Bald Peak TT
Oregon Uphill Championship Series Race I
Laurelwood, OR
April 27, 2003
10.8 miles
Combined Results
Masters 30-39 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Todd Rosier 30-39 Team Rose City :37:32
2 Casey Davidson 30-39 MAC :40:36
3 Kurt Brown 30-39 Unattached :40:49
4 Alan Sherman 30-39 RCB/Rose City :43:02
5 Joe Thomas 30-39 Unattached :43:17
6 Scott Towsey 30-39 Unattached :43:23
7 Mark Revenaugh 30-39 Unattached :46:02
|
Masters 50+ |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 George Schreck 50+ Corben Huntair :42:28
2 Jeff Buck 50+ Team Rose City :43:55
3 Steve Long 50+ North River Racing :44:05
4 Roger Johnson 50+ RCB/RCW :44:52
5 Jim Baker 50+ Unattached :46:22
6 John Beaston 50+ Team Rose City :48:09
7 Mark Armstrong 50+ Unattached :55:47
8 Richard Busby 50+ Unattached :56:07
|
Caliber 2 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Jeff Brannick Caliber 2 Team O/RCB :36:57
2 Scott Springer Caliber 2 EnSelle/NoMads :40:53
3 Chris Browning caliber 2 Bikenhike/giant :41:18
4 Joseph Kline Caliber 2 North River Racing :41:59
5 Cary Mallon Caliber 2 Disco Velo :45:28
6 Don Wiens caliber 2 Unattached :51:46
|
Caliber 3 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Jeff Tedder Caliber 3 Corben Huntair :42:42
2 Tom Kelly caliber 3 Unattached :47:09
|
Masters 40-49 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 David Walton 40-49 Siskiyou Velo :38:33
2 Ivan Meadors 40-49 Corben Huntair :38:36
3 Bruce Carter 40-49 NRR :39:10
4 Kurt Krichko 40-49 :39:28
5 Jens Heycke 40-49 Unattached :39:31
6 Robert Huff 40-49 Half Fast Velo :39:37
7 James Wellington 40-49 Hutch's Bend :40:50
8 Tim Ellerbruch 40-49 Team Rose City :41:11
9 Leo Porreco 40-49 Half Fast Velo :41:34
10 Tim Batty 40-49 Unattached :41:46
11 Bruce Werner 40-49 Unattached :42:33
12 Mike Mauch 40-49 Corben Huntair :52:49
13 Mike Beckman 40-49 BBC Bike-n-Hike :53:57
|
Cat 1/2 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Derl Miller Cat 1/2 Bike Gallery/Trek-VW :35:37
2 Scott Willson Cat 1/2 G.S. Camerati :35:52
3 Peter Drake Cat 1/2 Fred Meyer :37:56
4 Jeff Reynolds Cat 1/2 Unattached :38:00
5 Mike Martin Cat 1/2 Team Compass :38:12
6 Robert Nobles Cat 1/2 G.S. Camerati :39:21
7 Brody Anderson cat 1/2 River city cycles :39:26
8 Barry White Cat 1/2 Team O/RCB :43:19
|
Cat 3 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Chris Cook Cat 3 Team O/RCB :36:31
2 Doug Palmer Cat 3 Half Fast Velo :37:54
3 Joel Kinnunen Cat 3 Air Force Reserve :38:34
4 Michael Dunn Cat 3 Half Fast Velo :40:29
5 Chris Byrne Cat 3 G.S. Camerati :41:03
|
Cat 4/5 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Tony McCray Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :37:40
2 Shawn Mccloud Cat 4/5 Half Fast Velo :39:55
3 Goerge Pinney cat 4/5 On the Way :40:25
4 Jason Surratt cat 4/5 Unattached :40:39
5 Tom Woodcock Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :41:50
6 Lawrerence McClung Cat 4/5 Unattached :41:54
7 Richard Anderson Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :42:36
8 Ron Brigham Cat 4/5 North River Racing :44:00
9 Jerry Winter Cat 4/5 Unattached :44:33
10 Jason Jester Smith Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :45:12
11 Jerry Inscoe cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :46:21
12 Frank Mifsed Cat 4/5 Unattached :46:24
13 Carl Steinke cat 4/5 On the Way :46:43
14 Jason Gouger Cat 4/5 Unattached :47:17
15 Mark Wexler Cat 4/5 Unattached :51:31
16 David Beecher Cat 4/5 Unattached 1:00:57
|
Honorary |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Ian Brown Honorary :39:59
2 Brian Spears Honorary Half Fast Velo :44:22
|
Junior |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Brett Williams Junior Team O/RCB :40:03
2 Jonathon Long Junior Team O/RCB :41:03
3 Isaac Blanton Junior CRV :43:36
4 Keith Beckman junior BBC Bike-n-Hike :45:49
5 Ricky Bossen junior Team O/RCB :46:27
6 Ian Megale junior BBC Bike-n-Hike :48:44
7 Kenny Bossen junior Team O/RCB :55:47
8 Josh Woolcock junior Team O/RCB :57:11
|
Senior women |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Kerry Rohan Sr Wmn Compass Commercial :42:38
2 Mandy Lazano Sr Wmn River City Bicycles :42:46
3 Stephanie Wieber Sr Wmn Unattached :43:00
4 Colleen McClenahan Sr Wmn Sorella Forte :43:40
5 Kori Kunz Sr Wmn SORELLA FORTE/TITAN :44:41
|
Tandem |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Curl/ Curl Tandem Team Rubicon :36:56
|
Women Masters |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Martha Brown W M Unattached :49:09
2 Mary Ross W M MAC :49:31
3 Ellen Michaelson W M Team O/RCB 1:03:33
|
Women Cat 3 |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Janice Sheufelt W3 Chinook/yakima :43:13
|
Combined Results |
---|
Place First Name Last Name Category Team Time
1 Derl Miller Cat 1/2 Bike Gallery/Trek-VW :35:37
2 Scott Willson Cat 1/2 G.S. Camerati :35:52
3 Chris Cook Cat 3 Team O/RCB :36:31
4 Curl/Curl Tandem Team Rubicon :36:56
4 Jeff Brannick Caliber 2 Team O/RCB :36:57
4 Todd Rosier 30-39 Team Rose City :37:32
5 Tony McCray Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :37:40
6 Doug Palmer Cat 3 Half Fast Velo :37:54
7 Peter Drake Cat 1/2 Fred Meyer :37:56
8 Jeff Reynolds Cat 1/2 Unattached :38:00
9 Mike Martin Cat 1/2 Team Compass :38:12
10 David Walton 40-49 Siskiyou Velo :38:33
11 Joel Kinnunen Cat 3 Air Force Reserve :38:34
12 Ivan Meadors 40-49 Corben Huntair :38:36
13 Bruce Carter 40-49 NRR :39:10
14 Robert Nobles Cat 1/2 G.S. Camerati :39:21
15 Brody Anderson cat 1/2 River city cycles :39:26
16 Kurt Krichko 40-49 :39:28
17 Jens Heycke 40-49 Unattached :39:31
18 Robert Huff 40-49 Half Fast Velo :39:37
19 Shawn Mccloud Cat 4/5 Half Fast Velo :39:55
20 Ian Brown Honorary :39:59
21 Brett Williams Junior Team O/RCB :40:03
22 Goerge Pinney cat 4/5 On the Way :40:25
23 Michael Dunn Cat 3 Half Fast Velo :40:29
24 Casey Davidson 30-39 MAC :40:36
25 Jason Surratt cat 4/5 Unattached :40:39
26 Kurt Brown 30-39 Unattached :40:49
27 James Wellington 40-49 Hutch's Bend :40:50
28 Scott Springer Caliber 2 EnSelle/NoMads :40:53
29 Jonathon Long Junior Team O/RCB :41:03
30 Chris Byrne Cat 3 G.S. Camerati :41:03
31 Tim Ellerbruch 40-49 Team Rose City :41:11
32 Chris Browning caliber 2 Bikenhike/giant :41:18
33 Leo Porreco 40-49 Half Fast Velo :41:34
34 Tim Batty 40-49 Unattached :41:46
35 Tom Woodcock Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :41:50
36 Lawrerence McClung Cat 4/5 Unattached :41:54
37 Joseph Kline Caliber 2 North River Racing :41:59
38 George Schreck 50+ Corben Huntair :42:28
39 Bruce Werner 40-49 Unattached :42:33
40 Richard Anderson Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :42:36
41 Kerry Rohan Sr Wmn Compass Commercial :42:38
42 Jeff Tedder Caliber 3 Corben Huntair :42:42
43 Mandy Lazano Sr Wmn River City Bicycles :42:46
44 Stephanie Wieber Sr Wmn Unattached :43:00
45 Alan Sherman 30-39 RCB/Rose City :43:02
46 Janice Sheufelt W3 Chinook/yakima :43:13
47 Joe Thomas 30-39 Unattached :43:17
48 Barry White Cat 1/2 Team O/RCB :43:19
49 Scott Towsey 30-39 Unattached :43:23
50 Isaac Blanton Junior CRV :43:36
51 Colleen McClenahan Sr Wmn Sorella Forte :43:40
52 Jeff Buck 50+ Team Rose City :43:55
53 Ron Brigham Cat 4/5 North River Racing :44:00
54 Steve Long 50+ North River Racing :44:05
55 Brian Spears Honorary Half Fast Velo :44:22
56 Jerry Winter Cat 4/5 Unattached :44:33
57 Kori Kunz Sr Wmn SORELLA FORTE/TITAN :44:41
58 Roger Johnson 50+ RCB/RCW :44:52
59 Jason Jester Smith Cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :45:12
60 Cary Mallon Caliber 2 Disco Velo :45:28
61 Keith Beckman junior BBC Bike-n-Hike :45:49
62 Mark Revenaugh 30-39 Unattached :46:02
63 Jerry Inscoe cat 4/5 Team O/RCB :46:21
64 Jim Baker 50+ Unattached :46:22
65 Frank Mifsed Cat 4/5 Unattached :46:24
66 Ricky Bossen junior Team O/RCB :46:27
67 Carl Steinke cat 4/5 On the Way :46:43
68 Tom Kelly caliber 3 Unattached :47:09
69 Jason Gouger Cat 4/5 Unattached :47:17
70 John Beaston 50+ Team Rose City :48:09
71 Ian Megale junior BBC Bike-n-Hike :48:44
72 Martha Brown W M Unattached :49:09
73 Mary Ross W M MAC :49:31
74 Mark Wexler Cat 4/5 Unattached :51:31
75 Don Wiens caliber 2 Unattached :51:46
76 Mike Mauch 40-49 Corben Huntair :52:49
77 Mike Beckman 40-49 BBC Bike-n-Hike :53:57
78 Kenny Bossen junior Team O/RCB :55:47
79 Mark Armstrong 50+ Unattached :55:47
80 Richard Busby 50+ Unattached :56:07
81 Josh Woolcock junior Team O/RCB :57:11
82 David Beecher Cat 4/5 Unattached 1:00:57
83 Ellen Michaelson W M Team O/RCB 1:03:33
|