Rose Festival Mt Tabor Race
Portland, Oregon
June 29, 2003
Category Pro/1/2 Men |
---|
1st. Aaron Olsen Schroeder Iron
2nd. John Leonard Bike Gallery/TREK
3rd. Adam Curry Velocraft
4th. Solomon Woras Team Rubicon
5th. Billy Truelove EWEB Windpower
6th. Mick Walsh Saturn for Seattle
7th. Shannon Skerritt Bike Gallery/TREK
8th. Mikkel Bossen Bike Gallery/TREK
9th. Corey Stayton Bike Gallery/TREK
10th. Mike Martin Team Compass
11th. Yann Blindert
12th. Robert Paski
13th. Tom Nelson Nike Cycling
14th. Todd Littlehales Sierra Nevada
15th. John Bravard Nike Cycling
16th. John Frey Fred Meyer
17th. Don Oakley Eastern Bay New Zealand
18th. Paul Bourcier Hutch's
19th. Carl Hoefer RMS
20th. Zac Houghton Presto Velo
21th. Carl Roberts Clif Bar
|
Category 3 Men |
---|
1st. Todd Fawcett
2nd. Brett Williams River City/Team Oregon
3rd. Jake Brimlow GS Camerati
4th. Sal Collura Hutch's
5th. John McCaffrey Presto Velo
6th. Mark King Compass Commercial
7th. Lonny Knabe River City/Team Oregon
8th. Dan Torrey GS Camerati
9th. Shane Stent Fred Meyer
10th. Aaron Sander
11th. Todd Rosier Team Rose City
12th. Matt Sololon Bike Kraft
13th. Steve Davee Veloce
14th. Andrew Reed GS Camerati
15th. Sean Passage Century Cycles
16th. Taylor Kneuven BBC
17th. Kevin Condron GS Camerati
18th. Doug Palmer Half FAst Velo
19th. Mark Price Corben Huntair
20th. Tom Segal Too Sexy
21st. Stacey Peters Team Mobile
22nd. Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
23rd. Jerome Dumorlier BBC
24th. Brant Buchholtz Presto Velo
25th. Miller Anderson
26th. John Boelsems GS Camerati
27th. Marc Riera GS Camerati
28th. Doug Perrin Compass Commercial
29th. Shawn Daly
|
Category 4 Men |
---|
1st. Bruce Carter North River Racing
2nd. Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
3rd. Andrew Haliburton Fred Meyer
4th. Richard Anderson River City/Team Oregon
5th. Ron Bringham North River Racing
6th. Dan Quirk Veloce
7th. Cliff Thompson BBC
8th. Alan Hills
9th. Steve long North River Racing
10th. Shawn Daley OWC
11th. David Lord Los Ciclistas
12th. Bartholomew Martin
13th. Pete Murphy Florida
14th. Greg Doan Nike Cycling
15th. Ward Knable Columbia River Velo
16th. Alan Sherman Team Rose City
17th. Rich Cowan North River Racing
18th. Jeff Cunha NAC
19th. Nils Tillstrom Colorado College
20th. Aaron Love Nike Cycling
|
Category 5 Men |
---|
1st. Doug Beardsley Ice Axe
2nd. Cliff Thompson BBC
3rd. Georffry Green
4th. Colin Daniel
5th. Nathan Armbrust Corben Huntair
6th. 1068
7th. Chuck Somers
|
Masters Men 35-49 |
---|
1st. Kerry Farrell Wheelsport
2nd. Mark King Compass Commercial
3rd. Peter Serrurier
4th. John McCaffrey Presto Velo
5th. David Oliphant Fred Meyer
6th. Lance Coffel RMS
7th. Joe Frice MAC
8th. Ivan Meadors Team Rose City
9th. Lars Anderson Team Rose City
10th. Chris Alling Columbia River Velo
11th. Scott Seaton Hutch's
12th. Leo Porreco Half Fast Velo
13th. Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
14th. Rich Barrows North River Racing
15th. Mke Henry Corben Huntair
16th. Doug Perrin Compass Commercial
17th. Cal Stone
18th. Tim Ellerbruch Team Rose City
19th. Terry McLeod Saturn for Seattle
20th. Peter Drake Half Fast Velo
21st. Barry White River City/Team Oregon
22nd. Rick Potestio
23rd. Timothy smith
24th. Mike Adams Corben Huntair
|
Masters Men 50+ |
---|
1st. Eric Christensen Team Rose City
2nd. George Schreck Corben Huntair
3rd. Mark Nurree Capitol Velo
4th. Jeff Buck Team Rose City
5th. Pat Murphy
6th. Jim Kenney Team Rose City
7th. Ted Forgeron Team Rose City
8th. Larry Hopkins Corben Huntair
9th. Richard Marantz Corben Huntair
10th. David Anderson
11th. Phil Harden River City/Team Oregon
12th. Clark Henry
|
Juniors |
---|
1st. Brett Williams River City/Team Oregon
2nd. Isaac Blanton Columbia River Velo
3rd. Ricky Bossen River City/Team Oregon
4th. Josh Woolcock River City/Team Oregon
5th. Keith Beckman BBC
6th. Kenny Bossen River City/Team Oregon
7th. Ben Beaston River City/Team Oregon
8th. Malachi Byrd b.i.k.e./cyclisme
9th. Jael Chambers b.i.k.e./cyclisme
10th. Dale McCauley
11th. Jhonson Don b.i.k.e./cyclisme
12th. Evan Mendoza b.i.k.e./cyclisme
13th. Justin Moore b.i.k.e./cyclisme
14th. Karim Brown b.i.k.e./cyclisme
|
Junior Women |
---|
1st. Annissa Cobb b.i.k.e./cyclisme
2nd. Hazel Hollenbeck b.i.k.e./cyclisme
|
Senior Women |
---|
1st. Melissa Sanborn ICO
2nd. Mandy Lozano River City Bicycles
3rd. Shanan Whitalatch Fred Meyer
4th. Susan Robinson Sorella Forte
|
Category 3 Women |
---|
1st. Kori Kunz Sorella Forte
2nd. Becky Walter Sorella Forte
3rd. Colleen McClenahan Sorella Forte
4th. Suzanne King Compass Commercial
|
Category 4 Women |
---|
1st. Kristen Dillon Disco velo
2nd. Sue Ripp Columbia River Velo
3rd. Stephanie Sullivan
4th. Meg Mautner EnSelle/Nomad
5th. Zan Gibbs
|
Masters Women |
---|
1st. Suzanne King Compass Commercial
2nd. Kim Lucas River City/Team Oregon
3rd. Mechele Knable Sorella Forte
4th. Martha Walsh Saturn for Seattle
5th. Susi Thornton River City/Team Oregon
6th. Renata Hahn Team Rose City
7th. Laura Sakr
|
Tandem |
---|
1st. John Walrod/Marjon Marik River City Bicycles
2nd. Jon Knowlson/Ryan Weaver GS Camerati
3rd. John Boelsems/Matt Braun GS Camerati
4th. Ted Forgeron/Tim Ellerbruch Team Rose City
5th. George Schreck/Bruce Werner
6th. Jim Rantala/Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo
7th. Robert Burney/Robbie Burney Corben Huntair
8th. Cal Stone/Jill Jensen
|
Recumbent |
---|
1st. Michael Wolfe
2nd. John Walrod River City Bicycles
3rd. Jeff Wills OHPV
4th. Stephanie Sullivan
5th. Diane Wills OHPV
|