Portland, OR
May 21, 2006
Cat 1/2/3 | Masters Women | |
Cat 3 | Fixed Gear | |
Category 5 Men | Junior 16-18 | |
Cat 4 | Junior 13-15 | |
Women 1/2/3 | Masters Men 40+ 4/5 | |
Women Cat 4 | Masters 40+ 1/23 | |
Junior 10-12 |
Updated May 21, 2006 20:09 Results questions?
Cat 1/2/3 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 2 Chad Brothers Wines of Washington 3 Dean Tracy Team Rubicon 4 Steve Wright Bike Gallery 5 Pete Groblewish Garage Racing 6 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt 7 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 8 Sal Collura Hutch's-OIC 9 Jason Schniepp Wines of Washington 10 Adam Curry Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 11 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 12 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 14 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 15 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team 16 Jeff Bannink Bike Gallery 17 Richard Hogan Team Landshark 18 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 19 842.0 Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 20 Jason Lewis Veloce/Felt 21 Casey Deck Team Rubicon 22 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Jesse Sampson Veloce/Felt 26 82.0 27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28 Edward Micek Bike Gallery 29 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 30 Casa Bruno 31 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 32 David Root Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 33 David Tsai Bike Gallery 34 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 35 Wesley Pierce Wines of Washington 36 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 37 Andrew Martin Wines of Washington 38 Dan Quirk Veloce/Felt 39 Chris Myers G.S. Camerati 40 Bike Gallery 41 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno |
Cat 3 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 2 Jason Lewis Veloce/Felt 3 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington 6 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 7 Joe Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 9 Joshua Creem G.S. Camerati 10 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 Cliff Heaberlin G.S. Camerati 12 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Jan Ryan Wines of Washington 14 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington 15 Jon Long bicyclinghub.com 16 Jeff Thomson North River Racing 17 Chris Bright Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 19 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 Dave Ripp Columbia River Velo 21 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 23 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team 24 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 25 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 26 Scott Zajac Wines of Washington 27 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 29 Joe Holcolmb Columbia River Velo 30 Brian Nilsson Northbranch 31 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 32 Jess Graden Veloshop 33 34 Khari Gates 35 36 Richard Anderson 37 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team 38 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 40 Seth Patla Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 41 Brandt Hueser G.S. Camerati 42 Matt Slater Excel Sports 43 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 44 David Hart Columbia River Velo 45 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 46 Thomas Woodcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47 Matthew Wolpert 48 Jay Cech October Lake Effect 49 Casey Patton 50 Bret Berner 51 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 52 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 53 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 54 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 55 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 56 Brian Spears Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 57 58 Michael Khash Wines of Washington |
Category 5 Men |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Michael Brunelle 2 Ryan Morgan 3 Tom Perillout Team Bridge City 4 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5 David Stoops Little Angels 6 Paulo Dabbeni 7 1274/1974 8 Chris Angot 9 Greg Smith North River Racing 10 Bill Alsup 11 Chris Tauscher North River Racing 12 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Dan Wildun 14 Bryant Howard 15 Sitting up North River Racing 16 Jon DeShirley 17 Brian Pagel 18 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 20 Tony Hamilton b.i.k.e./Hincapie 21 Thomas Wilson 22 Brian Johnson |
Cat 4 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 3 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 6 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft *... 7 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8 Jeffrey Gerwing b.i.k.e./Hincapie 9 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 10 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 1032 11 Matthew Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1729 12 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 1131 13 Michael Risner b.i.k.e./Hincapie 1211 14 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 1281 15 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 975 16 Jason Riffle 121? 17 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1038 18 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler 1843 19 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 1056 20 Jason Moore 1304 21 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Hincapie 2152 22 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1535 23 Robin Calver Veloshop 1152 24 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 1272 25 Nick Engerran Columbia River Velo 979 26 Matt Plummer OSU Cycling Club 1678 27 Billy Svaricek 498 28 Scott Williams 1163 29 David German Team Bridge City 1333 30 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 1201 31 32 33 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 1235 34 35 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1267 36 37 Jhn Siwinski Columbia River Velo 84 38 Erik Haunold Veloshop 1005 39 Geoffrey Green 1006 40 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 909 41 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club 1571 42 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club 1146 43 Robert Hughes Little Angels 1168 44 Gordy Bolstad 95 45 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas 1330 46 Tyrone Miles b.i.k.e./Hincapie 87 47 Adrian Black Pedros 201? 48 b.i.k.e./Hincapie 49 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 1439 50 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 1252 51 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 903 52 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 1070 53 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 919 54 Scott Stickney Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 93 55 56 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 1111 57 |
Women 1/2/3 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Heather VanValkenburg Team Rubicon 2 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 3 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo 4 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 6 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 7 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 8 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 9 Jan Moss Team Group Health 10 Kris Rotan Sorella Forte 11 Darien Curl Team Rubicon 12 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop |
Women Cat 4 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 3 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 4 Susan Rogers Team Group Health 5 Nicole Horst 6 rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling 7 Anissa Cobb Bridgetown Velo 8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 9 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 10 Stephanie Chase Portland State University 11 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com 12 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 13 Tacia Miller 14 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15 Elenn Lusslett 16 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com 17 Jen Hill Wines of Washington 18 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 19 Kathine Waggoner b.i.k.e./Hincapie |
Junior 10-12 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Grant McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2 Clyde Bailey 3 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 4 Michael Waitsan 5 Colby Wait-Molyneux 6 Nate Currie 7 Elena Hormann Forza Jet Velo 8 Marissa Reid Forza Jet Velo |
Masters Women |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 3 Georgann Shinn Columbia River Velo 4 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 5 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 6 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 7 Beth Whittaker Columbia River Velo 8 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 9 Kemberlea Brainerd 10 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club |
Fixed Gear |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 3 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 5 Galen Mittermann Midtown Racing 6 Jackson Wild Veloshop 7 Daniel Porter Twinside cycles 8 Bret Berner 9 John Dorfer Veloshop 10 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11 Steve Burger Team Bridge City 12 Eric Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Jon DeShirley 14 Justin Grenier Veloshop 15 Brian Pagel Little Angels 16 Dan Wilson 17 Brian Voytilla 18 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 19 Drew Kinney Little Angels 20 Bill Alsup 21 Jim Lee 22 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club |
Junior 16-18 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 8 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 9 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club |
Junior 13-15 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Duncan Hay 2 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3 Ricky Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 4 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5 Emily Hackenberg 6 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 7 Sierra Reid Forza Jet Velo 8 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo |
Masters Men 40+ 4/5 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Geoffrey Green 1006 2 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 1614 3 Ken Spiess 1970 4 Jeff McKillip 59 5 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1729 6 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 1142 7 Clint Ebert 2172 8 Dave Warwick Speedzone/Gateway 1057 9 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 1090 10 Tim Rich Columbia River Velo 1288 11 Not signedin unattached 1165 12 Far side 13 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1776 14 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 1439 15 Andy Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's-OIC 1030 16 David German Team Bridge City 1333 17 Mark Crawford 1254 18 Jean Boily 1987 19 Jeff Standish 1918 20 Timothy D. Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 1437 21 David Saltzberg Columbia River Velo 1102 22 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1267 23 David Foster 94 24 Jon Pearson Speedzone/Gateway 1015 25 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 1630 26 Russell Speirn 2090 27 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1773 28 Scott Mcleney Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 93 29 Gordy Bolstead Wines of Washington 95 30 Jeffrey Chicoine 2398 31 Erich Meihoff 2383 32 unknown 33 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 433 34 Sitting up bicycleattorney.com 35 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1795 |
Masters 40+ 1/23 |
---|
Name Team Num 1 Brad Gebhard Bike Gallery 2 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington 5 Brad Ross River City Bicycles 6 David Root Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 7 Tom Simon North River Racing 8 Todd Crowson IE bikes 9 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 11 Glen Gann Team Landshark 12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 14 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 15 Matt Slater Excel Sports 16 George Jones 17 78.0 18 Todd Fawcett 19 Fred Rehberger Union Bay 20 Lance Coffell Casa Bruno 21 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 22 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon 24 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 26 Bret Berner 27 Bruce Connelly black 28 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 29 Casey Patton 30 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 32 D. L Byron Wines of Washington 33 Paul Mautner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34 Riley Moody Team Rose City 35 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 36 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 37 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Troy Tucker 39 Michael Khsah Wines of Washington 40 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team 41 81.0 42 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 Joe Cipale North River Racing |