Mt Ashland, OR
May 7, 2006
Updated May 13, 2006 13:17 Results questions?
Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 807 Henry O'Donnell WTB/Santa Cruz/SRAM 04:19.93 2 55 Nathan Riddle Arrow Racing 04:23.05 3 61 Aaron Peters Mongoose 04:26.01 4 51 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:28.03 5 7756 Bill Roberts 04:31.20 6 60 Nicholas O'Neil WTB & Fox Racing Shox 04:32.80 7 201 Jon Wilson 04:40.82 8 64 Casey Coffman Morewood/Maxxis/Gamut USA 04:44.52 9 67 Chris Drake Get Drunk 04:47.77 10 68 Reed Doerr 04:53.06 11 65 Brandon Whitehurst Get Drunk 04:59.21 12 59 Jeremy Teman 05:08.88 |
Semi Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 52 Adrian Cortina Cortina 04:37.22 2 62 Bryan Culp WTB 04:38.23 3 58 Kirk Desmond WTB 04:38.65 4 7753 Mark Jordan Decline Mag 04:40.85 |
Sport Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 750 Jack Crawford My Own 04:59.00 2 707 Shawn Mangun Self Made 05:01.94 3 726 Ryan Jacobs 05:04.34 4 537 Sean McGuire 05:09.31 5 724 Nic Hall Forged Horse Cyclery 05:10.51 6 704 Mike Rodrigo Peacock Pit Industries 05:15.42 7 721 Shane Swanson 05:19.19 8 762 Matt Graham Bike Barn 05:19.57 9 767 Shaun Blades TTS 05:19.58 10 716 Jeremiah Salamy 05:23.22 11 765 Joe Baker 05:23.59 12 717 Mark Shuart 05:33.60 13 727 Kirk Linder Collin's Cycle Shop 05:37.44 14 754 Jeff Owens Village Cycle 05:41.71 15 519 Derek Faller Webcyclery/Hammer Nutrition 05:43.00 16 734 Scott Sinsabargh 05:46.23 17 733 John Peckham 05:53.68 18 730 Mike Darling 05:54.19 19 714 Dave FishPatterson 05:56.28 20 601 Stephen Raynor 05:58.71 21 710 Brandon Weekly 06:00.87 22 7712 Joshua York For Nor Cal 06:00.99 23 718 Mike Bronze 06:03.37 24 728 John Andrews Collin's Cycle Shop 06:04.05 25 504 Kevin Gottwig 06:06.72 26 758 Wes Garriott 06:11.64 27 713 Phil Merwin Eugene FreeRiders 06:15.43 28 739 Keith Roberts 06:51.71 29 711 Dan Palmer 08:03.28 |
Expert Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 307 William Roussel WTB 05:01.09 2 329 Tom Cleveland 05:04.83 3 113 Dave Richards Legion of Dirt 05:22.97 4 3374 Jason Hofman 05:23.77 5 35 Todd Sokol Subculture Racing 05:58.20 6 120 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt/Arrow Racing 06:24.28 |
Sport Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 737 Ken Howe 05:19.58 2 708 Scott Rossow 05:35.56 3 723 John Steely 05:36.31 4 602 Peter Sankhagowit 06:20.27 5 756 Dennis Martinson 06:31.89 6 741 Bobby McMullen WTB/FOX/SANTA CRUZ 07:20.57 |
Pro Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 54 Amelia Colasurdo Cannondale/BearNaked 05:04.09 2 66 Tasa Herndon Get Drunk 05:25.31 SPORT WO... 2 551 Erika Johnson Turner/Maxxis/Utopia 05:41.51 3 731 Jenevieve Crawford Forged Horse/Tsasdi 05:50.11 4 701 Heidi Faller Webcyclery 05:51.83 5 700 Therese Conner WTB 05:54.88 6 748 Vanessa Greene 06:04.03 7 752 Kelly Baker 06:19.59 |
Beginner Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 916 Kate Meyer 06:27.23 2 931 Tori Campbell 06:39.56 |
Beginner Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 915 John Giaconazzi 05:39.19 2 927 Taylor Bushnell Collins Bike Shop 05:42.32 3 907 JT Sohr 05:52.57 4 914 Ryan Carr 05:54.39 5 929 Matt Arrigo 05:54.44 6 1745 David Campbell Redding Mountain Biking 06:11.01 7 926 Aaron Worcester 07:22.36 DNF 928 Nick Pulzone |
Sport Men 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 768 Kirk Murray 05:03.27 2 736 Eric Howe 05:07.65 3 746 Sam Markling Tri-Force 05:08.29 4 715 Nick Rossow 05:15.08 5 753 Derek Huizinga 05:22.38 6 536 Colin Darling 05:23.52 7 742 Kari Taraka 05:29.91 8 508 Miles Fidler Bear Creek Bicycle 05:30.52 9 757 Owen Baldrica 05:48.82 10 740 Trenten Davis 06:02.77 11 747 Will Terrall 06:04.04 12 507 Michael Fabbrini Azonic 06:04.69 13 745 Chris Hewitt 06:09.12 14 558 Kaleb Moga Discover Bicycles 06:38.97 DNF 743 Teja Kritika DNF 738 Connor Stephens |
Sport Women 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 533 Becca Margulies 05:44.21 |
Exper Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 312 Jared Hobbs Forged horse 04:41.79 2 118 Shay Larson 04:47.83 3 300 Jason Allen 04:47.93 4 313 Brandon Long 04:49.76 5 334 Johnny Rollin 04:49.79 6 310 Alex Falkenstein Basik Desings 04:52.50 7 315 Matt George Forged Horse Cyclery 04:53.53 8 314 Blake Baratta Forged Horse Cyclery 04:54.53 9 316 Devon Lyons Northwest Adventure 04:54.94 10 119 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04:56.51 11 337 Hollis Brake Santiam Bicycle 04:57.51 12 339 Tom Lyons Ride.This.Com 04:59.93 13 303 Taylor Russell 05:01.01 14 136 Sam Littlefield Team White Shirt 05:01.78 15 142 Dan Wrightington Collin's Cycle Shop 05:02.51 16 320 Brian Happ 05:02.81 17 308 Dave Hedberg Bike N' Hike/Presto Velo 05:03.23 18 141 Brian Buchanan Hutch's Bend 05:03.47 19 309 Andrew Carrillo 05:06.02 20 317 Jacob Horsley Team Forged 05:07.03 21 129 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 05:10.14 22 327 Josh Dwyer 05:12.47 23 318 Chris Eggen Santiam Bicycle 05:14.24 24 332 Leland Long Fox Shox/661 05:17.56 25 137 James Lamb Versus/Spaeth Lumber 05:20.38 26 322 Michael Dials Collin's Cycle Shop 05:20.63 27 330 Robert JKrigbaumJr 05:22.06 28 323 Lyle Owens 05:23.13 29 319 Sean DizzleSalliotte Forged Horse Cyclery 05:26.34 30 326 Dan IGreene 05:26.70 31 134 Cliff Josey Bear Creek Bicycle 05:26.86 32 624 Jerred Tuska 05:33.61 33 311 Jamie Heern Forged Horse Cyclery 05:40.19 34 306 Joey Knowles 06:06.16 35 331 Nick Greenlee 07:30.09 DNF 340 Ryan Miller |
Hardtail Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 502 Joshua Kahn Cycle Sport/THE/SIC/Utopia Opt 04:54.16 2 749 Eric Foote Collins Bike Shop 05:15.54 4 744 Eric Holt 05:18.02 5 755 Asa Gates 05:22.06 6 732 Tony Coppi Forged Horse/Basik/Tsasdi 05:24.57 7 735 Brett Manley BMX Hex-Staats-Fly-Big Daddy 05:26.81 8 725 Mark Rasmussen 05:31.82 9 766 Sunny Willis 05:32.94 10 703 Jason Loeliger Jbikes 05:35.69 11 729 Jeff Robin 05:38.41 12 763 Nate Booster Webcyclery 05:42.04 13 759 Doni Huff 05:52.36 14 720 Jake Barefoot 05:58.03 15 761 Dan Bankston 07:59.71 DNF 709 Andrew Pellkofer |
Hardtail Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 516 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 05:45.01 2 764 Jill Lourin 06:21.08 |
Beginner Junior Men 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 816 Sam Callanan Marz., Sun Ringle, Monster Ene 05:12.86 2 913 Cameron Budd 05:27.20 3 920 Ian Barker-Cartrec Chain Reaction 05:30.15 4 923 Nick Sumner 05:33.09 5 903 Wesley Davis 05:39.76 6 932 Ben Small 05:41.16 7 921 Cody Akana 05:46.83 8 751 Brett Farrell 05:50.21 9 919 Kyle Evans 06:02.99 10 918 Tyler Webb 06:08.54 11 904 Caleb Doane 06:11.28 12 901 Paul Schwarzer 06:19.25 13 909 Miguel Bronze 06:21.96 14 917 Randy Dowdy 06:26.06 15 924 Lucas Marri 06:33.06 16 925 Mike Pisano 06:33.08 17 908 Conner MacFarlane 06:35.85 18 902 Andrew Blocher 07:06.38 19 906 Trent Sohr 07:14.55 20 912 Spencer Petersen 08:31.06 |
Expert Men 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 333 Cory Sullivan 04:56.88 2 335 Jake Wixon-Genack 04:59.70 3 338 Harly Henigson 05:00.98 4 128 Josh Cleveland 05:04.79 5 328 Robert Rhall SWO/Azonic 05:07.93 6 324 Eric Geist 05:08.90 7 336 Julian Kurlan 05:16.96 8 104 Jeff Sankhagowit Transition Bikes/Fuel Clothing 05:30.28 9 321 Cody Johnson Steven W Johnson Construction 05:35.41 10 325 Clay Johnson 05:39.17 11 128 Josh Cleveland 07:50.56 12 101 Taylor Bentz Discover Bicycles 08:57.48 |