Cross Crusade
Barton Park
Barton, Oregon
November 7, 2004
Results revised November 13, 2004
If you find discrepancies please contact
Terri Camp.
Category A Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 4 Barry Wicks 8
2 1 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla / Team S & M 8
3 2 Erik Tonkin 8
4 3 Mark King Lowes Properties 8
5 52 John Frey Hutch's of Bend 8
6 39 John McCaffrey Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
7 6 Chad Swanson Vanilla / Team S & M 8
8 30 Kevin Hulick Team S & M 8
9 53 Troy Tucker Bike Gallery 8
10 16 Ian Brown Gentle Lovers 8
11 10 Mike Schindler Lowes Properties 8
12 24 Jeffrey Struck Team S & M 8
13 54 Jeff McNamee Bike-n-Hike / Giant 8
14 45 Andy Brooks Desalvo 8
15 8 Jon Meyers Team S & M 8
16 27 Jonathon Smith Team S & M 8
17 56 Evan Plows Santiam Bicycle 8
18 40 Sean Garvin GS Camerati 8
19 38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 8
20 37 Todd Stewart 8
21 70 TJ Henshell 8
22 41 Sean Kelsey Alan 8
23 23 Cary Miller Team S & M 8
24 60 Andrew Reed GS Camerati 7
25 25 Tim Woodbury 7
26 57 Jesse Sampson Felt/Veloce 7
27 14 Ryan Weaver GS Camerati 7
28 11 Molly Cameron Veloshop 7
29 49 Tim Coffey Lombardi 7
30 69 Thomas Tuite 6
48 Shane Fletcher Bike-n-Hike / Giant dnf
13 Mathew Braun GS Camerati dnf
51 Ian Eglitis Bike-n-Hike / Giant 0
71 Josh Wiggins Half Fast Velo 0 |
Category B Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 235 Doug Evans Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
2 162 Brian Miesch Nastro 5
3 115 Kendall Kuhar Presto Velo 5
4 147 Larry Marti 5
5 251 Rob Burkhart 5
6 185 Ivan Meadors Corbin Huntair 5
7 102 Brian Andriot 5
8 229 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 5
9 247 Joel Koester VeloShop 5
10 119 Matt Botti Disco Velo 5
11 207 Erik Osborn EWEB Windpower 5
12 167 Jed Floding Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
13 219 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 5
14 171 Mathew Sutton 5
15 165 Nathan Guy Hutch's 5
16 154 Andrew Beehler Speed Zone 5
17 160 Pat Kudszus Bike Peddler 5
18 212 Steven Hunter Veloshop.org 5
19 240 Dan Naughton Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
20 100 Jeremy Ellison Disco Velo 5
21 175 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery 5
22 178 Mark Schwyhart Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
23 243 Kris Schamp 5
24 263 John Weathres 5
25 117 Jesse Bolling 5
26 104 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 5
27 177 Steven Hyde ESCO 5
28 150 Dan Moeller Team S & M 5
29 158 Joshua Creem GS Camerati 5
30 266 Rob Uetrecht 5
31 140 Darrin Beek 5
32 259 Thom Kneeland DeSalvo 5
33 103 Scott Temple 5
34 208 Mark Pagell 5
35 262 Zach Sachen 5
36 172 Ben Langsdorf EWEB 5
37 253 Brent Ryckman 5
38 255 Antonio Castaneda Jr 5
39 142 Andreas Oswald Presto Velo 5
40 141 Noah Megowan 5
41 246 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 5
42 267 0 5
43 121 Eric Nachtrab Alan 5
44 169 Jerome Dumortier BBC 5
45 220 Paul Blackborn 5
46 265 Gary Cornilles 4
47 156 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 4
48 264 Kurt Gritman 4
49 235a Max 4
50 249 John Dorfer VeloShop 4
51 254 Antonio Castaneda Sr 4
52 152 Ernie Conway Team Oregon 4
261 Jon Bloomfield Team Oregon dnf
136 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo dnf
181 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo dnf
183 Chris Snyder ESCO Corp dnf
188 Justin Iverson dnf
|
Category C Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 322 Ken Benderly Team Oregon 6
2 404 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 6
3 405 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 6
4 391 David Pilz 6
5 242 Sigbjorn Finne 6
6 327 Rich Cowan Veloce / Felt Racing 6
7 314 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 6
8 267 Jason Potter 6
9 332 Sophie Auguste Team Rose City 6
10 201 Scott Bradway 6
11 382 Andrew LeTourneau 6
12 398 Don Arancibia 6
13 343 Seth Patla 6
14 369 Russell Weyant 6
15 316 Kirk Edwards Speed Zone 6
16 348 Bob Jacobs 6
17 344 Lennis Herberger Disco Velo 6
18 288 Ken Reed 6
19 331 Isaac Harris Veloshop 6
21 373 Darrell Beck 6
22 393 Cary Mallon Disco Velo 6
23 396 Micha Ownbey 6
24 315 Chris Boyce 6
25 352 Trig Rogers Lombardi Sport 6
26 374 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures 6
27 234 Eric Heinrich Ugly Americans 6
28 408 Dean Duitsman Team Amy 6
29 205 Tom Lasher 6
30 399 Grant Ebright Lazy Tarantulas 6
31 233a Ted Gresh Team S & M 6
32 303 Thomas Thompson 6
33 413 David Wade SSN 6
34 289 Chuck Dobbins 6
35 378 Owen Hutchison 6
36 372 Neil Green 6
37 409 Paul Toufer Bike & Hike 6
38 254 Branden Taggart Lazy Tarantulas 6
39 245 Eric Grime 6
40 407 Doug Brecht Team Amy 6
41 206 Drew Kinney Veloshop 6
42 258 Jim Hayhurst 6
43 282 Bob Croucher 6
44 379 Boan Cawthorn 6
45 328 Noah Cowgill 6
46 326 Adam Turco Chautch 6
47 273 Jason Franklin 6
48 313 David Liebert 6
49 312 Andrew Schlabach NRR 6
50 261 Chris Murphy 6
51 311 Carl Anton North River Racing 6
52 347 Roland Hobson 5
53 307 Jeff Liebert 5
54 324 Jay Rathe 5
55 380 Nick Adams Speed Zone 5
56 207 Robin Ludwig 5
57 306 Ed Chrisman Team S & M 5
58 233 Pete Montagne 5
59 208 Terry Keele 5
60 383 Dan Roth 5
61 202 Andy Wilson 5
62 353 Mark Jenkins Team S & M 5
63 308 Dan Burton Team S & M 5
64 354 Ken Finch Team S & M 5
65 212 Nathanie Zinn 5
66 236 Dave Otteman 5
67 370 Jeff Morell 5
68 274 Paul Andrews 5
69 210 Tony Chapin 5
70 304 Greg Umscheid 5
71 214 Ernie Conway Team Oregon 5
72 388 Rey Trujillo, Jr. 5
73 268 Scott Thomas 5
74 209 Tom Iverson 5
75 215 Matt Scheidegger 5
76 211 Karl Duitsman 4
77 310 Mark Liebert 4
203 Brian Muck dnf
364 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend dnf
269 Chris Sauter Bike Hincapie dnf
251 Greg Adams dnf
285 Matt Brownfield dnf
421 Charlie Wicker Community Café dnf
253 Tom Rousculp dnf
204 Sean Nelson dnf
368 Jimmy Cavalieri dnf
|
Beginner Men |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 758 Max King 5
2 784a Don Leet 5
3 764 Scott Beutee 5
4 808 Trask Sampson 5
5 814 Tim Smith 5
6 775 Alex Accetty 5
7 830 Tim Goss 5
8 793 Tom Morgan 5
9 792 Terry Mitchell 5
10 888 John Miller 5
11 812 Scott Barker 5
12 794 Chris Mallory 5
13 765 Eric Ahlvin EWEB / Windpower 5
14 848 Mathew Conley 5
15 871 Randy Maine 5
16 762 Cayley Baird 4
17 834 Mitch Yoder Team S & M 4
18 800 Greg Bernards NoMad 4
19 791 Csaba Kormenoy 4
20 815 John Manix 4
21 801 Jason Jones NoMad 4
22 854 Kevin Wolfe 4
23 788 Ken James 4
24 941 Kensuke Nakajo 4
25 876 James Cannava 4
26 820 Matthew Rider 4
27 820 Matthew Rider 4
28 822 Steve Shaw 4
29 899 Vern Krist Pump 4
30 789 Ed Dalton 4
31 796 Arata Higashi 4
32 850 James Marron 4
33 949 Carl Essl Choose It or Loose It 4
34 831 Steve Ringquist 4
35 903 Brian Ecker 4
36 892 David Andres 4
37 862 Matt Bolte 4
38 947 Greg Rice Lazy Tarantulas 4
39 779 Alec Bentley 4
40 881 Ed Barker 4
41 805 Darren Pennington 4
42 766 Christopher Luby 4
43 780 Sam Woosley 4
44 901 Brent Fronce 4
45 787 0 4
46 816 Kenneth Morton BBC 4
47 797 Todd Walton 4
48 924 Jason Wells 4
49 934 Dan Smith Dirt Rhino 4
50 861 Jesse Lopez 4
51 948 Peter Apostolakes 4
52 855 Jim Hinkley 4
53 795 Adam Andres 4
54 916 Amy Rice Lazy Tarantulas 4
821 Richard Haight dnf
802 Jim Long dnf
|
Single Speed |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 678 Richard Feldman 5
2 602 Molly Cameron Veloshop 5
3 626 Matt Slaven Spot Brand 5
4 619 Nathan Coffey Coffey Consulting 5
5 657 Shawn McDonald IF/Sunnyside 5
6 624 Steve Fassbinder Vanilla 5
7 627 John Stambaugh Half Fast Velo 5
8 604 Ryan Weaver Gental Lover 5
9 677 Lonny Knabe 5
10 655 Matt Card 5
11 631 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 5
12 650 Mark Matson 5
13 681 Scott Churchill DeSalvo 5
14 629 Ira Ryan Veloshop 5
15 637 Kevin Condron Gental Lover 5
16 601 Joseph Marek Team S & M 5
17 623 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon 5
18 665 Sascha Mac Freewheel 5
19 633 Gary Johnson 5
20 613 Tom Rydzewski 4
21 628 Chris Cottingham Bike-n-Hike / Giant 4
22 676 Kevin Blackwell 4
23 672 Nicholas Groesz 4
24 648 Andy Wilson 4
25 615 Doug Moak 4
26 616 Jeffrey Lauten mmmmm.pie 4
27 642 Jon Waldon Team SKV 3
|
Juniors |
---|
Name Team Total Laps
1 46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer 6
2 57 Terry Wedam Fred Meyer 6
3 56 Jacob Rathe BBC 6
4 58 Sam Morton BBC 6
5 73 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures 6
6 49 Keith Beckman BBC 5
7 55 Ken Bossen River City / Team Oregon 5
8 65 Ken Ethridge North River Racing 5
9 47 Peter Loewi Veloshop 5
10 68 Jeff Hopkins Corben Huntair 5
11 50 Richard Suditu BBC 5
12 51 Zach Eaton Disco Velo 5
13 72 Rachelle Hobson Team Rubicon 5
14 60 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon 4
15 62 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon 4
16 85 Mac Prior Mt Tabor Sports 4
17 81 William Rathe 4
18 66 Ricky Schimmel Team Oregon 4
19 78a Jessica Crane 4
20 64 Sierra Reid Team Rose City 3
21 69 Angel Cobb Bike / Hincapie 3
59 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon dnf
|
Masters 30+ Category A |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 449 John Mitchem Guiness 8
2 432 Martin Baker Bike-n-Hike / Giant 7
3 439 Michael Wilson EWEB 7
4 431 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 7
5 419 Eric Hansen Team S & M 7
6 437 Michael Jones Disco Velo 7
7 458 Andrew Barrett Lombardi Sports 7
8 462 Michael Benno Salsa 7
9 428 Ivan Meadors Corben Huntair 7
10 459 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 7
11 472 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 7
12 420 Chris Cook Team Oregon 7
13 447 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 7
14 442 Kendall Kuhar 7
15 464 Brian Witty Half Fast Velo 7
16 460 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 7
17 461 Jason Crago 7
18 454 Brad Ross GS Cameroti 7
19 496 James Odbert 7
20 429 Chris Alling Columbia River Velo 7
21 430 Dan Quirk Veloce / Felt 7
22 412 Rick Potestio Lombardi Sports 6
23 451 Brett Berner 6
440 Dean Lucas Corben Huntair dnf
467 Brian Spears dnf
450 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo dnf
|
Masters 30+ Category B |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 517 Erik Voldengen BBC 5
2 516 Todd Rosier Corbin / Huntair 5
3 545 Dave Warwick Speed Zone 5
4 653 Nathan Hult Corbin / Huntair 5
5 656 Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycles 5
6 500 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 5
7 499 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 5
8 668 Bill Goritski Tireless Velo 5
9 661 Tom Lenth 5
10 538 Bill Zale Team aVELOable 5
11 551 Daniel Porter 5
12 595 Rich Slingsby 5
13 602 Zach Sachen Rikon 5
14 559 Raleigh Loerch 5
15 508 David Luoma Gunniess 5
16 539 Kris Schamp 5
17 601 Harry Sherrill 5
18 530 Dieter Hoffman MAC 5
19 667 David Miller 5
20 560 Jason Pfeifer Bike & Hike 5
21 542 David Burnard Mrazek 5
22 548 Ben Wiczek 5
23 532 Gary Cornilles Columbia River Velo 5
24 535 Johnny Vergis Independent 5
25 552 Paul Riso Team S & M 5
26 672 Bill Crane 5
27 550 Bruce Werner 5
28 584 Stephen Hemminger 5
29 502 Tim Ellerbrech Corbin / Huntair 5
30 520 Harold Klein 5
31 695 Robert Sampson Team A Velo Able 5
32 505 Paul Mautner Fred Meyer 5
33 598 Jeff Vine Nomad 5
34 565 Philip Bentley Corbin / Huntair 5
35 600 Tom Morgan 5
36 534 Dan Davis Sunnyside Sports 5
37 521 Brian Engelen 5
38 663 Jake Rosenfeld 5
39 567 Bob Williams 5
40 576 Greg O Brian 5
41 564 Karl Mikkelson 5
42 549 Chuck Kraeuter 5
43 518 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 5
44 536 Jeff King 5
45 412 Rick Potestio Lombardi 5
46 590 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 4
47 555 Andy Wilson 4
48 503 Michael Beckman BBC 4
49 504 Stan Strauss Skyline Velo 4
50 603 Paul Kanz 4
522 John Jackson Corbin / Huntair dnf
|
Masters 50+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 100 David Zimbleman Excel 5
2 107 Mark Schwyhart Bike-n-Hike / Giant 5
3 106 George Schreck Corben Huntair 5
4 117 Steve Lacey 5
5 101 Richard Marantz Corben Huntair 5
6 121 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 5
7 152 Ron Strasser 5
8 103 Paul Montgomery Team S & M 5
9 104 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 5
10 109 Riley Moody Team Rose City 4
11 144 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 4
12 114 Del Scharffenberg Corben Huntair 4
13 102 Robert Mandelson NoMad 4
14 113 Ike Kendrick 4
15 115 Karl Jackson 4
16 147 James Gillespie 4
17 108 Ted Garner 4
18 149 Jeff Buck 4
19 153 Larry Smith dnf
|
Category A Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 1 Rhonda Mazza Vanilla / Team S & M 5
2 9 Suzanne King Lowes Properties 5
3 18 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 5
4 2 Alice Pennington 5
5 4 Bridgett Stoick Veloshop / Gentle Lovers 5
6 23 Tina Reed Team S & M 5
7 16 Kim Lucas Cliff 5
8 12 Laurel Gitlen Veloshop / Gentle Lovers 5
9 11 Patricia Buerkle 5
10 17 Kristen Watanabe Alan 5
11 21 Julie Wose Sunnyside 5
12 20 Stephanie Uetretch Hutch's Bend 5
13 15 Lea Julson Lowes Properties 5
|
Category B Women |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 988 Virginie Calme Sorella Forte 5
2 963 Alexis Vaivoda 5
3 986 Erin Moran Team Oregon 5
4 961 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 5
5 977 Dani Dance 5
6 968 Courtney Lower 5
7 962 Katie Slaven Veloshop / Chris Kiry 5
8 997 Marila Alvares 5
9 965 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 5
10 985 Meg Heaton 5
11 981 Anna Saltonstall Team S & M 5
12 993 Shannon Thorn 5
13 970 Valerie Groesz Team S & M 5
14 974 Michelle Swift Sorella Forte 5
15 991 Megan Farris 4
16 982 Amy Homsi 4
17 920 Camilla Sparks 4
18 956 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 4
19 921 Allison Schaub 4
20 919 Robyn 'Mrs Dew' Pfeifer 4
21 909 Brynte Ray 3
22 976 Maty Sauter Team Wreck 3
980 Erika Jackson dnf
|
Masters Women 35+ |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 572 Julia Bestland River City Bikes 5
2 565 Barb Thiele RCW 5
3 571 Karen Goritski 5
4 564 Avon Hansen Team S & M 5
5 573 Pam Reid Team Rose City 5
6 566 Lori Miller Fred Meyer 5
7 578 Elise Ross 4
8 561 Roxy Cate NoMad 4
9 589 Renata Hahn 4
10 575 Stephanie Smith 4
11 540 Joanne Leyva 4
12 570 Meg Mautner NoMad 3
13 581 Mary Ross NoMad 3
14 549 Jennifer Kulle 3
|
Unicycle |
---|
# Name Team Total Laps
1 95 Joe Marek 5
2 96 Tim Park 5
3 U1 Jeffery Laten 5
4 48 Courtney Lower 5
|