Updated 11/27/04
Date | Day | Event | Location | Organizer | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/17/04 | Saturday | Oregon Cycling Conference and OBRA Banquet | Portland | Jerry Powell | 503-222-7173 | jpowell@spiritone.com |
2/15/04 | Sunday | Cherry Pie Road Race | Eugene | Norman Babcock | 541-485-6007 | NormanB965@aol.com |
2/22/04 | Sunday | Jack Frost Time Trial | Vancouver Wa | Phil Sanders | 503-649-4632 | philipsanders2@comcast.net |
2/29/04 | Sunday | Banana Belt Race Series | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
3/6/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial | Medford | Tim Turk | 541-482-2130 | tajama@mind.net |
3/7/04 | Sunday | Banana Belt Race Series | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
3/13/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
3/13/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial | Medford | Tim Turk | 541-482-2130 | tajama@mind.net |
3/14/04 | Sunday | Banana Belt Race Series | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
3/20/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial | Medford | Tim Turk | 541-482-2130 | tajama@mind.net |
3/21/04 | Sunday | OSU Road Race | Corvallis | Chris Sandemel | 541-713-6569 | sandme@juno.com |
3/28/04 | Sunday | Piece of Cake Road Race | Shedd | Rich Cramer | 503-356-5509 | rpcramer@hotmail.com |
4/4/04 | Sunday | Mudslinger MTB | Mike Ripley | 541-342-1493 | mikeripley1@earthlink.net | |
4/4/04 | Sunday | Ice Breaker Criterium | Eugene | Sal Colurra | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
4/6/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
4/6/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
4/8/04 | Thursday | Port of Hood River Criterium Series | Hood River | Julio Paredes | juliop@diamondfruit.com | |
4/10/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
4/10/04 | Saturday | Big K MTB (180 KB PDF flyer, 276 KB PDF registration form) | Elkton | Mitch LaMoure | 541-672-7835 | frameman@mcsi.net |
4/10/04 | Saturday | Kings Valley Road Race | Kings Valley | Scott Goldstein | 541-343-1483 | SGoldstein@bit-by-bit.com |
4/13/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
4/13/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
4/15/04 | Thursday | Port of Hood River Criterium Series | Hood River | Julio Paredes | juliop@diamondfruit.com | |
4/17/04 | Saturday | UofO Race Weekend | Eugene | Brad Ritter | 541-686-0108 | britter8@hotmail.com |
4/18/04 | Sunday | UofO Race Weekend | Eugene | Brad Ritter | 541-686-0108 | britter8@hotmail.com |
4/18/04 | Sunday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Michael O'Hair | 503-244-2076 | mohair@easystreet.com |
4/20/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
4/20/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
4/22/04 | Thursday | Port of Hood River Criterium Series | Hood River | Julio Paredes | juliop@diamondfruit.com | |
4/27/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
4/27/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
4/28/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
4/29/04 | Thursday | Port of Hood River Criterium Series | Hood River | Julio Paredes | juliop@diamondfruit.com | |
5/1/04 | Saturday | Bend | Brad Cockman | 541-280-0777 | brad21@bigfoot.com | |
5/1/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
5/1/04 | Saturday | Spring Thaw XC MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Ashland | Thom Kneeland | 541-488-7784 | unoveloce@hotmail.com |
5/2/04 | Sunday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Michael O'Hair | 503-244-2076 | mohair@easystreet.com |
5/2/04 | Sunday | Spring Thaw DH MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Ashland | Thom Kneeland | 541-488-7784 | unoveloce@hotmail.com |
5/3/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
5/4/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
5/4/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Hill Climb Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
5/5/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
5/6/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
5/7/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
5/7/04 | Friday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Ione | Mark Schwyhart | 503-231-0236 | columbiaplateau@comcast.net |
5/8/04 | Saturday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Ione | Mark Schwyhart | 503-231-0236 | columbiaplateau@comcast.net |
5/9/04 | Sunday | Cascade Chainbreaker MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Bend | Marcel Russenbarger | ||
5/9/04 | Sunday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Ione | Mark Schwyhart | 503-231-0236 | columbiaplateau@comcast.net |
5/10/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
5/11/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
5/11/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Hill Climb Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
5/12/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
5/13/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
5/14/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
5/15/04 | Saturday | Seneca Oyster Buster Open XC MTB | Seneca | JT Sohr | 541-575-0187 evenings | |
5/15/04 | Saturday | Fat Tire Farm Spring Fling DH MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
5/16/04 | Sunday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Michael O'Hair | 503-244-2076 | mohair@easystreet.com |
5/17/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
5/18/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
5/18/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Hill Climb Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
5/19/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
5/20/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
5/21/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
5/22/04 | Saturday | Team Time Trial | Corvallis | Craig Massie | 541-753-7622 | Craig.Massie@cmug.com; thayden@cmug.com |
5/23/04 | Sunday | Swan Island Criterium | Portland | Chris Browning | chrisb@thinairad.com | |
5/23/04 | Sunday | Bear Spring Trap MTB | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
5/24/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
5/25/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
5/25/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Hill Climb Series | Eugene | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
5/26/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
5/27/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
5/27/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
5/28/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
5/30/04 | Sunday | Oregon Rehearsal Road Race | Oregon City | Brian Witty | 503-750-7688 | brian@halffastvelo.com |
5/30/04 | Sunday | Pickett's Charge MTB | Bend | Damian Schmitt | 541-350-3327 | twowheeldork@yahoo.com |
5/31/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
6/1/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
6/1/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/2/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
6/3/04 | Thursday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | 541-980-2344 | mhcc@gorge.net |
6/3/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
6/3/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/4/04 | Friday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | 541-980-2344 | mhcc@gorge.net |
6/4/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
6/5/04 | Saturday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | 541-980-2344 | mhcc@gorge.net |
6/5/04 | Saturday | Race Across Oregon | Oregon | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
6/5/04 | Saturday | Bend Bicycle Festival | Bend | Kent Howes | kenthowes9986@msn.com | |
6/6/04 | Sunday | Humbug Hurry Up MTB | Yreka, CA | Lauren Sweezey | 530-467-3129 | rdspaul@sisqtel.net |
6/6/04 | Sunday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | 541-980-2344 | mhcc@gorge.net |
6/6/04 | Sunday | Race Across Oregon | Oregon | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
6/6/04 | Sunday | Race at Reehers | Timber | Jon Myers | 503-234-9293 | jonemyers@yahoo.com |
6/6/04 | Sunday | Bend Bicycle Festival | Bend | Kent Howes | kenthowes9986@msn.com | |
6/7/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
6/7/04 | Monday | True Amateur Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/8/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
6/8/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/9/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
6/9/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
6/10/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
6/10/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/11/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
6/11/04 | Friday | Oakridge Fat Tire Festival MTB (308 KB PDF flyer, 276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
6/12/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
6/12/04 | Saturday | Oakridge Fat Tire Festival MTB (308 KB PDF flyer, 276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
6/12/04 | Saturday | Mt Tabor Circuit Race | Portland | Lars Anderson | 503-656-1582 | |
6/13/04 | Sunday | Oregon Road Race Championship | Oregon City | Brian Witty | 503-750-7688 | brian@halffastvelo.com |
6/13/04 | Sunday | Oakridge Fat Tire Festival MTB (308 KB PDF flyer, 276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
6/14/04 | Monday | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net | |
6/14/04 | Monday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/14/04 | Monday | True Amateur Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/15/04 | Tuesday | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com | |
6/15/04 | Tuesday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/15/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/16/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
6/16/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
6/16/04 | Wednesday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/17/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
6/17/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/18/04 | Friday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/18/04 | Friday | T&E Cycles Challenge MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
6/19/04 | Saturday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/19/04 | Saturday | T&E Cycles Challenge MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
6/20/04 | Sunday | T&E Cycles Challenge MTB | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
6/21/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
6/21/04 | Monday | True Amateur Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/21/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/22/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
6/22/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/23/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
6/23/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
6/23/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/24/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
6/24/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
6/25/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
6/25/04 | Friday | Elkhorn Classic Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/26/04 | Saturday | Elkhorn Classic Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/26/04 | Saturday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
6/27/04 | Sunday | Elkhorn Classic Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/27/04 | Sunday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
6/28/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
6/28/04 | Monday | True Amateur Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/28/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
6/29/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
6/29/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
6/30/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
6/30/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
6/30/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/1/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
7/1/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/2/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
7/3/04 | Saturday | State Games Track | Portland | Tony Halford | 503-646-1110 | tonyjoe4@juno.com |
7/4/04 | Sunday | State Games Track | Portland | Tony Halford | 503-646-1110 | tonyjoe4@juno.com |
7/5/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
7/5/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/6/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
7/6/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
7/7/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
7/7/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/7/04 | Wednesday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
7/7/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
7/8/04 | Thursday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
7/8/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
7/8/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/9/04 | Friday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
7/9/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
7/9/04 | Friday | State Games of Oregon DH MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
7/10/04 | Saturday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
7/10/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
7/10/04 | Saturday | Piranha Relay MTB | Warm Springs | piranharelay@warmspringsenduranceseries.com | ||
7/10/04 | Saturday | State Games of Oregon DH MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
7/11/04 | Sunday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
7/11/04 | Sunday | State Games of Oregon XC MTB | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
7/11/04 | Sunday | Gorge Games Freeride MTB | Hood River | Mark Flaming | 541/386-6304 | freeride@gorgegames.com |
7/12/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
7/12/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/13/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
7/13/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
7/14/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
7/14/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/14/04 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | 503-936-2575 | clarkritchie@yahoo.com |
7/15/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
7/15/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/15/04 | Thursday | The Summer Ride Fest | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
7/16/04 | Friday | No Friday Track Races | ||||
7/16/04 | Friday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/16/04 | Friday | The Summer Ride Fest | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
7/16/04 | Friday | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com | |
7/17/04 | Saturday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/17/04 | Saturday | Dirt Hillclimb Contest MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
7/17/04 | Saturday | Oregon Short Track/Dirt Crit MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
7/17/04 | Saturday | Gorge Games MTB Adventure | Hood River | Ovidio Garcia | 541-386-7774 | ovidio@gorgegames.com |
7/17/04 | Saturday | The Summer Ride Fest | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
7/18/04 | Sunday | Oregon Cross Country Championship MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
7/18/04 | Sunday | Woodland, WA | Dave Ripp | 360-833-0738 | portwood@wa-net.com | |
7/18/04 | Sunday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/18/04 | Sunday | The Summer Ride Fest | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | 541-334-6449 | mtnlre@msn.com |
7/18/04 | Sunday | Kid's Track Camp "Show" | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/20/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
7/20/04 | Tuesday | Girl's Night Out Track Class | Portland | Norrene Godfrey | 503-806-2215 | norrenegodfrey@nike.com |
7/20/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
7/21/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
7/22/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
7/22/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/23/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
7/24/04 | Saturday | Silverton Omnium (Road Race) | Silverton | Matt Braun | 503-226-6950 | mathewb@dowa.com |
7/24/04 | Saturday | Discover Mt Hood Tour MTB | Mt Hood | Peter Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
7/25/04 | Sunday | Firecracker Oregon MTB Series Championship MTB (276 KB PDF registration form) | Fall City | Kevin Thompson | 503-702-0774 | thompsok@loswego.k12.or.us |
7/25/04 | Sunday | Silverton Omnium (Criterium) | Silverton | Matt Braun | 503-226-6950 | mathewb@dowa.com |
7/26/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
7/26/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/27/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
7/27/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
7/28/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
7/28/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
7/29/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
7/29/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
7/30/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
7/30/04 | Friday | CoMotion Tandem Stage Race | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | comotionclassic@aol.com |
7/31/04 | Saturday | CoMotion Tandem Stage Race | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | comotionclassic@aol.com |
8/1/04 | Sunday | Camas Criterium | Camas Wa | David Kerchinsky | 360-936-6598 | kerchinsky@comcast.net |
8/1/04 | Sunday | Hood River | Jon Myers | jonemyers@yahoo.com | ||
8/1/04 | Sunday | CoMotion Tandem Stage Race | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | comotionclassic@aol.com |
8/2/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
8/2/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/3/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
8/3/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
8/4/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/4/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
8/5/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
8/5/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
8/6/04 | Friday | Portland Twilight Criterium | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
8/6/04 | Friday | No Friday Track Races | ||||
8/7/04 | Saturday | Junior & Team Track Championship | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
8/8/04 | Sunday | Oregon Time Trial Championships | Peoria | Steve Holland | 360-891-3924 | srh148@webtv.net |
8/9/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
8/9/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/10/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
8/10/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
8/11/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
8/11/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/12/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
8/12/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
8/13/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
8/14/04 | Saturday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
8/14/04 | Saturday | Crawfish Criterium | Tualatin | Heather VanValkenburg | hvan1975@msn.com | |
8/14/04 | Saturday | Oregon Outback Challenge Tour MTB (276 KB PDF race flyer) | Lakeview | Caro Johnson | 541-947-6040 | cjohnson@lakecountychamber.org |
8/15/04 | Saturday | Built for Speed TT Series | Corvallis | George Thomas | 541-760-1024 | gcavet@comcast.net |
8/15/04 | Sunday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
8/15/04 | Sunday | Oregon Outback Challenge XC MTB (276 KB PDF race flyer) | Lakeview | Caro Johnson | 541-947-6040 | cjohnson@lakecountychamber.org |
8/15/04 | Sunday | Oregon Criterium Championship | Gresham | Jay Martineau | jay_martineau@hotmail.com | |
8/16/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
8/16/04 | Monday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/17/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
8/17/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
8/18/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
8/18/04 | Wednesday | Kid's Track Camp | Portland | Nathan Hobson | 503-652-3763 | sixhobsons@comcast.net |
8/19/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
8/19/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
8/20/04 | Friday | Oregon Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
8/20/04 | Friday | No Friday Track Races | ||||
8/21/04 | Saturday | Oregon Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
8/21/04 | Saturday | 12 Hours of Willamette Pass MTB (220 KB PDF flyer) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
8/22/04 | Sunday | Oregon Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
8/22/04 | Sunday | Johnson Farm/Hagg Lake MTB | Hagg Lake | Brad Ross | 503-246-7338 Cell: 503-806-6943 | |
8/23/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
8/24/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
8/24/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
8/25/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
8/26/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
8/26/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
8/27/04 | Friday | Fast Twitch Fridays | Portland | Bike Central | 503-227-4439 | bike-central@bike-central.com |
8/28/04 | Saturday | High Desert Road Race | Bend | Damian Schmitt | 541-350-3327 | twowheeldork@yahoo.com |
8/29/04 | Sunday | High Desert Criterium | Bend | Brad Cockman | 541-280-0777 | brad21@bigfoot.com |
8/29/04 | Sunday | Oregon MTB Hillclimb Championship MTB | Mt Hood | Jon Myers | 503-234-9273 | jonemyers@yahoo.com |
8/30/04 | Monday | Women/Masters PIR Series | Portland | Jim Anderson | 503-975-8229 | jim-anderson@comcast.net |
8/31/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Race Series | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | 503-233-3636 | jeffmitchem@digiwest.com |
8/31/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Twilight Criterium Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com |
9/1/04 | Wednesday | Track Development Class | Portland | Bill Cass | W: 503-532-0239 H: 503-246-6480 | bill.cass@nike.com |
9/2/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
9/2/04 | Thursday | Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters | Medford | Ed Garfield | 541-664-7793 | ed.garfield@obra.org |
9/4/04 | Saturday | Oregon Masters Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
9/4/04 | Saturday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
9/5/04 | Sunday | Oregon Masters Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | 503-667-6220 | cmurray@obra.org |
9/5/04 | Sunday | Willamette DH Series MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | 541-782-2388 | raggy23@yahoo.com |
9/7/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Cross Series | Eugene | Norman Babcock | 541-485-6007 | normanb965@aol.com |
9/7/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Handicap Series | Portland | Steve Mullen | 503-788-8704 | SCMullen@aol.com |
9/7/04 | Tuesday | Thrilla in the Milla Cross Series | Bend | WebCyclery/Kevin | 541-318-6188 | Kevin@webcyclery.com |
9/8/04 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinics | Portland | Rich Slingsby | 503-233-5973 | richs@rivercitybicycles.com |
9/9/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
9/10/04 | Friday | Scotty Graham DH MTB Series Final MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
9/11/04 | Saturday | Brownsville | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | salcollura@hotmail.com | |
9/11/04 | Saturday | Scotty Graham DH MTB Series Final MTB (384 KB PDF registration form) | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
9/12/04 | Sunday | Oregon Hillclimb Championships | Mt Hood | John Lombard | 503-737-1727 | johnwlombard@comcast.net |
9/12/04 | Sunday | Scotty Graham XC MTB Series Final MTB | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | 503-272-0146 | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com |
9/14/04 | Tuesday | Eugene Cross Series | Eugene | Norman Babcock | 541-485-6007 | normanb965@aol.com |
9/14/04 | Tuesday | Thrilla in the Milla Cross Series | Bend | WebCyclery/Kevin | 541-318-6188 | Kevin@webcyclery.com |
9/14/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Handicap Series | Portland | Steve Mullen | 503-788-8704 | SCMullen@aol.com |
9/15/04 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinics | Portland | Rich Slingsby | 503-233-5973 | richs@rivercitybicycles.com |
9/16/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
9/18/04 | Saturday | Eugene Celebration | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | comotionclassic@aol.com |
9/19/04 | Sunday | Eugene Celebration | Eugene | Sal Collura | 541-747-3336 | comotionclassic@aol.com |
9/21/04 | Tuesday | Thrilla in the Milla Cross Series | Bend | WebCyclery/Kevin | 541-318-6188 | Kevin@webcyclery.com |
9/21/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Handicap Series | Portland | Steve Mullen | 503-788-8704 | SCMullen@aol.com |
9/22/04 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinics | Portland | Rich Slingsby | 503-233-5973 | richs@rivercitybicycles.com |
9/23/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
9/25/04 | Saturday | Larch Mountain Time Trial | Corbett | Matthew Wolpert | 503-341-0138 | matthew.wolpert@gmail.com |
9/26/04 | Sunday | Hood River Cyclocross | Hood River | Jeff Lorenzon | ||
9/26/04 | Sunday | Mt Ashland Hillclimb Road & MTB | Ashland | Tita Soriano | tita@3amevents.net | 541-840-6580 |
9/28/04 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR Handicap Series | Portland | Steve Mullen | 503-788-8704 | SCMullen@aol.com |
9/29/04 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinics | Portland | Rich Slingsby | 503-233-5973 | richs@rivercitybicycles.com |
9/30/04 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | 503-661-5874 | mike.murray@obra.org |
10/3/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
10/6/04 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinics | Portland | Rich Slingsby | 503-233-5973 | richs@rivercitybicycles.com |
10/9/04 | Saturday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
10/16/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Clinic | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
10/17/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
10/23/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Series | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
10/30/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Clinic | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
10/31/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
11/6/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Series | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
11/7/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
11/13/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Clinic | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
11/14/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
11/20/04 | Saturday | Southern Oregon CCX Clinic | Jacksonville | Jana Jensen | 541-899-9190 | vernniehaus@charter.net |
11/21/04 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
12/5/04 | Sunday | Frozen Cross | Bend | Damian Schmitt | 541-350-3327 | twowheeldork@yahoo.com |
12/10/04 | Friday | Cyclocross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
12/11/04 | Saturday | Cyclocross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |
12/12/04 | Sunday | Cyclocross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-806-6943 | bradross@prodigy.net |