As race flyers become available, we will add links to them.
For easier identification mountain bike races are indicated with an "MTB"
If you have any additions or corrections let us know. Thanks.
The schedule is also available in a list format that includes contact information for race organizers.
Updated 11/4/02
2001 Oregon calendar | 2003 Oregon calendar | 2004 Oregon calendar
2002 Idaho calendar | 2002 Washington state cyclocross schedule |
2002 Washington state calendar |
Northwest Collegiate Cycling Conference calendar
January | February | March | April |
May | June | July | August |
September | October | November | December |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 OBRA Banquet & Conference |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 |
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 Nike Cycling Development Camp |
16 Nike Cycling Development Camp |
17 Cherry Pie Road Race Nike Cycling Development Camp |
18 McMenamin's Metric Century |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24 Jack Frost Time Trial (194 K PDF) |
25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 2 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 2 Estacada Time Trial |
3 Banana Belt Road Race |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Southern Oregon Time Trial |
10 Banana Belt Road Race |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 Southern Oregon Time Trial |
17 Banana Belt Road Race |
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 Southern Oregon Time Trial |
24 Estacada Time Trial |
25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 Snow Race DH (MTB) Peak Sports Mudslinger (MTB) |
31 Piece of Cake |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
31 | 1 | 2 cancelled |
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 King's Valley Road Race |
7 Sagebrush Sundae (MTB) |
8 | 9 cancelled PIR Race Series |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 Big K (MTB) Eugene Cycling Weekend |
14 Eugene Cycling Weekend |
15 | 16 PIR Race Series |
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
21 Cascade Chainbreaker (MTB) Victor Point Road Race |
22 | 23 PIR Race Series |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
28 Estacada Time Trial Hutch's Bear Spring Trap (MTB) |
29 | 30 PIR Race Series |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Oregon Hillclimb Championships Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race |
2 Masters and Women PIR |
3 PIR Race Series |
4 Cross Crusade Clinic |
5 Alpenrose Weekly Series Thursday Nighters |
6 | 7 Scotty Graham Memorial DH (MTB) Oregon Masters Track Championships |
8 Scotty Graham Memorial XC (MTB) Oregon Masters Track Championships |
9 Masters and Women PIR |
10 PIR Race Series |
11 Cross Crusade Clinic |
12 Alpenrose Weekly Series |
13 Camas Weekend |
14 Camas Weekend |
15 Camas Weekend |
16 | 17 PIR Race Series |
18 Cross Crusade Clinic |
19 Alpenrose Weekly Series |
20 | 21 Heels & Wheels Duathlon (non-OBRA event) Eugene Celebration |
22 Eugene Celebration |
23 | 24 PIR Race Series |
25 Cross Crusade Clinic |
26 Alpenrose Weekly Series |
27 Our Ladies of the High Desert Twilight Cross Series |
28 |
29 Mt Ashland Hillclimb (Road/MTB) Hood River CCX |
30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
29 | 30 | 1 | 2 Cross Crusade Clinic |
3 | 4 | 5 Cascade Cyclocross (Bend) |
6 Cross Crusade |
7 | 8 | 9 Cross Crusade Clinic |
10 | 11 Our Ladies of the High Desert Twilight Cross Series |
12 Cascade Cyclocross (Bend) |
13 Cross Crusade |
14 | 15 | 16 Cross Crusade Clinic |
17 | 18 | 19 Cannondale Portland Int'l Cyclocross Classic (UCI and NRC) Cross Crusade |
20 Seattle UCI Race |
21 | 22 | 23 Our Ladies of the High Desert Twilight Cross Series |
24 | 25 | 26 Johnson Farm Halloween Weekend 'Cross Festival (Cross Crusade) |
27 Johnson Farm Halloween Weekend 'Cross Festival (Cross Crusade) |
28 | 29 | 30 Our Ladies of the High Desert Twilight Cross Series |
31 | 1 | 2 |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 Cascade Cyclocross (Bend) |
3 Cross Crusade |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
10 EWEB Windpower Cyclocross Race | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 Cascade Cyclocross (Bend) |
17 Cross Crusade |
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24 Cross Crusade, State Championship |
25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 Seattle UCI Race (UCI and NRC) |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Stumptown Cyclocross Classic (UCI) |
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |
29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |