Updated 11/10/03
Date | Day of Week | Event | Location | Organizer | Phone | |
1/18/03 | Saturday | Oregon Cycling Conference and Banquet | Portland | Jerry Powell | jpowell@spiritone.com | |
2/16/03 | Sunday | Cherry Pie Road Race | Harrisburg | Norman Babcock | normanb965@aol.com | 541-485-6007 |
2/23/03 | Sunday | Jack Frost Time Trial (168 KB pdf) | Vancouver | Phil Sanders | philipsanders2@attbi.com | 503-649-4632 |
3/2/03 | Sunday | Banana Belt | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
3/8/03 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial Series | Tim Turk | oregonrunner2003@yahoo.com | 541-482-2130 | |
3/9/03 | Sunday | Banana Belt | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
3/15/03 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial Series | Tim Turk | oregonrunner2003@yahoo.com | 541-482-2130 | |
3/16/03 | Sunday | Banana Belt | Hagg Lake | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
3/22/03 | Saturday | OSU Weekend | Corvallis | Doug Ollernshaw | ollerend@ucs.orst.edu | 541-738-6194 |
3/22/03 | Saturday | Southern Oregon Time Trial Series | Tim Turk | oregonrunner2003@yahoo.com | 541-482-2130 | |
3/23/03 | Sunday | OSU Weekend | Corvallis | Doug Ollernshaw | ollerend@ucs.orst.edu | 541-738-6194 |
3/29/03 | Saturday | Big K MTB Race | Elkton | Mitch LaMoure | frameman@mcsi.net | (Days) 541-957-1020 (Eves) 541-672-7835 |
3/29/03 | Saturday | University of Oregon (Collegiate only) | Brad Ritter | britter@gladstone.uoregon.edu | ||
3/30/03 | Sunday | University of Oregon (Collegiate only) | Brad Ritter | britter@gladstone.uoregon.edu | ||
3/30/03 | Sunday | Piece of Cake | Rich Cramer | rcbeaver@budweiser.com | ||
4/6/03 | Sunday | Mudslinger MTB | Mike Ripley | mudslingerevents@earthlink.net | 503-342-1493 | |
4/6/03 | Sunday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
4/8/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
4/8/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #1 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
4/12/03 | Saturday | Kings Valley Road Race | Kings Valley | Scott Goldstein | sgoldstein@mail.bit-by-bit.com | 541-343-4833 | 4/13/03 | Sunday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
4/15/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
4/15/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #1 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
4/16/03 | Wednesday | Larry Smith | llsmith@veloski.com | |||
4/17/03 | Thursday | Larry Smith | llsmith@veloski.com | |||
4/18/03 | Friday | Larry Smith | llsmith@veloski.com | |||
4/19/03 | Saturday | Larry Smith | llsmith@veloski.com | |||
4/19/03 | Saturday | Estacada Time Trial | Estacada | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
4/19/03 | Saturday | Ice Breaker Criterium | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
4/20/03 | Sunday | Larry Smith | llsmith@veloski.com | |||
4/22/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
4/22/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #1 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
4/27/03 | Sunday | Bald Peak Time Trial | Portland | Ernie Conway | echo@conservency.com | 503-329-7978 |
4/27/03 | Sunday | Bear Springs Trap MTB | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
4/29/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
4/29/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #1 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/1/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
5/2/03 | Friday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Mark Schwyhart | mark.schwyhart@milliman.com | 503-231-0236 | |
5/3/03 | Saturday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Mark Schwyhart | mark.schwyhart@milliman.com | 503-231-0236 | |
5/3/03 | Saturday | Spring Fling DH MTB | ||||
5/3/03 | Saturday | Spring Thaw MTB | Ashland | Thom Kneeland | unoveloce@hotmail.com | Day 541-857-0819 Eve 541-488-7784 |
5/4/03 | Sunday | Spring Thaw DH MTB | Ashland | Thom Kneeland | unoveloce@hotmail.com | Day 541-857-0819 Eve 541-488-7784 |
5/4/03 | Sunday | Columbia Plateau Stage Race | Mark Schwyhart | mark.schwyhart@milliman.com | 503-231-0236 | |
5/5/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
5/6/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
5/6/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #2 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/7/03 | Wednesday | Short Track Series MTB | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/8/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
5/10/03 | Saturday | Even Steven Road Race | Eugene | Shirley Brown | Shirley.Brown@EWEB.Eugene.OR.US | 541-686-5049 |
5/11/03 | Sunday | Jonathan Puskas & Brian Witty | impuskas@yahoo.com brian@halffast.com | 503-635-7013 503-282-7074 |
||
5/11/03 | Sunday | Cascade Chainbreaker MTB | Bend | Marcel Russenberger | bikerace@bendcable.com | |
5/12/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
5/13/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
5/13/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #2 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/14/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
5/14/03 | Wednesday | Short Track Series MTB | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/15/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
5/18/03 | Sunday | Team Time Trial | Tangent | Craig Massie | craig.massie@cmug.com | 541-753-7622 |
5/18/03 | Sunday | Coast Hills MTB (133 KB PDF) | Newport | Miles Johnson | ksmejohnson@newportnet.com | 541-336-5215 |
5/19/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
5/20/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
5/20/03 | Tuesday | Women's Track Clinic | Portland | Norrene Godfrey | norenegodfrey@comcast.com | 503-806-2215 |
5/20/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #2 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/21/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
5/21/03 | Wednesday | Short Track Series MTB | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/22/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
5/24/03 | Saturday | Pickett's Charge MTB Stage Race | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/24/03 | Saturday | Rehearsal Road Race | Lane County | Richard Sweet | RichardS@westernp.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/25/03 | Sunday | Pickett's Charge MTB Stage Race | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/25/03 | Sunday | Swan Island Criterium | Portland | Kathleen Moore | makoor@cs.com | |
5/26/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
5/26/03 | Monday | Bend Bike Festival Criterium | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
5/27/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
5/27/03 | Tuesday | Eugene Time Trial Series #2 | Eugene/Coburg | Richard Sweet | mtnlre@msn.com | 541-334-6449 |
5/28/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
5/28/03 | Wednesday | Short Track Series MTB | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
5/29/03 | Thursday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | chad@gorge.net | 541-296-3779 |
5/29/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
5/29/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
5/30/03 | Friday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | chad@gorge.net | 541-980-0919 |
5/31/03 | Saturday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | chad@gorge.net | 541-980-0919 |
5/31/03 | Saturday | Race Across Oregon | George Thomas | gcavet@attbi.com | 541-738-0549 541-760-1024 |
|
6/1/03 | Sunday | Mt Hood Cycling Classic | Hood River | Chad Sperry | chad@gorge.net | 541-980-0919 |
6/1/03 | Sunday | Race Across Oregon | George Thomas | gcavet@attbi.com | 541-753-7622 | |
6/1/03 | Sunday | Humbug Hurry Up MTB | Yreka, CA | Lauren Sweezey | rdspaul@sisqtel.net | 530-467-3129 |
6/2/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
6/3/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
6/3/03 | Tuesday | Bend Twilight MTB Race Series (252 KB pdf flyer) | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
6/4/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
6/5/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
6/5/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/6/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/7/03 | Saturday | Silverton Road Race | Silverton | Scott Willson | gsc@ohsu.edu | 503-233-1098 |
6/8/03 | Sunday | Race at Reehers MTB (254 KB pdf) | Forest Grove | Jon Myers | jonemyers@yahoo.com | 503-234-9273 |
6/8/03 | Sunday | Silverton Criterium | Silverton | Steve Yenne | yennes@aol.com | 503-364-3846 |
6/9/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
6/10/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
6/11/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
6/11/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
6/11/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
6/12/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
6/12/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/13/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/13/03 | Friday | T&E MTB Challenge DH (practice) | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
6/14/03 | Saturday | T&E MTB Challenge DH | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
6/14/03 | Saturday | State Road Championships | Lane County | Richard Sweet | RichardS@westernp.com | 541-334-6449 |
6/15/03 | Sunday | T&E MTB Challenge | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
6/16/03 | Monday | NO PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
6/17/03 | Tuesday | NO PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
6/17/03 | Tuesday | Bend Twilight MTB Race Series (252 KB pdf flyer) | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
6/18/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
6/18/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
6/18/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
6/19/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
6/19/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/20/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/20/03 | Friday | Elkhorn Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | sixhobsons@attbi.com | 503-342-1493 |
6/21/03 | Saturday | Elkhorn Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | sixhobsons@attbi.com | 503-342-1493 |
6/22/03 | Sunday | State MTB Championship Dirt Criterium | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
6/22/03 | Sunday | Elkhorn Stage Race | Baker City | Nathan Hobson | sixhobsons@attbi.com | 503-342-1493 |
6/22/03 | Sunday | XC State MTB Championship | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
6/23/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
6/23/03 | Monday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/23/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/24/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
6/24/03 | Tuesday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/25/03 | Wednesday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/25/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
6/25/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
6/25/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/26/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/26/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
6/27/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
6/27/03 | Friday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/28/03 | Saturday | Alpenrose Six Day | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
6/28/03 | Saturday | Larch Mtn Time Trial | Corbett | Ernie Conway | LarchMountain@consystency.net | 503-329-7978 |
6/28/03 | Saturday | |||||
6/29/03 | Sunday | Rose Festival Mt Tabor Race | Portland | Bruce Harmon | bharmon@attbi.com | 503-742-9037 |
6/30/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
6/30/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/1/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
7/1/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
7/1/03 | Tuesday | Bend Twilight MTB Race Series (252 KB pdf flyer) | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
7/2/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
7/2/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
7/2/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
7/2/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/3/03 | Thursday | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 | |
7/3/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/4/03 | Friday | State Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-667-6220 |
7/5/03 | Saturday | State Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-667-6220 |
7/6/03 | Sunday | State Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-667-6220 |
7/6/03 | Sunday | Monaco Grand Prix | Coburg | Sal Collura | comotionclassic@aol.com | |
7/6/03 | Sunday | The Falls City Firecracker MTB | Falls City | Kevin Thompson | thompsok@loswego.k12.or.us | 503-702-0774 |
7/7/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
7/7/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/8/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
7/8/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
7/9/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
7/9/03 | Wednesday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
7/9/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
7/9/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/10/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
7/10/03 | Wednesday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
7/10/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/11/03 | Friday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
7/11/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/11/03 | Friday | State Games MTB Races DH (practice) | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
7/12/03 | Saturday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
7/12/03 | Saturday | State Games MTB Races DH | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
7/12/03 | Saturday | State Games Track | Portland | Phil Sanders | philipsanders2@attbi.com | 503-649-4632 |
7/13/03 | Sunday | Cascade Classic | Bend | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
7/13/03 | Sunday | State Games MTB Races | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
7/13/03 | Sunday | State Games Track | Portland | Phil Sanders | philipsanders2@attbi.com | 503-649-4632 |
7/14/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
7/14/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/15/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
7/15/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
7/15/03 | Tuesday | Bend Twilight MTB Race Series (252 KB pdf flyer) | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
7/16/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
7/16/03 | Wednesday | Mt Tabor Series | Portland | Clark Ritchie | clarkritchie@yahoo.com | 503-493-3777 |
7/16/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
7/16/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/17/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
7/17/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/18/03 | Friday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/18/03 | Friday | Summer Ride Fest MTB | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | ridefest@hotmail.com | 541-334-6449 |
7/18/03 | Friday | Canadian MTB Nationals | ||||
7/19/03 | Saturday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/19/03 | Saturday | Summer Ride Fest MTB | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | ridefest@hotmail.com | 541-334-6449 |
7/19/03 | Saturday | Canadian MTB Nationals | ||||
7/20/03 | Sunday | Summer Ride Fest MTB | Oakridge | Richard Sweet | ridefest@hotmail.com | 541-334-6449 |
7/20/03 | Sunday | Alpenrose Challenge | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/20/03 | Sunday | Canadian MTB Nationals | ||||
7/21/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
7/22/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/22/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
7/22/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
7/22/03 | Tuesday | Women's Track Clinic | Portland | Norrene Godfrey | norenegodfrey@comcast.com | 503-806-2215 |
7/23/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
7/23/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
7/23/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/24/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
7/24/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/25/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/26/03 | Saturday | Discover Mt. Hood Tour/Jim Treviso Memorial MTB | Mt Hood | Petr Kakes | Skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0240 |
7/27/03 | Sunday | Camas Criterium | Camas | David Kerchinsky | kerchinsky@hotmail.com | 360-936-6598 |
7/28/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
7/28/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/29/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
7/29/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
7/29/03 | Tuesday | Bend Twilight MTB Race Series (252 KB pdf flyer) | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
7/30/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
7/30/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
7/30/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
7/30/03 | Wednesday | Worlds Track Championships | China | |||
7/31/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
7/31/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
7/31/03 | Thursday | Worlds Track Championships | China | 8/1/03 | Friday | Rose Pedal Twilight Criterium | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
8/1/03 | Friday | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 | |
8/1/03 | Friday | NW Bike Festival Criterium | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | raggy23@yahoo.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/1/03 | Friday | Worlds Track Championships | China | |||
8/1/03 | Friday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/2/03 | Saturday | State Jr & Team Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
8/2/03 | Saturday | NW Bike Festival TT MTB | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | raggy23@yahoo.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/2/03 | Saturday | NW Bike Festival Evening Criterium | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | raggy23@yahoo.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/2/03 | Saturday | Mad Dog Downhill DH MTB (Shasta) | ||||
8/2/03 | Saturday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/2/03 | Saturday | Worlds Track Championships | China | |||
8/3/03 | Sunday | Camas Road Race | Camas | David Kerchinsky | kerchinsky@hotmail.com | 360.936.6598 |
8/3/03 | Sunday | NW Bike Festival XC MTB | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | raggy23@yahoo.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/3/03 | Sunday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/3/03 | Sunday | Worlds Track Championships | China | |||
8/4/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
8/4/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/4/03 | Monday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/5/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
8/5/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/5/03 | Tuesday | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
8/5/03 | Tuesday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/6/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
8/6/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
8/6/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/6/03 | Wednesday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/7/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
8/7/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
8/7/03 | Thursday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/8/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/8/03 | Friday | NW Bike Festival Tours MTB | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/8/03 | Friday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/9/03 | Saturday | Crawfish Crit | Tualatin | Brian Witty | brian@halffast.com | 503-282-7074 |
8/9/03 | Saturday | NW Bike Festival Tours MTB | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/9/03 | Saturday | Mike Ripley | mudslingerevents@earthlink.net | 503-342-1493 | ||
8/9/03 | Saturday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/10/03 | Sunday | Oregon State Criterium Championship | Gresham | Jay Martineau | jay_martineau@hotmail.com | |
8/10/03 | Sunday | NW Bike Festival Tours MTB | Oakridge | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/10/03 | Sunday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/11/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
8/11/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/11/03 | Monday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/12/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
8/12/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/12/03 | Tuesday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/13/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
8/13/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/13/03 | Wednesday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/14/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
8/14/03 | Thursday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/14/03 | Thursday | Canadian Track Nationals | ||||
8/15/03 | Friday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/15/03 | Friday | Canadian Track Nationals | ||||
8/16/03 | Saturday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/16/03 | Saturday | Canadian Track Nationals | ||||
8/17/03 | Sunday | State Time Trial Championships | Champoeg | Joe Cipale | joec@aracnet.com | 360-750-6659 |
8/17/03 | Sunday | Pan Am Games | ||||
8/17/03 | Sunday | Return on the Jedi MTB | Grants Pass | Richard Amneus | richard@bikekraft.com | 541-476-4935 541-476-4037 |
8/17/03 | Sunday | Canadian Track Nationals | ||||
8/18/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
8/18/03 | Monday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/19/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
8/19/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/19/03 | Tuesday | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
8/20/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
8/20/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
8/20/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
8/20/03 | Wednesday | Junior Track Class | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/20/03 | Wednesday | Jr Track World Championships | Russia | |||
8/21/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
8/21/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
8/21/03 | Thursday | Jr Track World Championships | Russia | |||
8/22/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/22/03 | Friday | DH State Championships MTB | Willamette Pass | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/22/03 | Friday | Jr Track World Championships | Russia | |||
8/23/03 | Friday | Co-Motion Tandem Stage Race | Springfield | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/23/03 | Saturday | DH State Championships MTB | Willamette Pass | Randy Dreiling | randy@oregon-adventures.com | 541-782-2388 |
8/23/03 | Saturday | State Masters Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-667-6220 |
8/23/03 | Saturday | High Desert Road Race | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
8/23/03 | Saturday | Jr Track World Championships | Russia | |||
8/24/03 | Sunday | Co-Motion Tandem Stage Race | Springfield | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/24/03 | Sunday | High Desert Criterium | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
8/24/03 | Sunday | State Masters Track Championships | Portland | Candi Murray | cmurray@obra.org | 503-667-6220 |
8/24/03 | Sunday | Jr Track World Championships | Russia | |||
8/25/03 | Friday | Co-Motion Tandem Stage Race | Springfield | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/25/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
8/26/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
8/26/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
8/27/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
8/27/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
8/27/03 | Wednesday | Bend Wednesday Night Crits | Bend | Damian Schmitt | twowheeldork@yahoo.com | 541-350-3327 |
8/27/03 | Wednesday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
8/28/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
8/28/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
8/28/03 | Thursday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
8/29/03 | Friday | Masters/Juniors/Women Track | Portland | Geri Bossen | GeriBossen@hotmail.com | 503-245-7563 |
8/29/03 | Friday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
8/30/03 | Saturday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
8/31/03 | Sunday | Oregon Hillclimb Championship | Government Camp | John Lombard | johnwlombard@attbi.com | 503-737-1727 |
8/31/03 | Sunday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
9/1/03 | Monday | No PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
9/1/03 | Monday | World Masters MTB Championships | Bromont Canada | |||
9/2/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
9/2/03 | Tuesday | Twilight Crit Series | Eugene | Sal Collura | salcollura@hotmail.com | 541-747-3336 |
9/2/03 | Tuesday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/3/03 | Wednesday | Track Class | Portland | Bill Cass | bill.cass@nike.com | 503-246-6480 |
9/3/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
9/3/03 | Wednesday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/4/03 | Thursday | So. Oregon Thursday Series | Medford | Glen Gann | GAGANN1@aol.com | 541-779-6986 |
9/4/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
9/4/03 | Thursday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/5/03 | Friday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/5/03 | Friday | Scotty Graham Memorial DH, OBRA Finals MTB (practice) | Petr Kakes | skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0146 | |
9/6/03 | Saturday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/6/03 | Saturday | Scotty Graham Memorial DH, OBRA Finals MTB | Petr Kakes | skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0146 | |
9/7/03 | Sunday | World MTB Championships | Switzerland | |||
9/7/03 | Sunday | Scotty Graham Memorial, OBRA Finals MTB | Petr Kakes | skibowlbikerace@aol.com | 503-272-0146 | |
9/8/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
9/9/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
9/10/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
9/11/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
9/13/03 | Saturday | Mike Ripley | mudslingerevents@earthlink.net | 503-342-1493 | ||
9/13/03 | Saturday | Bend Cyclocross | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
9/15/03 | Monday | Monday PIR | Portland | Jim Anderson | jim@eugeneevents.com | 503-975-8229 |
9/16/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
9/17/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
9/18/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
9/20/03 | Saturday | Eugene Celebration | Eugene | |||
9/20/03 | Saturday | Bend Cyclocross | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
9/21/03 | Sunday | Eugene Celebration | Eugene | |||
9/23/03 | Tuesday | Tuesday PIR | Portland | Jeff Mitchem | jeff@digiwest.com | 503-233-3636 |
9/24/03 | Wednesday | Cross Crusade Clinic | Portland | Brad Ross | 503-245-9357 | |
9/25/03 | Thursday | Alpenrose Series | Portland | Mike Murray | mike.murray@obra.org | 503-661-5874 |
9/27/03 | Saturday | Bend Cyclocross | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
9/28/03 | Sunday | Hood River Cyclocross Classic | Hood River | Jeff Lorenzen | jlorenzen@hoodriver.k12.or.us | 541-352-9333 |
9/28/03 | Sunday | Mt Ashland Hillclimb | Thom Kneeland | tkkneeland@ccountry.net | 541-488-7784 | |
10/4/03 | Saturday | Bend Cyclocross | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | |
10/5/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
10/11/03 | Saturday | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | ||
10/12/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
10/18/03 | Saturday | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | ||
10/18/03 | Saturday | Duskslinger MTB (200 KB PDF flyer) | Mike Ripley | mudslingerevents@earthlink.net | 503-342-1493 | |
10/18/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross Clinic | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
10/19/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
10/24/03 | Friday | Bend Big Fat Tour MTB | Bend | Cog Wild Bicycle Tours | info@cogwild.com | 541-385-7002 |
10/25/03 | Saturday | Bend Big Fat Tour MTB | Bend | Cog Wild Bicycle Tours | info@cogwild.com | 541-385-7002 |
10/25/03 | Saturday | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 | ||
10/25/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
10/26/03 | Sunday | Bend Big Fat Tour MTB | Bend | Cog Wild Bicycle Tours | info@cogwild.com | 541-385-7002 |
10/26/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
11/1/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
11/2/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
11/8/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
11/9/03 | Sunday | Bend Cyclocross | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
11/15/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
11/16/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
11/22/03 | Saturday | Outlaw Cyclocross | Medford | Jana Jensen | vernniehaus@charter.net | |
11/23/03 | Sunday | Cross Crusade | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
11/30/03 | Sunday | Bend Cyclocross | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
12/6/03 | Saturday | Vinter Cross Spectacular | Lake Oswego | Paul Anderson | paulanderson99@yahoo.com | |
12/7/03 | Sunday | Bend Cyclocross | Bend | Brad Cockman | brad21@bigfoot.com | 541-382-8220 |
12/12/03 | Friday | Cross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
12/13/03 | Saturday | Cross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |
12/14/03 | Sunday | Cross Nationals | Portland | Brad Ross | bradross@prodigy.net | 503-246-7338 |