Mt Hood Cycling Classic
Final General Classification
Hood River, Oregon
June 5, 2005
Pro/1/2 |
---|
Num. Rider Name Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 68 Svein Tuft Symmetrics 7:47:11 0:00:00
2 120 Andy Bajidali Vitamin Cottage 7:48:14 0:01:03
3 2 John Hunt Cal Giant / Village Peddler 7:49:28 0:02:17
4 122 Justin England Healthnet 7:49:34 0:02:23
5 4 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 7:49:44 0:02:33
6 1 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research 7:49:45 0:02:34
7 6 Ryan Trebon Kona Les Gets 7:49:46 0:02:35
8 112 Marc Hagenlocher Webcor Builders 7:50:19 0:03:08
9 106 Tom Peterson Broadmark Elite 7:50:27 0:03:16
10 44 Josh Bezecny Hutch's 7:50:30 0:03:19
11 58 Christian Meier Symmetrics 7:51:20 0:04:09
12 40 Michael Hutchinson Team Spine 7:51:36 0:04:25
13 76 Carl Decker Broadmark Elite 7:52:21 0:05:10
14 79 Morgan Schmitt Broadmark Elite 7:52:23 0:05:12
15 53 Evan Lawrence Hayden-Frontier 7:52:34 0:05:23
16 119 Scott Moniger Healthnet 7:52:38 0:05:27
17 51 Sean Kammann Amgen Cycling 7:53:22 0:06:11
18 92 Aaron Tuckerman Team Rubicon 7:53:41 0:06:30
19 5 Andrew Fischer Broadmark Elite 7:54:16 0:07:05
20 52 Brad Fairall Symmetrics 7:54:17 0:07:06
21 74 Chris Brennan Park City Cycling Academy 7:54:54 0:07:43
22 86 Taylor Kneuven Broadmark Capital 7:54:59 0:07:48
23 57 Andrew McDirmid Starbucks Doubleshot 7:55:00 0:07:49
24 43 Sean Doyle Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7:55:06 0:07:55
25 104 Gonzalo Tagliabue Team Title One-Orbea 7:55:10 0:07:59
26 116 Sam Krieg Idaho ICE 7:56:39 0:09:28
27 24 Matt Weyen Team Title One-Orbea 7:56:56 0:09:45
28 99 Erik Tonkin Kona Les Gets 7:57:01 0:09:50
29 49 Ross Schnell Tokyo Joe's 7:57:19 0:10:08
30 54 Nick Clayville Broadmark Capital 7:58:05 0:10:54
31 29 Troy Heithecker Benaroya Research 7:58:25 0:11:14
32 30 Esteban Andres Team Title One-Orbea 7:58:49 0:11:38
33 36 Ben Thompson Second Ascent 7:59:15 0:12:04
34 38 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7:59:35 0:12:24
35 100 Kiel Reijnen First Rate Mortgage 8:00:52 0:13:41
36 82 Chris Greene Cal Giant / Village Peddler 8:01:36 0:14:25
37 64 Daniel Martin Safeway/G.A. Communications 8:01:46 0:14:35
38 94 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 8:02:25 0:15:14
39 45 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics 8:02:26 0:15:15
40 118 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 8:03:39 0:16:28
41 95 Joshua Snead RHvilla.com 8:04:11 0:17:00
42 96 Luke Pennington Kona Les Gets 8:04:38 0:17:27
43 41 Jonathan Denison Team Title One-Orbea 8:04:47 0:17:36
44 27 Justin Mayfield Team Title One-Orbea 8:05:55 0:18:44
45 13 Michael Buckley Team Spine 8:06:52 0:19:41
46 87 Christian Johnson Park City Cycling Academy 8:07:32 0:20:21
47 32 Matthew Willinger RHvilla.com 8:07:40 0:20:29
48 80 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 8:10:33 0:23:22
49 17 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles Racing 8:11:14 0:24:03
50 75 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics 8:12:32 0:25:21
51 93 Justin Robenson Cal Giant / Village Peddler 8:12:54 0:25:43
52 109 Damien Waugh Rocky Mountain/Adobe 8:14:21 0:27:10
53 18 Greg Canfield Hutch's 8:15:42 0:28:31
54 3 Adam Curry Broadmark Elite 8:17:16 0:30:05
55 71 Tom Skiles Team Spine 8:17:19 0:30:08
56 14 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles Racing 8:17:24 0:30:13
57 101 Shawn Mitchell BCC/BODE 8:17:34 0:30:23
58 42 Kyle Barbary Team Spine 8:18:35 0:31:24
59 73 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital 8:19:14 0:32:03
60 28 Michael Hernandez Team Spine 8:20:20 0:33:09
61 89 Travis Brown Second Ascent 8:21:45 0:34:34
62 33 Jason Werst Team Title One-Orbea 8:23:48 0:36:37
63 12 Matthew Frost Recycled Cycles Racing 8:25:29 0:38:18
64 125 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 8:26:33 0:39:22
65 123 Chad Swanson Kona Les Gets 8:26:53 0:39:42
66 107 Tinga Turner RHvilla.com 8:27:22 0:40:11
67 63 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage 8:27:42 0:40:31
68 91 Brad Slater Rocky Mountain/Adobe 8:28:39 0:41:28
69 60 Michael Schmidt Park City Cycling Academy 8:30:27 0:43:16
70 85 Scott Allen Team Rubicon 8:30:32 0:43:21
71 78 Rob Campell The Valley Athletic Club 8:30:37 0:43:26
72 70 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 8:31:46 0:44:35
73 127 Orion Berryman Broadmark Capital 8:34:07 0:46:56
74 21 Wes Bredin Veloworx 8:34:21 0:47:10
75 50 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 8:35:37 0:48:26
76 22 Jon Perry Benaroya Research 8:38:44 0:51:33
77 59 Eric Flynn Park City Cycling Academy 8:42:32 0:55:21
78 103 Dario Falquier Webcor Builders 8:43:41 0:56:30
79 88 Walker Starr Team Rubicon 8:47:07 0:59:56
80 128 Ian Tubbs Broadmark Capital 8:49:27 1:02:16
81 31 Micheal Murdin Garage 8:50:33 1:03:22
82 11 Jason Chapman Camp Highland 8:53:52 1:06:41
83 130 Carmeron Fox Velo Europa 8:54:26 1:07:15
84 20 Steven Parker Team Title One-Orbea 8:58:37 1:11:26
85 9 Tim Granshaw 9:00:42 1:13:31
86 121 Brian Cavanagh BCC/BODE 9:00:44 1:13:33
87 37 Eric Losak Veloworx 9:02:54 1:15:43
88 124 Seth Wilke Hayden-Frontier 9:03:57 1:16:46
89 97 Aron Huerta Cal Giant / Village Peddler 9:27:43 1:40:32
90 108 Chris Liby BCC/BODE 9:47:15 2:00:04
FINAL TEAM GC
Team ID Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 SMTRC Symmetrics 23:28:51 0:00:00
2 BRDELT Broadmark Elite 23:33:41 0:04:50
3 KLG Kona Les Gets 23:36:30 0:07:39
4 TTOO Team Title One-Orbea 23:49:43 0:20:52
5 TMSPN Team Spine 24:05:10 0:36:19
6 PCCA Park City Cycling Academy 24:10:53 0:42:02
7 HRVC RHvilla.com 24:38:14 1:09:23
8 RCR Recycled Cycles Racing 24:51:35 1:22:44
9 TMRBCN Team Rubicon 24:54:27 1:25:36
FINAL KOM STANDINGS
Num. Rider Name Points
1 120 Andy Bajidali 27
2 106 Tom Peterson 17
3 75 Andrew Pinfold 11
4 6 Ryan Trebon 11
5 125 Chuck Coyle 10
6 119 Scott Moniger 9
7 122 Justin England 7
8 58 Christian Meier 5
9 57 Andrew McDirmid 5
10 29 Troy Heithecker 4
11 68 Svein Tuft 3
12 4 Barry Wicks 3
13 51 Sean Kammann 3
14 118 Eric Wohlberg 3
15 44 Josh Bezecny 2
16 96 Luke Pennington 2
17 76 Carl Decker 1
|
Category 3 Men |
---|
Time Down
Num. Rider Name Team Name GC Time in GC
1 331 Corey Collier Rocky Mounts/Izze 7:14:25 0:00:00
2 300 Alex Newport-Berra EWEB Windpower 7:15:03 0:00:38
3 384 Dan Watson OSU 7:16:17 0:01:52
4 312 Rich Thurman EMC Documentum 7:16:53 0:02:28
5 369 Joseph King Hayden-Frontier 7:17:51 0:03:26
6 325 Paul Carter Pegasus/Allegiant Air 7:18:07 0:03:42
7 301 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 7:18:21 0:03:56
8 304 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 7:18:26 0:04:01
9 341 Jason Williams Team Spine 7:18:35 0:04:10
10 379 Todd Cassan Rocinante 7:18:40 0:04:15
11 399 John O'Donnell Recycled Cycles Racing 7:19:25 0:05:00
12 397 Richard Anderson Team Oregon 7:19:49 0:05:24
13 350 Peter Cazalet Webcor / Alto Velo 7:19:55 0:05:30
14 364 Shane Fletcher Veloce / Felt 7:20:44 0:06:19
15 396 Ted Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 7:20:56 0:06:31
16 328 Tom Woodcock Team Oregon 7:20:57 0:06:32
17 321 Ed Harley MobileMoney Racing 7:21:27 0:07:02
18 381 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 7:21:27 0:07:02
19 305 Steve Wagner Benaroya Research 7:21:49 0:07:24
20 317 Rupert Brauch Webcor / Alto Velo 7:24:02 0:09:37
21 387 Jake MacArthur Broadmark Capital 7:24:05 0:09:40
22 388 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club 7:25:03 0:10:38
23 351 Andy Redden 7:25:51 0:11:26
24 308 Eric Kapfhammer Starbucks Doubleshot 7:26:23 0:11:58
25 363 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 7:26:45 0:12:20
26 349 Greg Miller 7:26:52 0:12:27
27 382 Jason Lewis Veloce / Felt 7:27:19 0:12:54
28 347 Matthew Wolpert 7:27:52 0:13:27
29 380 Devin Bodony-Johnson Rhodes Cycling 7:30:08 0:15:43
30 378 Zach Guy WWU Cycling 7:30:30 0:16:05
31 376 Dan Quirk Veloce / Felt 7:31:47 0:17:22
32 303 Yuri Hauswald EMC Documentum 7:33:02 0:18:37
33 383 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 7:33:26 0:19:01
34 354 Brenon Daly Team Clif Bar 7:35:25 0:21:00
35 353 Chris Mears Rocinante 7:36:55 0:22:30
36 361 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 7:37:04 0:22:39
37 385 Nate Fields Park City Cycling Academy 7:37:45 0:23:20
38 343 Lang Reynolds 7:38:11 0:23:46
39 333 Evan Adams McGuire 7:38:53 0:24:28
40 352 Kurt Haas The Bike Peddler 7:39:57 0:25:32
41 360 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 7:40:16 0:25:51
42 309 Tad Borek CRC/Hill & Co. 7:41:06 0:26:41
43 320 Brian Peterson Webcor / Alto Velo 7:41:18 0:26:53
44 330 David Hart North River Racing 7:41:37 0:27:12
45 389 Galen Mittermann Hayden-Frontier 7:42:52 0:28:27
46 326 David Williams 7:42:56 0:28:31
47 329 Tim Welter MobileMoney Racing 7:43:26 0:29:01
48 346 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7:43:32 0:29:07
49 374 Miah St. Georges Broadmark Capital 7:43:55 0:29:30
50 359 Greg Davis Webcor / Alto Velo 7:44:26 0:30:01
51 367 Ryan Rickerts Broadmark Capital 7:44:45 0:30:20
52 310 Ron Castia EMC Documentum 7:45:09 0:30:44
53 372 Glen Enzfelder USCG/GVH Bikes 7:45:47 0:31:22
54 394 David Pilz Bike Peddler 7:46:41 0:32:16
55 332 Rob Britt CRC/Hill & Co. 7:47:34 0:33:09
56 348 Brian Marcroft Broadmark Capital 7:48:30 0:34:05
57 339 Brad Cowley MobileMoney Racing 7:49:50 0:35:25
58 392 John Hart Southern Cycling Operation 7:51:20 0:36:55
59 357 Jeff McNamee Bike n' Hike/Giant 7:52:51 0:38:26
60 356 Ted Chauvin Broadmark Capital 7:53:01 0:38:36
61 323 Robert MacNeill Webcor / Alto Velo 7:54:06 0:39:41
62 393 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 7:57:53 0:43:28
63 365 Andrew Reed Casa Bruno 8:00:48 0:46:23
64 362 Mark Vergari Hutchs's Bicycles of Bend 8:04:33 0:50:08
65 316 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 8:05:12 0:50:47
66 311 Alan Adams Broadmark Capital 8:11:15 0:56:50
67 313 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop 8:11:45 0:57:20
68 344 Tom Morgan Bike n' Hike/Giant 8:14:36 1:00:11
69 386 Greg vS Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 8:15:13 1:00:48
70 345 Chuck Sowers Huntair 8:16:07 1:01:42
71 342 Drew Carlson Wines of Washington 8:17:18 1:02:53
72 371 Alan Schmitz Broadmark Capital 8:19:43 1:05:18
73 358 Sean Olmstead Collins/Specialized 8:22:30 1:08:05
74 315 Saul Lopez Bike Doctor - Cannondale, Bayside Velo 8:43:11 1:28:46
FINAL KOM STANDINGS
1 Num. Rider Name Points
2 384 Dan Watson 29
3 300 Alex Newport-Berra 20
4 331 Corey Collier 19
5 351 Andy Redden 11
6 369 Joseph King 10
7 385 Nate Fields 5
8 396 Ted Cramer 4
9 328 Tom Woodcock 4
10 364 Shane Fletcher 3
11 312 Rich Thurman 2
304 Jim Fischer 1
|
Category 4 Men |
---|
Num. Rider Name Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 466 Carson Miller Fred Meyer 6:05:45 0:00:00
2 434 Matt Faker 6:06:37 0:00:52
3 405 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 6:06:52 0:01:07
4 425 Carl Kloos Stanford 6:06:55 0:01:10
5 439 Tim Woodbury 6:07:16 0:01:31
6 410 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 6:07:41 0:01:56
7 409 Jim Rusk Berkeley Bike Club 6:08:10 0:02:25
8 429 Thomas Butler 6:08:10 0:02:25
9 452 Jeffrey Matson Benaroya Research 6:09:51 0:04:06
10 427 Chris Busacca Consortium Racing 6:10:04 0:04:19
11 443 Jonathan Finnoff Biker's Edge 6:11:21 0:05:36
12 420 Shawn Daly 6:12:06 0:06:21
13 401 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 6:12:42 0:06:57
14 467 Michael Miller BODE 6:12:48 0:07:03
15 418 Juian Deiss MSU 6:14:05 0:08:20
16 472 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 6:14:39 0:08:54
17 419 Wilbur Kelly Joe Bar 6:15:32 0:09:47
18 442 Jess Graden Veloshop 6:17:03 0:11:18
19 462 Steve Ouzounian Missing Link / 3Rd Rail 6:17:38 0:11:53
20 406 Anderson Folts Veloshop 6:18:23 0:12:38
21 400 Karl Choltus Team Oregon 6:18:38 0:12:53
22 413 Larry Marti EWEB Windpower 6:18:43 0:12:58
23 430 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's 6:20:10 0:14:25
24 451 Jay Buenaventura Missing Link / 3Rd Rail 6:21:44 0:15:59
25 459 David Grant 6:22:20 0:16:35
26 461 A.J. Lafrenz 6:23:09 0:17:24
27 438 Mike Bene Veloshop 6:23:12 0:17:27
28 408 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 6:24:25 0:18:40
29 428 Matt Conner AFP VeloSport 6:25:22 0:19:37
30 446 Matt Robinson TAI Cycling 6:28:04 0:22:19
31 423 Bryan Bihlmaier North River Racing 6:30:49 0:25:04
32 460 Terry Wedam Fred Meyer 6:35:38 0:29:53
33 453 Joe Field 6:35:39 0:29:54
34 426 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycling Club 6:36:35 0:30:50
35 458 Mike Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./Scott Valley Velo 6:37:15 0:31:30
36 449 Greg Edwards Team Oregon 6:39:31 0:33:46
37 431 Mike Olson 6:43:43 0:37:58
38 436 Brian Ellin Veloshop 6:48:03 0:42:18
39 424 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life 6:49:21 0:43:36
40 440 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 6:50:31 0:44:46
41 471 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 6:52:19 0:46:34
42 402 Eric Brentlinger 6:54:54 0:49:09
43 456 Chris Mallory 6:56:23 0:50:38
44 421 Brian Hill Team Oregon 6:56:50 0:51:05
45 412 Steve Lisac 6:58:13 0:52:28
46 468 Greg Booth Byrne Specialty Gases 7:01:12 0:55:27
47 432 Ted Lamb 7:01:17 0:55:32
48 437 Dan Kleinsmith Disco Velo 7:03:24 0:57:39
49 417 Derik Andreoli Joe Bar 7:05:39 0:59:54
50 411 Robert Orman 7:20:44 1:14:59
51 407 Putter Scott 7:22:25 1:16:40
52 457 Zach Frater Fred Meyer 7:26:29 1:20:44
53 414 Scott Sloat Lactic Acid 7:34:56 1:29:11
|
Masters Men 40+ |
---|
Num. Rider Name Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 577 Mark Southard Excel Sports 7:09:59 0:00:00
2 532 David Zimbleman Excel Sports 7:10:43 0:00:44
3 503 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit / Action Sports 7:11:23 0:01:24
4 526 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 7:11:44 0:01:45
5 544 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases 7:17:52 0:07:53
6 522 Ron Reade Safeway/G.A. Communications 7:18:47 0:08:48
7 516 Steve Holland Huntair 7:19:05 0:09:06
8 566 Erik Huston Hutch's 7:19:23 0:09:24
9 533 Chris Urban Team Spine 7:19:28 0:09:29
10 534 Mike Eddy Byrne Specialty Gases 7:20:07 0:10:08
11 523 Carl Roberts Team Clif Bar 7:20:28 0:10:29
12 573 Rich Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 7:22:24 0:12:25
13 539 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases 7:22:38 0:12:39
14 506 Brian McGuire 7:23:14 0:13:15
15 535 Roger Worthington Labor Power 7:23:35 0:13:36
16 507 Mark Fennell Simply Fit / Action Sports 7:23:45 0:13:46
17 515 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 7:24:17 0:14:18
18 569 Henry Kramer Team Clif Bar 7:24:24 0:14:25
19 556 Jim Pennington 7:24:33 0:14:34
20 518 Chuck Shuster 7:24:50 0:14:51
21 514 Steven Mullen Nomad Racing Team 7:24:50 0:14:51
22 529 Robert Pasco Safeway/G.A. Communications 7:26:14 0:16:15
23 524 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 7:28:35 0:18:36
24 545 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 7:31:45 0:21:46
25 567 Russell Thorstrom Aero Cyclos 7:31:47 0:21:48
26 543 Stan Urban Team Spine 7:32:18 0:22:19
27 551 David Worthington Labor Power 7:32:40 0:22:41
28 509 Mike Wracher Simply Fit / Action Sports 7:33:56 0:23:57
29 553 Dan Packman Fasterskier.com 7:34:10 0:24:11
30 510 Todd Fawcett 7:35:39 0:25:40
31 541 Charles Campbell Team Clif Bar 7:40:16 0:30:17
32 540 Ivan Meadors Huntair 7:43:57 0:33:58
33 548 Barry Schwarz 7:44:53 0:34:54
34 512 Kim Bleth Simply Fit / Action Sports 7:47:31 0:37:32
35 571 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases 7:48:16 0:38:17
36 576 Marty Burke Disco Velo 7:48:46 0:38:47
37 555 David Hecht 7:49:32 0:39:33
38 513 Bob Rosemeyer Pegasus/Allegiant Air 7:50:25 0:40:26
39 579 McKinley Thompson McGuire Cycling 7:50:28 0:40:29
40 500 Lindsay Crawford G S Strada 7:51:09 0:41:10
41 560 Grant Reid AdventureBound.ca 7:54:56 0:44:57
42 519 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 7:55:37 0:45:38
43 520 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 7:57:11 0:47:12
44 554 Peter Rosser Team Clover/ Morgan Stanley 7:58:51 0:48:52
45 517 Phil Woosley Team Clif Bar 7:59:02 0:49:03
46 557 David Root Huntair 8:02:10 0:52:11
47 546 George Schreck Huntair 8:06:32 0:56:33
48 570 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 8:08:00 0:58:01
49 575 John McCafferty Cramer's Mortgage Services 8:14:28 1:04:29
50 559 Michael Ryan Hutch's 8:16:49 1:06:50
51 558 Bud Napolio California Road Club 8:20:09 1:10:10
52 501 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 8:20:34 1:10:35
53 502 Mark Wilson Huntair 8:24:31 1:14:32
54 552 Ernie Conway Team Oregon 8:26:14 1:16:15
55 504 Les Korcala Excel Sports 8:26:40 1:16:41
56 563 Paul Milan First Rate Mortgage 8:26:56 1:16:57
57 561 Samuel Eldersveld Team Clif Bar 8:29:55 1:19:56
58 542 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./Scott Valley 9:00:28 1:50:29
59 530 Mike Adams Huntair 10:03:25 2:53:26
FINAL KOM STANDINGS
Num. Rider Name Points
1 526 Chris Daluisio 26
2 577 Mark Southard 20
3 532 David Zimbleman 16
4 503 Lindsay Blount 11
5 544 Clint Chase 9
6 507 Mark Fennell 6
7 516 Steve Holland 5
8 529 Robert Pasco 5
9 506 Brian McGuire 4
10 569 Henry Kramer 4
11 515 Bruce Hodgkins 1
|
Women 1/2/3 |
---|
Num. Rider Name Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 253 Leah Goldstein Trek/Red Truck Beer Racing Team 8:15:37 0:00:00
2 234 Chrissy Ruiter Ford-Basis 8:17:18 0:01:41
3 235 Irene Mercer Tamarack 8:18:53 0:03:16
4 252 Alisha Lion Ford-Basis 8:19:39 0:04:02
5 255 Mara Abbott Whitman College 8:19:43 0:04:06
6 239 Kristin Danielson Ford-Basis 8:19:59 0:04:22
7 229 Marrisa Asplund Colorado Premier Training 8:20:51 0:05:14
8 243 Kele Hulser Ford-Basis 8:22:55 0:07:18
9 201 Alice Pennington Disco Velo 8:25:31 0:09:54
10 217 Beverley Harper Touch Stone Climbing 8:25:34 0:09:57
11 202 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 8:25:48 0:10:11
12 200 Lisa Magness Hutch's 8:28:44 0:13:07
13 230 Maria Lee Symmetrics 8:30:40 0:15:03
14 219 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics 8:32:18 0:16:41
15 216 Holly Borowski Tamarack 8:34:02 0:18:25
16 228 Erin Alders Tamarack 8:34:19 0:18:42
17 250 Moriah MacGregor Dizzy Chicks 8:34:57 0:19:20
18 233 Megan Monroe Colorado Premier Training 8:37:18 0:21:41
19 249 Yukie Nakamura Webcor Builders 8:38:09 0:22:32
20 210 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 8:39:59 0:24:22
21 209 Jen Joynt McGuire Cycling 8:40:13 0:24:36
22 251 Kari Bolton Baddlands 8:41:21 0:25:44
23 204 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 8:42:00 0:26:23
24 244 Becka Hartkop Gentle Lovers 8:42:25 0:26:48
25 238 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 8:43:24 0:27:47
26 222 Sarah Germundson Colorado Premier Training 8:44:45 0:29:08
27 227 Elizabeth Nettles Tamarack 8:47:36 0:31:59
28 205 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 8:52:45 0:37:08
29 226 Meagan Daigler Colorado Premier Training 8:53:06 0:37:29
30 224 Renee Eastman Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke 8:55:00 0:39:23
31 223 Christina Briante Symmetrics 8:58:26 0:42:49
32 232 Stacey Scanlan Tamarack 8:59:37 0:44:00
33 241 Carrie Eller Tamarack 9:03:57 0:48:20
34 231 Traci Carroll Team Rubicon 9:12:59 0:57:22
35 207 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 9:16:43 1:01:06
36 246 Teresa Buxton Aurora Cycling 9:18:39 1:03:02
37 245 Kori Kunz Team Rubicon 9:18:50 1:03:13
38 225 Courtenay Brown McGuire Cycling 9:35:10 1:19:33
39 208 Andrea Fisk Team Oregon 9:35:41 1:20:04
40 247 Miranda Duff Team Rubicon 9:44:16 1:28:39
FINAL KOM STANDINGS
Num. Rider Name Points
1 253 Leah Goldstein 29
2 235 Irene Mercer 16
3 255 Mara Abbott 14
4 234 Chrissy Ruiter 13
5 217 Beverley Harper 7
6 252 Alisha Lion 5
7 239 Kristin Danielson 3
8 202 Cynthia Mommsen 3
9 229 Marrisa Asplund 2
10 238 Laurel Gitlen 2
11 219 Marni Hambleton 1
FINAL TEAM GC
Team ID Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
1 FDBS Ford-Basis 24:56:10 0:00:00
2 TMRCK Tamarack 25:27:02 0:30:52
3 CPT Colorado Premier Training 25:41:10 0:45:00
4 SMTRC Symmetrics 25:56:18 1:00:08
5 TMRBCN Team Rubicon 27:49:48 2:53:38
|
Category 3/4 Women |
---|
Team Name GC Time Time Down in GC
Num. Rider Name Byrne Specialty Gases 3:54:34 0:00:00
1 166 Alison Howard Velo Girls 3:55:20 0:00:46
2 185 Kim Weins Sunnyside Sports 3:55:23 0:00:49
3 180 Joanne Stevens Disco Velo 3:56:20 0:01:46
4 174 Jennifer Scott BikeWorks 3:56:22 0:01:48
5 155 Carolyn Popovic Logan Race Club 3:56:27 0:01:53
6 191 Karen Appleby-Krieg Bay Area Velo Girls 3:56:55 0:02:21
7 171 Tracey Ford Squadra Ovest 3:58:01 0:03:27
8 156 Andrea Glassberg Dizzy Chicks 3:58:46 0:04:12
9 178 Kati Debelic Tamarack 3:59:41 0:05:07
10 184 Monique Simone Paul's Bicycle Way of 4:00:45 0:06:11
11 168 Jaini VS-Crawford Team Group Health 4:01:10 0:06:36
12 170 Jody Bradbury Webcor / Alto Velo 4:02:52 0:08:18
13 164 Dana Robertson Halter Excel Sports 4:02:59 0:08:25
14 157 Jacqueline Linder Tamarack 4:03:09 0:08:35
15 176 Cheryl Gleason Team Group Health 4:04:35 0:10:01
16 181 Kristina Mitchell Desalvo Custom Cycles 4:04:41 0:10:07
17 182 Tracy Thomas Columbia River Velo 4:05:21 0:10:47
18 186 Marge Gale EWEB Windpower 4:05:47 0:11:13
19 187 Kim Wilson Squadra Ovest 4:06:30 0:11:56
20 175 Shanhong Lu Wines of Washington 4:07:30 0:12:56
21 183 Pam Fairchild Aurora Cycling 4:08:10 0:13:36
22 173 Heather Paris Paul's Bicycle Way of 4:08:15 0:13:41
23 151 Carrie Edwards Byrne Specialty Gases 4:09:03 0:14:29
24 159 Shannon Payne Squadra Ovest 4:09:59 0:15:25
25 179 Druska Salisbury- Wheatland Wheelers 4:11:00 0:16:26
26 161 Tara Pemberton Disco Velo 4:13:51 0:19:17
27 188 Stephanie Burns Team Group Health 4:14:40 0:20:06
28 163 Lynell Lacey Sorella Forte/TVG 4:18:33 0:23:59
29 172 Joanne Schmitz Columbia River Velo 4:19:37 0:25:03
30 162 Jill Crimmins Team Group Health 4:23:28 0:28:54
31 158 Amy Frerker Columbia River Velo 4:25:43 0:31:09
32 152 Vicki Schroeder Hutch's 4:28:56 0:34:22
33 169 Melanie Haliburton Cafferty's/Giant 4:34:21 0:39:47
34 153 Kirsten Sandaas Columbia River Velo 4:38:34 0:44:00
35 189 Lori Miller Ti Cycles/Avanti 4:42:41 0:48:07
36 160 Liz Vollmer-Buhl 4:46:48 0:52:14
37 154 Tracy Steffen 4:49:48 0:55:14
38 165 Elisabeth Kierkegarde 4:59:16 1:04:42
39 177 Danielle Shaver
|