Mt Ashland, OR
May 6, 2006
Updated May 13, 2006 12:46 Results questions?
Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 24 Jon Myers Team S&M 01:49:49.00 2 202 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 01:49:59.00 3 200 Jason Moeschler WTB 01:50:08.00 4 8 Geoff Huber Anvil/DBR 01:56:00.00 5 70 Luke Pennington DeSalvo/S&M 01:57:22.00 6 56 Jason Leitheiser 01:58:21.00 7 63 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:00:16.00 |
Semi Pro Men |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 61 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo Custom Cycles 01:49:07.00 2 26 Brandon Fisher 01:52:38.00 3 58 Timmy Volcano Rebond SPL 01:53:13.00 4 59 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 01:56:01.00 5 204 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 01:58:00.00 6 203 Kelly Ryan Etan Brewing/DeSalvo Cycles 02:02:04.00 7 53 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott Cycle and Sports 02:12:46.00 |
Expert Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 441 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 01:53:31.00 2 844 Josh Gobershock Gecko Solutions Inc. 01:58:09.00 3 848 Brant C.Ness Nastro 01:59:17.00 4 329 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 02:00:56.00 5 479 James Shingleton 02:01:05.00 6 854 J.J. Katri 02:03:18.00 7 838 Jon Wilson Ritchey 02:04:04.00 8 408 John Raedeke Team Pistis 02:04:55.00 9 433 Glen R.Enzfelder GVH/moe's bikes 02:04:56.00 10 828 Nolan Rubus 02:07:32.00 11 345 Richard Hogan Team Landshark 02:08:31.00 12 831 John Waldrop Redding Velo 02:08:57.00 13 350 Seth Patla FINNEGANS TOYS DISCOVER CHIRO. 02:09:08.00 14 1374 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:10:42.00 15 826 Adam Snyder Ken's Bicycle Warehouse 02:11:29.00 16 382 Derek Faller Webcyclery/Hammer Nutrition 02:12:09.00 17 853 Jake Kenner 02:12:49.00 18 850 Shane Swanson 02:13:19.00 19 852 Michael Hlynsky 02:14:48.00 20 308 Brian R. Johnson Marty's Cycles & Moore 02:15:14.00 21 360 Rich Cowan Veloce/Felt 02:15:24.00 22 494 Quinn Koegh 02:19:05.00 23 380 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:19:08.00 24 851 Brian Kadan 02:22:54.00 25 420 Owen Morehart 02:24:13.00 26 358 Jason Singleton DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:26:48.00 27 464 Adam Cleveland 464.0 02:38:18.00 28 424 Ben Moore Collins Cycling 02:39:06.00 29 473 Michael Welch Cycle Analysis 02:43:16.00 |
Sport Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 1137 John Hinke 02:05:56.00 2 1708 Aaron Michalson Paul's Bicycle 02:07:17.00 3 1330 Kevin Campbell 02:10:03.00 4 1201 John Fernandes DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:11:35.00 5 1099 Eric Adams EWEB Windpower 02:13:54.00 6 1169 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:14:33.00 7 1339 Jeff Edes 02:15:35.00 8 1712 Chad Wikander 02:16:13.00 9 1715 Kevin Scott Disco Velo 02:16:15.00 10 1720 Joel Wirtz 02:16:17.00 11 1718 Darin Souza 02:17:54.00 12 1733 John Miller 02:19:09.00 13 1716 Scott Wazny 02:20:36.00 14 1706 Joey Howard 02:20:50.00 15 1722 Walker Kermode 02:20:51.00 16 1726 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:22:22.00 17 2237 Alexander Lockhart 02:23:11.00 18 1723 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 02:25:37.00 19 1734 James Williams 02:28:17.00 20 1345 Marty Newberry Newport Bike 02:28:55.00 21 1719 Chad Burke 02:30:03.00 22 1731 Eric Poole 02:31:18.00 23 1346 Chad Thorson 02:33:17.00 24 1735 Ross Finney 02:33:20.00 25 1721 Sein Stanford 02:34:18.00 26 1710 Kevin VanLaeken 02:34:26.00 27 1709 Doug Striley Forged Horse Cyclery 02:35:09.00 28 1748 Travis Dick 02:35:39.00 29 1729 Mike Vischer Team Palm 02:39:33.00 30 1725 Christopher Logan 02:41:38.00 31 1749 Roderrick Baltista 02:41:48.00 32 1727 Jason Davison Davison Ins. Services 02:45:48.00 33 1700 Matt Seiler 02:48:19.00 34 1736 Adrian Dorris 02:48:37.00 35 2271 Tom Cornilliac 02:49:51.00 36 1315 Justin Heide Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:52:18.00 37 1745 David Campbell Redding Mountain Biking 02:56:39.00 38 1714 Lennis Herburger Disco Velo 03:00:22.00 39 1701 John Erickson 03:10:08.00 40 1705 Chris Holzshu 03:11:04.00 |
Sport Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 1713 Linford Beachy 02:11:08.00 2 1196 Bill Robberson DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:11:54.00 3 1743 Paul Imperia Cycle Analysis 02:14:40.00 4 1105 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycles & Moore 02:17:55.00 5 1707 Robin Lacy 02:18:35.00 6 1024 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:19:06.00 7 1730 Rain Waters F2 Racing 02:21:09.00 8 1355 Dan Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 02:22:22.00 9 1711 Ron Bresolin 02:23:38.00 10 1080 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 02:25:04.00 11 1141 Mark Pine Team Humbug 02:26:25.00 12 1366 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 02:41:38.00 13 1704 Kurt Dernedde 02:54:36.00 14 1732 Egon Dubois 02:56:46.00 15 1746 Brad Morton 02:57:10.00 16 1124 Daryl Alosa Revolution Cycles 03:38:01.00 |
Expert Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 461 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 02:03:18.00 2 839 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo Custom Cycles 02:06:16.00 3 393 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 02:06:58.00 4 318 Glen Gann 02:08:48.00 5 459 Marc Fortier Webcyclery 02:11:31.00 6 403 Terry Knight North River Racing 02:12:42.00 7 414 Peter Gierga 02:13:01.00 8 840 Scott Carroll 02:13:25.00 9 676 Chris Sorenson 02:14:51.00 10 829 Steve Piles 02:16:53.00 11 833 Steve Tetrick 02:17:51.00 12 462 Tom Cleveland Bear Creek 02:20:00.00 13 837 Scott Rossow 02:22:05.00 14 836 John Nelson Bigfoot 02:27:10.00 15 847 Gino MacGinniss 02:29:15.00 16 458 Jason Bietz Cycle Sport 02:35:00.00 17 846 Paul Amstutz 02:50:28.00 18 827 Russell Holtsberg Forged horse 03:17:12.00 |
Pro/Expert Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 64 Alice Pennington DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:13:39.00 2 32 Kori Kunz Poplollies 02:14:35.00 3 375 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo Custom Cycles 02:17:14.00 4 843 Cate Hass Geeko Solutions 02:20:04.00 5 365 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis/Wolfhound Cycle 02:24:17.00 6 849 Bridgette Stoick River City Bicycles 02:27:40.00 7 842 Lesley Jensen Mako Galaxy Granolo 02:27:50.00 8 457 Carla Pfund Hutch's 02:31:42.00 9 830 Christina Piles 02:43:06.00 10 470 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 02:44:01.00 11 368 Kristin Newman Sunnyside Sports 02:46:02.00 12 841 Debra Little Sierra Express 02:49:49.00 |
Sport Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 1747 Karen Stiles 02:30:37.00 2 1742 Linda Tesman 02:37:59.00 3 1744 Laural Imperia Cycle Analysis 02:38:45.00 4 1306 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 02:41:35.00 5 1738 Kathryn LaPointe 02:54:50.00 6 1740 Sandra Ross Redding Mtn. Biking 02:56:10.00 7 1332 Laurie Hotovy 03:02:04.00 8 1292 Alicia Jones Team Betaseron 03:12:50.00 9 1741 Heather Drake 03:13:11.00 10 1112 Renee Pype S&M 03:23:59.00 |
Beginner Women |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2020 Heather Pairs EWEB Wind Power 56:26.00 2 2613 Laurel Genzoli 01:02:57.00 3 2219 Cyndi Pierre 01:04:40.00 4 2607 Kari Williams 01:05:17.00 5 910 Sarah Holmes NAI 01:07:02.00 6 2618 Cara Ravenscroft 01:07:16.00 7 2623 Suzie Fernandes 01:10:00.00 8 2626 Heather Zumchek 01:10:47.00 9 2625 Teri Callison 01:11:39.00 10 2249 Lauri Bellamy Plexis Healthcare 01:13:03.00 11 2602 Susan Gierga 01:27:45.00 12 2608 Natalie Holinan 01:28:05.00 13 2604 Kathryn Williams 01:38:46.00 14 808 Jesse Coleman Hutchins 02:09:33.00 |
SINGLE SPEED MEN (open) |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 801 Kirk Desmond WTB 01:59:07.00 2 802 Matt Wittler Kelly Bike Co. 02:05:27.00 3 807 Henry O'Donnell WTB/Santa Cruz/SRAM 02:05:44.00 4 712 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 02:07:10.00 5 388 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 02:10:25.00 6 803 Bryan Irwin 02:14:36.00 7 721 Tristan Huff 02:16:36.00 8 725 Jack Sullivan 02:21:21.00 9 806 Lev Dusseljee 02:27:20.00 10 804 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 02:29:37.00 11 727 Eric Iversen 600 lb gorilla 02:31:08.00 12 800 Shawn Tillman 02:42:59.00 13 805 Paul Kincaid 02:57:00.00 14 809 Del Shron Hutchins 03:11:33.00 |
Beginner Men 19-39 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2600 Nathan Turner 48:22.00 2 2195 Micah Johnson 52:32.00 3 2198 Dallas Johnson 56:37.00 4 2616 Nathan Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 58:21.00 5 2605 David Gordon 58:43.00 6 2129 Eric Taylor Hutchs Eugene 59:18.00 7 2610 Marty Bailey 01:01:34.00 8 2628 Jacob DWells 01:03:25.00 9 2606 Jason Williams 01:10:36.00 |
Beginner Men 40+ |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2614 Fred Scott Humbug Hurry-Up 53:38.00 2 2247 Eric Bryant 58:48.00 3 2621 Bob Singlelon 01:03:20.00 4 2624 Charlie Hosey 01:07:45.00 5 2603 Ed Schneider 01:16:42.00 |
Beginner Women 15-18 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2620 BreAnna Allan Chain Reaction 01:11:54.00 2 2629 Sara Austin 01:11:57.00 3 2265 Tahryn Skiles Chain Reaction 01:12:50.00 4 2218 Ariella Hubbard Chain Reaction 01:37:29.00 5 2223 Kumiko Fujita IVHS |
Beginner Men 14 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2612 Jake Gavin 58:20.00 2 2619 Dawson Ravenscroft 01:07:15.00 3 2609 Peter Bach 01:13:46.00 4 2324 Ben Kendall Chain Reaction 01:26:52.00 |
Beginner Men 15-18 |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 2229 Kevin LaPierre Chain Reaction 50:54.00 2 2241 William Crowl 50:54.00 3 2617 Dylan Woock Sunnyside Sports 53:20.00 4 2225 Maxim Hoffman Chain Reaction 53:36.00 5 2326 Garrett Crowl Chain Reaction 57:31.00 6 2627 Brandon Lynch Chain Reaction 58:15.00 7 2615 Mike Hickman 58:33.00 8 2622 Lex Johnson Chain Reaciton 01:01:48.00 9 2232 Drake Pernicka Chain Reaction 01:05:12.00 10 2233 Joseph Escalona Chain Reaction 01:12:08.00 |
Sport Men 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 1350 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 02:08:29.00 2 1282 Spencer Sorenson 02:13:02.00 3 1217 Shane Stiles Chain Reaction 02:15:03.00 4 1281 Walter Sorenson 02:24:13.00 5 1728 Nick Rossow 02:30:15.00 6 1378 Spencer Kendall Chain Reaction 02:39:26.00 |
Sport Women 18 & Under |
---|
Num Name Team Time 1 1739 Michelle LaPierre Chain Reaction 02:44:07.00 2 1299 Nikko Fujita IVHS 03:32:42.00 |