt Ulri |
|
Portland |
14.37.16 |
DNF |
182 |
Sam Isett |
|
St. Helens |
DNF |
DNF |
75 |
Zane Longden |
|
Ashland |
DNF |
DNF |
174 |
Nathan Morgan |
Shiloh Cyclery |
Gresham |
DNF |
DNF |
37 |
Ethan Stehley |
Satan Racing |
Springfield |
DNF |
DNF |
186 |
Anthony Escober |
|
Gresham |
DNF |
DNF |
42 |
T.J. Brown |
Fly, Pabst, Financial Center Mortgage, Crash Pads |
Portland |
DNF |
DNF |
53 |
David Walker |
Rockshop, DH Soldiers |
Portland |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert Men 35+ |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
38 |
Brad Watt |
|
Cornelius |
10.43.05 |
2 |
68 |
Todd Olson |
Cascade Downhillers |
Portland |
11.45.76 |
3 |
27 |
Tim Smith |
Legion of Dirt |
Medford |
12.04.58 |
4 |
32 |
Tom Cleveland |
Bear Creek Bike, DH Soldiers |
Ashland |
12.20.46 |
5 |
176 |
Martin Milsted |
Downhill Zone |
Seattle |
12.48.78 |
6 |
179 |
Jeff Naymes |
|
Lacey |
18.08.13 |
DNF |
26 |
Mike Rinnan |
Legion of Dirt |
Central Point |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert Women |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
50 |
Amy Hunter Dillinger |
Sobe, Cannondale |
Columbia |
16.05.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport Junior Men 18 & Under |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
389 |
Joseph Scanzo |
|
Hood River |
5.56.24 |
2 |
305 |
Scott McKenzie |
Desalvo, Hard Times Bikes, White Lightening |
Grants Pass |
7.01.62 |
3 |
569 |
Kyle Coxon |
|
Hood River |
7.44.32 |
4 |
909 |
Morgan McInvaille |
|
Portland |
8.32.07 |
5 |
330 |
Cyrus Pishvai |
Legion of Dirt, Sun Ringle, Arrow Racing, Hays Brakes, Marzocchi |
Newport |
9.36.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport Senior Men 19-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
399 |
Eddie Roach |
PBR, Fly, Crash Pads |
Johnson City |
5.39.63 |
2 |
398 |
Kevin McCarthy |
Delphi Racing, Pabst Blue Ribbon, Fly City |
Oregon City |
5.59.48 |
3 |
563 |
Shane Mills |
Core |
Portland |
6.03.16 |
4 |
323 |
David Gierke |
PBR, Fly, Crash Pads |
Oregon City |
6.08.54 |
5 |
555 |
Justin Overstreet |
|
Madras |
6.29.38 |
6 |
557 |
Zeb Burke |
Micky Finns Brew Pub |
Gresham |
6.32.00 |
7 |
565 |
Paul Jones |
|
Sandy |
6.32.33 |
8 |
562 |
Bryan Borst |
|
Washougal |
6.34.06 |
9 |
327 |
Chris Hess |
T&E Cycles, Hayes, Sun, Marzocchi, Fly City |
Oregon |
6.44.40 |
10 |
666 |
Jeremy Hiansen |
|
Forest Grove |
6.58.38 |
11 |
570 |
Clinton Parker |
|
Beaverton |
7.21.91 |
12 |
558 |
Isaac Johnson |
|
Portland |
8.08.61 |
13 |
554 |
Nelson Dan |
|
Oly |
8.38.48 |
DNF |
313 |
Rodney Hasty |
Clackamas Cycle World |
West Linn |
DNF |
DNF |
566 |
David Carter |
Stump 503, Olson`s Bikes Armory |
Hillsboro |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport Men 35+ |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
568 |
Darin Williams |
Gravity Worx Racing, High Mark Recreation, Fly, Beer, Spy Optics, Risse
Racing, Hippi Tech Suspension |
Boise |
7.37.31 |
2 |
567 |
Ray Claypoole |
|
Vancouver |
8.12.68 |
3 |
339 |
Clark McNutt |
Universal Cycles |
Milwaukie |
8.31.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport Women |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
663 |
Briana Wright |
Legion of Dirt |
Ashland |
7.42.08 |
2 |
560 |
Kim Mullen |
Six Degrees of Separation |
Gresham |
7.54.94 |
3 |
326 |
Angela Hess |
T&E Cycles, Marzocchi, Hayes, Sun, Fly City |
Oregon |
8.08.42 |
DNF |
561 |
Angela Martens |
DHS, Rockshop |
Portland |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hardtail |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
553 |
Brandon Overstreet |
Core |
Bend |
6.08.92 |
2 |
334 |
Tyrel Godsiff |
Web Cyclery |
Sisters |
6.29.63 |
3 |
564 |
Alex Criss |
Cycle Sport |
Ashland |
6.39.68 |
4 |
390 |
Darryoush Pishvai |
T&E, Fly, Hayes, Marzocchi, Sun Ringle, Arrow |
Siletz |
7.14.08 |
5 |
338 |
Aaron Nachtrab |
|
Lake Oswego |
7.20.93 |
6 |
366 |
Nate Booster |
Satan Racing |
Eugene |
7.42.49 |
7 |
559 |
Scott Sponsel |
|
Lake Oswego |
8.08.21 |
8 |
329 |
Jeremy Jessinghaus |
|
Newport |
8.44.58 |
9 |
552 |
Charlie Sponsel |
|
Lake Oswego |
9.05.83 |
10 |
369 |
Daniel Shell |
West Linn Bike Gang |
West Linn |
15.53.65 |
DNF |
556 |
Ray Sager |
Six Degrees of Separation |
Gresham |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Jr. Men 14 & Under |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
720 |
Matt Sloan |
|
Beaverton |
9.25.32 |
2 |
667 |
Draven Wheeland |
|
Portland |
41.27.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Senior Men 19-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
669 |
Lee Butler |
|
|
11.20.14 |
2 |
722 |
Doug Barrow |
|
Newport |
16.44.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Men 35+ |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
910 |
Shawn Huitt |
|
Milwaukie |
8.30.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Jr. Women 14 & Under |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
388 |
Ashley Bidwell |
Darr |
Siletz |
19.08.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|