Portland, OR
July 2, 2006
Pro 1/2 | Jr 13-15 | |
Cat 5 | Jr Wm 13-15 | |
Cat 4 | Jrs 10-12 | |
Masters 40+ | Jr Wmn 10-12 | |
Tandem | Fixed | |
Cat 3 Men | Womens 4 | |
JR 16-18 | Women 1-2 | |
Jr Wm 16-18 |
Updated July 07, 2006 10:07 Results questions?
Pro 1/2 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 1596 Olson Aaron Saunier Duval Eugene 2 119 Walsh Mick First Rate Mortgage Seattle 3 132 Ollerenshaw Doug Health Net/Maxxis Portland 4 158 Hosmer Seth CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 5 853 Woras Solomon Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team Portland 6 822 Tuckerman Aaron Team Rubicon Vancouver 7 581 Benno Michael Veloce/Felt Portland 8 159 Sander Aaron Half Fast Velo Vancouver 9 805 Blindert Yann Bike Gallery Portland 10 813 Collura Sal Hutch's-OIC Springfield 11 127 Roberts Carl First Rate Mortgage Portland 12 844 Wright Steve Bike Gallery Beaverton 13 816 Richardson Sam Gentle Lovers Portland 14 104 Cameron Molly Veloshop Portland 15 1270 Kem Omer Subway Salem 16 807 Elken Evan Jittery Joe's Lake Oswego 17 109 Myers Jonathan Team S&M Portland 18 105 Bossen Mikkel CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 19 888 Speer Richard Team Rubicon Vancouver 20 802 Bannink Jeff Bike Gallery Beaverton DNF 812 Myers Chris G.S. Camerati Portland DNF 131 Sweet Richard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene |
Cat 5 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 2297 Hill Montgomery Portland 2 2410 Maher Colin River City Bicycles Portland 3 1938 Cowden Mike Portland 4 1403 Seutter Dax b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 5 2468 Johnson Brian Lake Oswego 6 1368 Kurtas Shannon Drexel University Beaverton 7 1475 Wilson Dan 8 1674 Pace Ken Portland 9 1468 Stuck Jim Organic Athlete Portland 10 2 Thomas Seth 11 2189 Logue Troy Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 12 2011 Henry Clark Portland 13 3 Komisarof Jeffrey |
Cat 4 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 1404 Jennings Jim Nike/Logic Beaverton 2 2230 Haverty Chris Portland 3 2378 Potter Jasonn Bridgetown Velo Portland 4 6 Gitson Will Whitman College #N/A! 5 975 deLisser Marcel Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6 1172 Johnson Mark Bridgetown Velo Portland 7 1607 Cowperthwaite David Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 8 1020 Wilder Patrick Portland 9 1131 Lloyd Roger Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 10 2072 Adams Greg Bridgetown Velo Portland 11 903 Sparr Cameron Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 12 1150 Kentner Jason Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 13 1031 Gerwing Jeffrey b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 14 969 Kjellstrand Carl-Bjorn Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 15 1182 Grant David Portland 16 1211 Risner Michael b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 17 18 404 Sowers Chuck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Vancouver 19 2152 Ohotto Anthony b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 20 1403 Seutter Dax b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 21 1843 Leimbach Matthew Bike Peddler Gervais 22 2101 Bjesse Per Bike Central Portland |
Masters 40+ |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 173 Steger Mark CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 2 337 McCaffrey John bicycleattorney.com Portland 3 169 Fawcett Todd Portland 4 175 Zimbleman David Excel Sports White Salmon 5 124 Gann Glen Team Landshark Medford 6 135 Hobson Nathan Half Fast Velo Milwaukie 7 346 Meadors Ivan Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Hillsboro 8 1276 Patton Casey Beaverton 9 316 Rosier Todd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Hillsboro 10 1437 Smith Timothy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11 1062 Crane Greg Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 12 765 Schreck George Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Portland 13 184 Connelly Bruce Bike Gallery Portland 14 568 VanderZanden Jake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood 15 1970 Spiess Ken Portland 16 137 Drake Peter Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 17 868 Gebhard Brad Bike Gallery Portland 18 1136 Wallace Patrick Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego 19 #N/A! 20 1444 Gresh Edward Team S&M Portland 21 168 Alling Chris Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 22 459 Berner Bret River City Bicycles Portland |
Tandem |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 124 Gann/Gann Stephan/Glen Team Landshark Medford 2 516 Cornilles/Miller Gary/Lori Team Landshark 3 346 Meadors/Moss Ivan/Jan Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Hillsboro |
Cat 3 Men |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 755 Mensher Dan Simple Cycling Portland 2 1210 Thomas Chris Whitman College Portland 3 900 Megale Ian Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby 4 353 Wolpert Matthew Portland 5 1009 Hill Jacob Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 6 546 Malcolm Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 7 1 Anderson Kim T Mobile Colorado Springs 8 743 Powell Scott Nike Cycling Portland 9 718 Pilz David Simple Cycling Portland 10 504 Folts Anderson Veloshop Portland 11 315 Sherman Alan Team Rose City Tigard 12 387 Creem Joshua G.S. Camerati Portland 13 1657 Hibbard Mark Eugene 14 511 Doan Greg Nike Cycling Portland 15 429 Fattic Richard Portland 16 716 Heaberlin Cliff G.S. Camerati Portland 17 396 Willson Scott Gentle Lovers Portland 18 1316 Spear Nathan Aealus Corbett 19 543 Graupera Anthony Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro 20 1338 Bene Mike Veloshop Portland 21 1741 Clement Brian Cycling Science.org #N/A! |
JR 16-18 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 903 Sparr Cameron Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2 969 Kjellstrand Carl-Bjorn Forza Jet Velo Portland 3 999 Unkeles Adrian Forza Jet Velo Portland 4 926 Beckman Keith Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn |
Jr Wm 16-18 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 936 Hobson Rachelle Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 2 27 Zimbleman Eloise Forza Jet Velo White Salmon |
Jr 13-15 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 1802 Hamilton Tony b.i.k.e./Hincapie Portland 2 985 Chilenski Madison Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3 913 Alevy Ian Forza Jet Velo Portland 4 978 Schimmel Ricky Forza Jet Velo Wilsonville 5 927 Hormann Ethan Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 6 xx Robinson Chris Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic |
Jr Wm 13-15 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 947 Jones Andrea Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 2 ?03 Hackenberg Emily 3 954 Graham Fiona Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 1 Reid Sierra Forza Jet Velo |
Jrs 10-12 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 2235 McElroy Grant Portland 2 983 Cooper Wyatt Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 3 1399 Bailey Clyde Veloshop Beaverton |
Jr Wmn 10-12 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 929 Noren Alexis Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 2 901 Hobson Samantha Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 3 0 Reid Marissa Forza Jet Velo |
Fixed |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 105 Bossen Mikkel Portland 2 546 Malcolm Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 3 389 Vinson Jonathan Veloshop Portland 4 2417 Dorfer John Veloshop Portland 5 1475 Wilson Dan |
Womens 4 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 936 Hobson Rachelle Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 2 1209 Hargie Kristina River City Bicycles Portland 3 607 MacKenzie Christine bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 4 0 Zimbleman Eloise Forza Jet Velo #N/A! 5 216 Windus Debra Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic Gresham |
Women 1-2 |
---|
Num Last Name First Name Team city 1 1 Anderson Kim T Mobile Colorado Springs 2 1693 Billington Hilary Nike Cycling Portland 3 22 Pennington Alice Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood river 4 680 Gitlen Laurel Gentle Lovers Portland 5 203 Fisk Andrea CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal 6 227 Walsh Martha First Rate Mortgage Seattle 7 644 Moss Jan Team Group Health Portland 8 209 Godfrey Norrene Team Rubicon Vancouver |