Oregon State Track Championships
Juniors & Teams
Alpenrose Dairy
Portland, Oregon
August 7, 2004
Team Pursuit |
---|
1 Stambaugh, Bravard, Hobson Half Fast Velo 05:16.48
2 Powers, Truesdale, Dunn Half Fast Velo 05:32.77
3 Garcia, Alling, Mautner, Godfrey Composite 05:38.00
4 Murphy, Lakomechi, Wexler b.I.k.e./Hincappie 05:56.85
5 Deardorff, Vowell, Risner, Bergmann b.I.k.e./Hincappie 06:17.00
|
Women Team Pursuit |
---|
1 Staley, Gudsel, Moon, VanValkenburg Team Goddess 05:37.97
2 Mautner, Tenney, Vine, Cate NoMad Cycling 07:01.11
|
Tandem Pursuit |
---|
1 Nurre, Mark & Nelson, Maren 05:46.86
2 Rantala, Jim & Brenda Columbia River Velo 05:50.22
3 Alling, Chris & Austin Columbia River Velo 06:27.27
|
Team Sprint |
---|
1 Bravard, Hobson, Stambaugh Half Fast Velo 01:02.71
2 Godfrey, Hughes-Godfrey, ValValkenburg 01:03.10
3 Dunn, Powers, Truesdale Half Fast Velo 01:04.30
4 Deardorff, Vowell, Risner b.I.k.e./Hincappie 01:04.73
5 Murray, Mautner, Alling 01:05.19
6 LeBlanc, Godfrey-Hughes, Vine 01:09.29
7 Wexler, Murphy, Lakomecki b.I.k.e./Hincappie 01:10.95
8 Mautner, Tenney, Cate NoMad Cycling 01:23.30
|
Madison |
---|
1 Margarlef/Wynats Uruguyan National Team
2 Bowker/Godfrey Team Rubicon State Champion
3 Murray/Sinanian Team Oregon/Half Fast
4 Cass/Staley Team Oregon/Deutsche
5 Mautner/LeBlanc Fred Meyer
|
Junior Men 10-12 |
---|
1 Dunn, Taylor Half Fast Velo 19
2 Horman, Ethan 17
3 Davidson, Dallin 8
4 Anderson, Alex BBC 5
5 Jimerson, Jesse 4
|
Junior Men 13-14 |
---|
1 Suditu, Richard BBC 21
2 Woods, Chris BBC 13
2 Beaston, Ben Team Oregon 13
3 Schimmel, Ricky Team Oregon 4
4 Chilenski, Madison Team Oregon 3
5 Chilenski, Jacob Team Oregon 2
6 Moore, Justin b.I.k.e./Hincappie
7 Hamilton, Tony b.I.k.e./Hincappie
8 Mendoza, Eran b.I.k.e./Hincappie
|
Junior Men 15-16 |
---|
1 Hopkins, Danny BBC 21
2 Megale, Ian BBC 15
3 Beckman, Keith BBC 8
4 Bossen, Kenny Team Oregon 7
|
Junior Men 17-18 |
---|
1 Bossen, Ricky Team Oregon 21
|
Junior Women 10-12 |
---|
1 Noren, Alexis 21
2 Graham, Fiona 15
|
Junior Women 13-14 |
---|
1 Woolcock, Kayla Team Oregon 21
2 Hobson, Lauren 15
|
Junior Women 15-16 |
---|
1 Hobson, Rachelle Team Rubicon 21
2 Cobb, Angel b.I.k.e./Hincappie 15
|
Junior Women 17-18 |
---|
1 Cobb, Anissa b.I.k.e./Hincappie 21
|