As race flyers become available, we will add links to them.
If you have any additions or corrections let us know. Thanks.
For easier identification mountain bike races are indicated with an "MTB"
A mountain bike specific schedule is also available.
The schedule is also available in a list format that includes contact information for race organizers.
Updated 11/10/03
2001 Oregon calendar | 2002 Oregon calendar | 2004 Oregon calendar
2003 Washington state calendar |
NWCCC calendar | 2003 Montana calendar | 2003 Idaho regional calendar
January | February | March | April |
May | June | July | August |
September | October | November | December |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 Oregon Cycling Conference and Banquet |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 |
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 Cherry Pie Road Race |
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 Jack Frost Time Trial (168 KB pdf) |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 1 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 |
2 Banana Belt |
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series |
9 Banana Belt |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series |
16 Banana Belt |
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 OSU Weekend Southern Oregon Time Trial Series |
23 OSU Weekend |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 Big K MTB Race University of Oregon (Collegiate only) |
30 Piece of Cake University of Oregon (Collegiate only) |
31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
6 Estacada Time Trial Mudslinger MTB |
7 | 8 Tuesday PIR Eugene Time Trial Series #1 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 Kings Valley Road Race |
13 Estacada Time Trial |
14 | 15 Tuesday PIR Eugene Time Trial Series #1 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 Estacada Time Trial Ice Breaker Criterium |
20 |
21 | 22 Tuesday PIR Eugene Time Trial Series #1 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 Bear Springs Trap MTB Bald Peak Time Trial |
28 | 29 Tuesday PIR Eugene Time Trial Series #1 |
30 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
31 | 1 NO PIR World Masters MTB Championships |
2 Tuesday PIR Twilight Crit Series World MTB Championships |
3 Track Class Cross Crusade Clinic World MTB Championships |
4 Alpenrose Series So. Oregon Thursday Series World MTB Championships |
5 Scotty Graham Memorial MTB, DH, OBRA Finals World MTB Championships |
6 Scotty Graham Memorial MTB, DH, OBRA Finals World MTB Championships |
7 Scotty Graham Memorial MTB, OBRA Finals World MTB Championships |
8 Monday PIR |
9 Tuesday PIR |
10 Cross Crusade Clinic |
11 Alpenrose Series |
12 | 13 Bend Cyclocross |
14 | 15 Monday PIR |
16 Tuesday PIR |
17 Cross Crusade Clinic |
18 Alpenrose Series |
19 | 20 Eugene Celebration Bend Cyclocross |
21 Eugene Celebration |
22 | 23 Tuesday PIR |
24 Cross Crusade Clinic |
25 Alpenrose Series |
26 | 27 Bend Cyclocross |
28 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Mt Ashland Hillclimb |
29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Bend Cyclocross |
5 Cross Crusade |
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 Cross Crusade |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 Duskslinger MTB (200 KB PDF flyer) Outlaw Cyclocross Clinic |
19 Cross Crusade |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 Bend Big Fat Tour MTB (PDF flyer) |
25 Outlaw Cyclocross Bend Big Fat Tour MTB (PDF flyer) Bend Cyclocross |
26 Cross Crusade Bend Big Fat Tour MTB (PDF flyer) |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 Outlaw Cyclocross |
2 Cross Crusade |
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 Outlaw Cyclocross |
9 Bend Cyclocross |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 Outlaw Cyclocross |
16 Cross Crusade |
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 Outlaw Cyclocross |
23 Cross Crusade |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 Bend Cyclocross |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Vinter Cross Spectacular |
7 Bend Cyclocross |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 Cyclocross Nationals |
13 Cyclocross Nationals |
14 Cyclocross Nationals |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 |